2010 ABC Family 25 Days Of Christmas Schedule

By Kelly West 4 years ago discussion comments
fb share tweet share
2010 ABC Family 25 Days Of Christmas Schedule image
As December approaches, you may be preparing your holiday-themed TV schedule. If that’s the case, ABC Family’s got you covered on the family-themed programming. We have the full schedule for ABC Family’s 25 Days of Christmas ahead!

Not all of the movies in the list below are technically “holiday-themed” but they are definitely family-oriented. So whether you’re looking for Harry Potter, Pixar films or some Dr. Seuss, there’s plenty to go around this December. Also, ABC Family will premiere their new original movie Christmas Cupid. The film is a modern-day take on Dickens’ A Christmas Carol and follows a Hollywood publicist (played by Christina Milian) who is visited by the ghost of one of her recently departed clients (Ashley Benson) and is given the chance to visit her ex-boyfriends from the past, present and future. Christmas Cupid premieres Sunday, December 12th at 8:00 p.m. ET/PT.

Below is ABC Family’s 2010 25 Days of Christmas schedule.

Wednesday, December 1

(6:00–6:30 PM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS ON THE LOOSE (Animated)
(6:30–7:00 PM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ THE LORAX (Animated)
(7:00–7:30 PM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ THE CAT IN THE HAT (Animated)
(7:30–8:00 PM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ THE GRINCH GRINCHES THE CAT IN THE HAT (Animated)
(8:00–10:30 PM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS (Live Action)
(10:30 PM–1:00 AM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS – Encore Presentation (Live Action)

Thursday, December 2
(6:00–7:00 PM ET/PT) A FLINTSTONE CHRISTMAS (Animated)
(7:00–9:00 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE – (Live Action)
(9:00–11:00 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE
(6:00–8:30 PM ET/PT) THE POLAR EXPRESS (Animated)
(8:30–11:00 PM ET/PT) THE POLAR EXPRESS

Saturday,December 4 (7:00-9:00 AM ET/PT) THE DOG WHO SAVED CHRISTMAS VACATION (Live Action)
HARRY POTTER WEEKEND BEGINS
(9:00 AM–12:30 PM ET/PT) HARRY POTTER AND THE SORCERER’S STONE (Live Action)
(12:30–4:30 PM ET/PT) HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS (Live Action)
(4:30–7:30 PM ET/PT) HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN (Live Action)
(7:30–11:00 PM ET/PT) HARRY POTTER AND THE GOBLET OF FIRE (Live Action)
(11:00 PM–12:30 AM ET/PT) THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS (Animated)

Sunday, December 5
(7:00–10:30 AM ET/PT) HARRY POTTER AND THE SORCERER’S STONE
(10:30 AM–2:30 PM ET/PT) HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS
(2:30–5:30 PM ET/PT) HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN
(5:30–9:00 PM ET/PT) – HARRY POTTER AND THE GOBLET OF FIRE
(9:00 PM–12:00 Midnight ET/PT) – HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX (Live Action)

Monday, December 6
(6:00–7:00 PM ET/PT) JACK FROST (Animated)
(7:00–8:30 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH THE RED-NOSED REINDEER AND THE ISLAND OF MISFIT TOYS (Animated)
(8:30–11:00 PM ET/PT) WILLY WONKA & THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY (Live Action)

Tuesday, December 7
(6:00–6:30 PM ET/PT) WINNIE THE POOH AND THE BLUSTERY DAY (Animated)
(6:30–7:00 PM ET/PT) WINNIE THE POOH AND TIGGER TOO (Animated)
(7:00–7:30 PM ET/PT) MICKEY’S CHRISTMAS SPECIAL
(7:30–8:00 PM ET/PT) CRANBERRY CHRISTMAS (Animated) (8:00–8:30 PM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND (Animated)
(8:30–11:00 PM ET/PT) HOME ALONE 2: LOST IN NEW YORK (Live Action)

Wednesday, December 8
(6:00–8:30 PM ET/PT) HOME ALONE 2: LOST IN NEW YORK (8:30–11:00 PM ET/PT) MIRACLE ON 34th STREET (Live Action)

Thursday, December 9
(6:00–7:00 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR (Animated)
(7:00 –8:00 PM ET/PT) THE GRUFFALO (Animated)
(8:00–9:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN (Animated)
(9:00–10:00 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS (Animated)
(10:00–11:00 PM ET/PT) A MISER BROTHERS’ CHRISTMAS (Animated)

Friday, December 10
(6:00–7:00 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS
(7:00–8:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN
(8:00–10:00 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE
(10:00 PM–12:00 Midnight ET/PT) SANTA CLAUSE 2 (Live Action)

Saturday, December 11
(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) I SAW MOMMY KISSING SANTA CLAUS (Live Action)
(9:00–11:00 AM ET/PT) SNOW (Live Action)
(11:00 AM–1:00 PM ET/PT) SNOW 2 BRAIN FREEZE (Live Action)
(1:00–3:00 PM ET/PT) UNACCOMPANIED MINORS (Live Action)
(3:00–5:00 PM ET/PT) JACK FROST (Live Action)
(5:00–7:00 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE
(7:00–9:00 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 2
(9:00–11:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE (Live Action)
(11:00 PM–1:00 AM ET/PT) JACK FROST

Sunday, December 12
(7:00–7:30 AM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND
(7:30– 8:00 AM ET/PT) ‘TWAS THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS (Animated)
(8:00–10:00 AM ET/PT) ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS (Live Action)
(10:00 AM– 12:00 Noon ET/PT) TWICE UPON A CHRISTMAS (Live Action)
(12:00 Noon–2:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE
(2:00–4:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA BABY (Live Action)
(4:00–6:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA BABY 2: CHRISTMAS MAYBE (Live Action)
(6:00–8:00 PM ET/PT) HOLIDAY IN HANDCUFFS (Live Action)
(8:00–10:00 PM ET/PT) CHRISTMAS CUPID (Live Action)
(10:00 PM–12:00 Midnight ET/PT) CHRISTMAS CUPID

Monday, December 13
(6:00 - 7:00 PM ET/PT) A FLINTSTONE CHRISTMAS
(7:00 – 9:00 PM ET/PT) CHRISTMAS CUPID
(9:00 – 11:00 PM ET/PT) HOLIDAY IN HANDCUFFS

Tuesday, December 14
(6:00–6:30 PM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ THE CAT IN THE HAT
(6:30–7:00 PM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ PONTOFFEL POCK, WHERE ARE YOU? (Animated)
(7:00–7:30 PM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ THE GRINCH GRINCHES THE CAT IN THE HAT
(7:30–8:00 PM ET/PT) PUFF THE MAGIC DRAGON (Animated)
(8:00–10:30 PM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS
(10:30 PM–1:00 AM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS

Wednesday, December 15
(6:00–8:00 PM ET/PT) PIXAR SHORT FILMS (Animated)
(8:00–8:30 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S PREP & LANDING (Animated)
(8:30–11:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY·PIXAR’S FINDING NEMO (Animated)
Thursday, December 16
(6:00–8:30 PM ET/PT) DISNEY·PIXAR’S FINDING NEMO
(8:30–11:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY·PIXAR’S THE INCREDIBLES (Animated)

Friday, December 17
(6:00–8:30 PM ET/PT) DISNEY·PIXAR’S THE INCREDIBLES
(8:30–10:30 PM ET/PT) DISNEY·PIXAR’S WALL•E (Animated)
(10:30–11:00 PM ET/PT) MICKEY’S CHRISTMAS SPECIAL

Saturday, December 18
(7:00–7:30 AM ET/PT) THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY (Animated)
(7:30–8:00 AM ET/PT) THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY BOOK II (Animated)
(8:00–8:30 AM ET/PT) NESTOR, THE LONG-EARED CHRISTMAS DONKEY (Animated)
(8:30–9:00 AM ET/PT) ‘TWAS THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS
(9:00–10:00 AM ET/PT) PINOCCHIO’S CHRISTMAS (Animated)
(10:00–11:00 PM ET/PT) JACK FROST
(11:00–11:30 AM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND
(11:30 AM–12:00 Noon ET/PT) CRANBERRY CHRISTMAS
(12:00 Noon–2:00 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH & FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY (Animated)
(2:00–3:00 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR
(3:00–4:00 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS
(4:00–5:00 PM ET/PT) A MISER BROTHERS’ CHRISTMAS
(5:00–6:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN
(6:00–8:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY·PIXAR’S WALL•E
(8:00–10:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY·PIXAR’S TOY STORY (Animated)
(10:00–11:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN
(11:00 PM–1:30 AM ET/PT) HAPPY FEET (Animated)

Sunday, December 19
(7:00-7:30 PM ET/PT) WINNIE THE POOH AND THE BLUSTERY DAY
(7:30–9:30 AM ET/PT) RICHIE RICH’S CHRISTMAS WISH (Live Action)
(9:30–11:30 AM ET/PT) A DENNIS THE MENACE CHRISTMAS (Live Action)
(11:30 AM–2:00 PM ET/PT) HOME ALONE 2: LOST IN NEW YORK
(2:00–4:00 PM ET/PT) HOME ALONE 4 (Live Action)
(4:00–5:00 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS
(5:00–6:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN
(6:00–8:00 PM ET/PT) TOY STORY
(8:00–10:00 PM ET/PT) TOY STORY 2 (Animated)
(10:00 PM–12:00 Midnight ET/PT) TOY STORY 2

Monday, December 20
(7:00 - 9:00 AM ET/PT) CHRISTMAS DO-OVER (Live Action)
(9:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) THAT ‘70s SHOW “The Best Christmas Ever”
(11:30 AM–12:00 Noon ET/PT) THAT ‘70s SHOW “Christmas” (Live Action)
(2:00–4:00 PM ET/PT) SNOW
(4:00–6:00 AM ET/PT) SNOW 2 BRAIN FREEZE
(6:00–6:30 PM ET/PT) WINNIE THE POOH AND THE BLUSTERY DAY
(6:30–7:00 PM ET/PT) WINNIE THE POOH AND CHRISTMAS TOO (Animated)
(7:00–7:30 PM ET/PT) PHINEAS AND FERB CHRISTMAS VACATION (Animated)
(7:30–8:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S PREP & LANDING
(8:00–10:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA BUDDIES (Live Action)
(10:00 PM–12:00 Midnight ET/PT) SANTA BUDDIES

Tuesday, December 21
(7:00–7:30 AM ET/PT) WINNIE THE POOH AND THE BLUSTERY DAY
(7:30–8:00 AM ET/PT) WINNIE THE POOH AND TIGGER TOO
(8:00–10:00 AM ET/PT) SANTA BABY
(10:00 AM–12:00 Noon ET/PT) SANTA BABY 2: CHRISTMAS MAYBE
(12:00 Noon–2:00 PM ET/PT) HOLIDAY IN HANDCUFFS
(2:00–4:00 PM ET/PT) CHRISTMAS CUPID
(4:00–6:00 PM ET/PT) JACK FROST
(6:00–8:30 PM ET/PT) MIRACLE ON 34th STREET

(8:30–11:00 PM ET/PT) THE POLAR EXPRESS

Wednesday, December 22
(7:00–7:30 AM ET/PT) THE STORY OF THE FIRST CHRISTMAS SNOW (Animated)
(7:30–8:00 AM ET/PT) THE LEPRECHAUNS’ CHRISTMAS GOLD (Animated)
(8:00–10:00 AM ET/PT) UNACCOMPANIED MINORS
(10:00 AM–12:00 Noon ET/PT) JACK FROST
(12:00 Noon–2:00 PM ET/PT) RICHIE RICH’S CHRISTMAS WISH
(2:00–4:00 PM ET/PT) A DENNIS THE MENACE CHRISTMAS
(4:00–6:00 PM ET/PT) ICE AGE (Animated)
(6:00–8:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA BUDDIES
(8:00–10:00 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE
(10:00 PM–12:00 Midnight ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE

Thursday, December 23
(7:00–7:30 AM ET/PT) WINNIE THE POOH AND CHRISTMAS TOO
(7:30–9:30 AM ET/PT) ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS
(9:30–11:30 AM ET/PT) TWICE UPON A CHRISTMAS
(11:30 AM–1:30 PM ET/PT) ICE AGE
(1:30–4:00 PM ET/PT) HAPPY FEET
(4:00–6:30 PM ET/PT) THE POLAR EXPRESS
(6:30–8:30 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE
(8:30–11:00 PM ET/PT) HOME ALONE 2: LOST IN NEW YORK

Friday, December 24
(7:00–8:00 AM ET/PT) THE LIFE & ADVENTURES OF SANTA CLAUS (Animated)
(8:00–8:30 AM ET/PT) THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY
(8:30–9:00 AM ET/PT) NESTOR, THE LONG EARED CHRISTMAS DONKEY
(9:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) CRANBERRY CHRISTMAS
(11:00 AM-12:00 Noon ET/PT) A FLINTSTONE CHRISTMAS
(12:00 Noon–1:00 PM ET/PT) PINOCCHIO’S CHRISTMAS
(1:00-1:30 PM ET/PT) ‘TWAS THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS
(1:30–3:30 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH & FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY
(3:30 - 5:00 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH THE RED-NOSED REINDEER AND THE ISLAND OF MISFIT TOYS
(5:00–5:30 PM ET/PT) MICKEY’S CHRISTMAS SPECIAL
(5:30–6:00 AM ET/PT) WINNIE THE POOH AND CHRISTMAS TOO
(6:00–7:00 PM ET/PT) JACK FROST
(7:00–7:30 PM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND
(7:30–8:00 PM ET/PT) ‘TWAS THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS
(8:00–9:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN
(9:00–10:00 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS
(10:00–11:00 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR

Saturday, December 25
(7:00–8:00 AM ET/PT) A FLINTSTONE CHRISTMAS
(8:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN
(9:00–10:00 AM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS
(10:00 AM–12:30 PM ET/PT) MIRACLE ON 34th STREET
(12:30–2:30 PM ET/PT) SANTA BUDDIES
(2:30–4:30 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE
(4:30–7:00 PM ET/PT) HOME ALONE 2: LOST IN NEW YORK
(7:00–9:30 PM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS
(9:30 PM–12:00 Midnight ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS

discussion
Subscribe To Topics You're Interested In
Blended From Around The Web
Comments
blog comments powered by Disqus
Back to top
GET TVB IN YOUR FEED
RELATED
HOT SHOWS
HOT TOPICS