Tonight ABC aired the 60th Primetime Emmy Awards. In case you weren’t able to sit through the three hour celebration of all things TV, we covered the highlights in our Live blog of the ceremony. Here’s the list of nominees and winners (indicated in red) in the major categories, including 30 Rock’s win for Outstanding Comedy Series and Mad Men’s win for Outstanding Drama Series. We've also got photos posted in the gallery below!

Outstanding Comedy Series
Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
Entourage (HBO)
The Office (NBC)
30 Rock (NBC) WINNER
Two and a Half Men (CBS)

Outstanding Drama Series
Boston Legal (ABC)
Damages (FX)
Dexter (Showtime)
House (Fox)
Lost (ABC)
Mad Men (AMC) WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
James Spader as Alan Shore - Boston Legal
Bryan Cranston as Walt White - Breaking Bad WINNER
Michael C. Hall as Dexter Morgan - Dexter
Hugh Laurie as Dr. Gregory House - House
Gabriel Byrne as Paul - In Treatment
Jon Hamm as Don Draper - Mad Men

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
Sally Field as Nora Holden-Walker - Brothers & Sisters
Kyra Sedgwick as Deputy Chief Brenda Johnson - The Closer
Glenn Close as Patty Hewes - Damages WINNER
Mariska Hargitay as Olivia Benson - Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Holly Hunter as Grace Hanadarko - Saving Grace

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk - Monk
Steve Carell as Michael Scott - The Office
Lee Pace as Ned - Pushing Daisies
Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy - 30 Rock WINNER
Charlie Sheen as Charlie Harper - Two and a Half Men

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Christine Campbell – The New Adventures of Old Christine
Christina Applegate as Samantha Newly - Samantha Who?
Tina Fey as Liz Lemon - 30 Rock WINNER
America Ferrera as Betty Suarez - Ugly Betty
Mary-Louise Parker as Nancy Botwin - Weeds

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
William Shatner as Denny Crane - Boston Legal
Ted Danson as Arthur Frobisher - Damages
Zeljko Ivanek as Ray Fiske - Damages WINNER
Michael Emerson as Ben - Lost
John Slattery as Roger Sterling - Mad Men

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Candice Bergen as Shirley Schmidt - Boston Legal
Rachel Griffiths as Sarah Walker-Whedon – Brothers & Sisters
Chandra Wilson as Dr. Miranda Bailey - Grey’s Anatomy
Sandra Oh as Cristina Yang - Grey’s Anatomy
Dianne Wiest as Dr. Gina Toll - In Treatment WINNER

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Jeremy Piven as Ari Gold - Entourage - WINNER
Kevin Dillon as Johnny Drama - Entourage
Neil Patrick Harris as Barney Stinson - How I Met Your Mother
Rainn Wilson as Dwight Schrute - The Office
Jon Cryer as Alan Harper - Two and a Half Men

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Kristin Chenoweth as Olive Snook - Pushing Daisies
Jean Smart as Regina Newly - Samantha Who? WINNER
Amy Poehler as Performer - Amy Poehler
Holland Taylor as Evelyn Harper - Two and a Half Men
Vanessa Williams as Wilhelmina Slater - Ugly Betty

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
Ryan Seacrest, Host - American Idol
Tom Bergeron, Host - Dancing With the Stars
Howie Mandel, Host - Deal or No Deal
Heidi Klum, Host - Project Runway
Jeff Probst, Host - Survivor WINNER

Comments

Related

Hot Topics

Hot Shows

Gateway Blend ©copyright 2017