Skip to main content

2022 TV Premiere Dates: The Summer And Fall Schedule

The Hellfire Club huddle in Stranger Things
(Image credit: Netflix)

Through the first six months of the year, we have been treated to some of the best TV shows in recent memory with great titles like The Walking Dead, Outlander, and Ozark premiering on various networks and streaming services. But we're only halfway through the year and there are still a great deal of 2022 TV premiere dates like the highly-anticipated Stranger Things Season 4 Volume 2, Yellowstone Season 5, and so much more.

Below are all the current dates for new and returning shows scheduled to land on the small screen throughout 2022. Don’t forget to keep checking back, as this guide will receive major updates as the months go on, especially as more premiere dates are announced for the Fall 2022 TV schedule. Also, please note that all times are in Eastern Time and all new shows are written in all caps. Let’s dive in… 

stranger things season 4 screenshot millie bobby brown eleven

(Image credit: Netflix)

July 2022 Premieres

Netflix subscribers eagerly waiting for the second half of Stranger Things Season 4 to drop won't have to wait all that much time as the fan-favorite will return on July 1, kickstarting a big month for streaming services.

Friday, July 1

THE TERMINAL LIST - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Thriller)
CARL WEBER'S THE BLACK HAMPTONS - BET+ - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Stranger Things Season 4 (Part 2) - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.

Sunday, July 3

High Stakes Poker Season 3 - Vice - 12 a.m.
We Hunt Together Season 2 - Showtime - 7:30 p.m.
Evil Lives Here Season 12 - ID - 10 p.m.

Monday, July 4

AMERICA THE BEAUTIFUL - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Macy's 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular - NBC - 8 p.m.

Tuesday, July 5

AMERICAN OUTDOORS WITH BARATUNDE THURSTON - PBS - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
THE GREAT MUSLIM AMERICAN ROAD TRIP - PBS - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Wednesday, July 6

MAGGIE - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Control Z Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
KING OF STONKS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
UNCLE FROM ANOTHER WORLD - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)
Big Brother Season 24 - CBS - 8 p.m.
Crank Yankers Season 7 - Comedy - 8 p.m.
THE GREEN PLANET - PBS - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)
Married at First Sight Season 15 - Lifetime - 8 p.m.
Mysteries Decoded Season 2 - The CW - 8 p.m.
THE CHALLENGE: USA - CBS - 9 p.m. (Competition)
Expedition with Steve Backshall Season 2 - PBS - 10 p.m.
Married at First Sight: Afterparty Season 2 - Lifetime - 11 p.m.

Thursday, July 7

Karma's World Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
MOONHAVEN - AMC+ - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Press Your Luck Season 4 - ABC - 8 p.m.
THE BIG D - TBS - 9 p.m. (Drama)
GENERATION GAP - ABC - 9 p.m. (Quiz Show)
Good Trouble Season 4 (Summer Premiere) - Freeform - 10 p.m.

Friday, July 8

BLACK BIRD - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Psychological Thriller)
DUCK & GOOSE - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m.
BOO, BITCH - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Capitani Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
CONJURING KESHA - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
HOW TO BUILD A SEX ROOM - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
THE LONGEST NIGHT - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
TRIGGER POINT - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Keeping Up with the Joneses Season 2 - LMN - 8 p.m.

Saturday, July 9

FLOWERS IN THE ATTIC - THE ORIGIN - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Drama)
Say Yes to the Dress Season 21 - TLC - 8 p.m.
STEAL THIS HOUSE - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Sunday, July 10

Who Do You Think You Are? Season 11 - NBC - 7 p.m.
Big Brother Season 24 (Time Slot Premiere) - CBS - 8 p.m.
Biography WWE Legends Season 2 - A&E - 8 p.m.
Celebrity Family Feud Season 8 - ABC - 8 p.m.
How Did They Build That? Season 2 - Smithsonian - 8 p.m.
Johnson Season 2 - Bounce TV - 8 p.m.
THE FINAL STRAW - ABC - 9 p.m. (Game Show)
Grantchester Season 7 - PBS - 9 p.m.
Married to Medicine Season 9 - Bravo - 9 p.m.
PATAGONIA - CNN - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
WOMEN WHO ROCK - Epix - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
The $100,000 pyramid Season 6 - ABC - 10 p.m.
Bridge and Tunnel Season 2 - Epix - 10 p.m.
Cobra Season 2 - PBS - 10 p.m.
SUPREME TEAM - Showtime - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
United Shades of America Season 7 - CNN - 10 p.m.
WWE RIVALS - A&E - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
WWE SMACK TALK - A&E - 11 p.m. (Talk Show)

Monday, July 11

Tuca & Bertie Season 3 - Adult Swim - 12 a.m.
Days of Our Lives: Beyond Salem Season 2 - Peacock - 3:01 a.m.
Team Zenko Go Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
The Bachelorette Season 19 - ABC - 8 p.m.
BBQ USA - Food - 9 p.m. (Cooking)
Better Call Saul Season 6 (Midseason Premiere) - AMC - 9 p.m.
Chad Season 2 - TBS - 10 p.m.
CLAIM TO FAME - ABC - 10 p.m. (Game Show)
POV Season 35 - PBS - 10 p.m.

Tuesday, July 12

HOW TO CHANGE YOUR MIND - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
ICONS UNEARTHED - Vice - 10 p.m.
What We Do In The Shadows Season 4 - FX - 10 p.m.

Wednesday, July 13

Solar Opposites Season 3 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m.
Big Timber Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
HUNTS LIKE HELL - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Sintonia Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
South Park: The Streaming Wars Part 2 - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m.
Big Brother Season 24 (Time Slot Premiere) - CBS - 8 p.m.
The Challenge: USA (Time Slot Premiere) - CBS - 9 p.m.
Dr. Pimple Popper Season 8 - TLC - 9 p.m.
REHAB ADDICT LAKE HOUSE RESCUE - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
EVERYTHING'S TRASH - Freeform - 10 p.m.
FIVE GUYS A WEEK - Lifetime - 10:03 p.m. (Docuseries)

Thursday, July 14

VICTORIA'S SECRET: ANGELS AND DEMONS - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
All The Queen's Men Season 2 - BET+ - 3:01 a.m.
Fboy Island Season 2 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m.
Hart to Hart Season 2 - Peacock - 3:01 a.m.
KUNG FU PANDA: THE DRAGON KNIGHT - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
RESIDENT EVIL - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Horror Action)
Big Brother Season 24 (Time Slot Premiere) - CBS - 9 p.m.
Top Gear Season 32 - BBC America - 10 p.m.
101 PLACES TO PARTY BEFORE YOU DIE - TruTV - 10:30 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, July 15

James May Season 2 - Amazon - 12:01 a.m.
ALBA - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
COUNTRY QUEEN - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
FARZAR - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)
MOM, DON'T DO THAT! - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
REMARRIAGES & DESIRES - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
CMT Campfire Sessions Season 2 - CMT - 10 p.m.

Saturday, July 16

Campfire Christmas: Christmas in July (TV Movie) - Hallmark - 8 p.m.

Sunday, July 17

Blood & Treasure Season 2 - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m.
StoryBots: Laugh, Learn, Sing: Collection 2: Learn to Read
COLOSSEUM - History - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
HISTORY'S CRAZY RICH ANCIENTS - History - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Monday, July 18

THE CAPTAIN - ESPN - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
PHROGGING: HIDER IN MY HOUSE - Lifetime - 10:03 p.m (Docuseries)

Tuesday, July 19

Love Island Season 4 - Peacock - 3:01 a.m.

Wednesday, July 20

Bad Exorcist Season 1-2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Virgin River Season 4 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Grown-ish Season 5 - Freeform - 10 p.m.

Thursday, July 21

American Horror Stories Season 2 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m.
Jurassic World: Camp Cretaceous Season 5 (Final Season) - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
RAP SHIT! - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)

Friday, July 22

BEST FOOT FORWARD - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Trying Season 3 - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m.
Secret Celebrity Renovation Season 2 - CBS - 8 p.m.

Saturday, July 23

Christmas in Toyland (TV Movie) - Hallmark - 8 p.m.
Black Love Season 6 - OWN - 10 p.m.

Sunday, July 24

Hider in the House (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m.

Monday, July 25

Gabby's Dollhouse Season 5 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
BUGS BUNNY BUILDERS - Cartoon Network - 8 a.m. (Children's Animation)

Tuesday, July 26

DI4RIES - Netflix -3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Street Food: USA - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. 

Wednesday, July 27

Car Masters: Rust to Riches Season 4 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Dream Home Makeover Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
High School Musical: The Musical: The Series Season 3 - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m.
Rebelde Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
LIGHT AND MAGIC - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)

Thursday, July 28

ANOTHER SELF - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Carl Weber's The Family Business Season 4 - BET+ - 3:01 a.m.
KEEP BREATHING - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
PRETTY LITTLE LIARS: ORIGINAL SIN - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
THE RESORT - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Made from Scratch Season 4 - Fuse - 10 p.m.

Friday, July 29

AMBER BROWN - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Comedy)
PAPER GIRLS - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
The Beauty Queen of Jerusalem Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
FANÁTICO - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
SURFACE - Apple TV+ - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
DETECTIVE CONAN - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)
UNCOUPLED - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)

Sunday, July 31

City on a Hill Season 3 - Showtime - 10 p.m.

matt smith emma d'arcy house of the dragon hbo

(Image credit: HBO)

August 2022 Premieres

The long-awaited Game of Thrones prequel series House of the Dragon finally arrives in August 2022 and will take fans of the franchise back to Westeros after all these years.

Monday, August 1

GAME OF SPY - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Thriller)
BIG TREE CITY - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Inside Out Season 2 - HGTV - 8 p.m.
FLIP TO A MILLION - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Industry Season 2 - HBO - 9 p.m.
SNAKE IN THE GRASS - USA - 11 p.m. (Competition)

Tuesday, August 2

THE HILLSIDE STRANGLER: DEVIL IN DISGUISE - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Middlemost Post Season 2 - Nickelodeon - 2 p.m.
CELEBRITY BEEF - E! - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Wednesday, August 3

Reservation Dogs Season 2 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m.
CLUSTERF**K: WOODSTOCK '99 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Good Morning, Veronica Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Marvel Studios Assembled: Ms. Marvel - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m.

Thursday, August 4

ALL OR NOTHING: ARSENAL - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Good Grief Season 2 - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m.
KAKEGURI TWIN - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)
LADY TAMARA - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
MIKE JUDGE'S BEAVIS AND BUTT-HEAD - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m. (Adult Animation)
SUPER GIANT ROBOT BROTHERS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Swee Life Season 2 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m.
Battlebots: Champions Season 2 - Discovery - 8 p.m.
ALONE: THE SKILLS CHALLENGE - History - 10:35 p.m. (Competition)

Friday, August 5

The Outlaws Season 2 - Amazon - 12:01 a.m.
RECIPE LOST AND FOUND - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
LEGO STAR WARS SUMMER VACATION - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Animation)
THE SANDMAN - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)

Saturday, August 6

THE ART OF VINTAGE - Magnolia - 12 p.m. (Reality)
CAPTURING HOME - Magnolia - 1 p.m. (Reality)
RED ELECTION - Ovation - 7 p.m. (Drama)
A Dangerous Affair (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m.
Love in the Limelight: A Wanted Man (TV Movie) - Hallmark - 8 p.m.
Family or Fiancé Season 3 - OWN - 9 p.m.

Sunday, August 7

MY LIFE AS A ROLLING STONE: MICK JAGGER - Epix - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)

Monday, August 8

DARBY AND JOAN - Acorn TV - 3:01 am. (Drama)
Team Zenko Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Love and Hip Hop: Atlanta Season 11 - VH1 - 8 p.m.
Love and Hip Hop: Miami Season 5 - VH1 - 9 p.m.
Smothered Season 4 - TLC - 9 p.m. 

Tuesday, August 9

I JUST KILLED MY DAD - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Black Ink Crew: Chicago Season 8 - VH1 - 8 p.m.
THE MURDER INC STORY - BET - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
BIG BAD BUDGET BATTLE - Food - 10 p.m. (Competition)
Hard Knocks Season 17 - HBO - 10 p.m.
My Big Fat Fabulous Life Season 10 - TLC - 10 p.m.
Reasonable Doubt Season 5 - ID - 10 p.m.
Tales Season 3 - BET - 10 p.m.
PASSWORD - NBC - 10:01 p.m. (Game Show)

Wednesday, August 10

Bluey Season 3 - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m.
I AM GROOT - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Animation)
Indian Matchmakers Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
INSTANT DREAM HOME - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
IRON CHEF BRAZIL - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Competition)
Running Wild with Bear Grylls Season 7 - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m.
SCHOOL TALES THE SERIES - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
America's Got Talent (Time Slot Premiere) - NBC - 8 p.m.
Resident Alien Season 2 - SyFy - 10 p.m.

Thursday, August 11

Trolls: Trollstopia Season 7 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m.
Dota: Dragon's Blood Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
The Ms. Pat Show Season 2 - BET+ - 3:01 a.m.
Why Not Us Season 3 - ESPN+ - 3:01 a.m.
BUMP - The CW - 8 p.m. (Comedy)
ALONE: FROZEN - History - 9 p.m. (Competition)
The Great Chocolate Showdown Season 3 - The CW - 9 p.m.
IT'S COMPLICATED - Food - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, August 12

FIVE DAYS AT MEMORIAL - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
A LEAGUE OF THEIR OWN - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Sports Drama)
COSMIC LOVE - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Dating Show)
THIS FOOL - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Comedy)
A MODEL FAMILY - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Never Have I Ever Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
CHILDREN OF THE UNDERGROUND - FX - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)
ON PATROL: FIRST SHIFT - Reelz - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)
Rupaul's Secret Celebrity Drag Race Season 2 - VH1 - 8 p.m.
EVIL BY DESIGN - Starz - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
HAMSTER AND GRETEL - Disney - 9:35 p.m. (Children's Animation)

Saturday, August 13

MOVE OR IMPROVE - A&E - 12 p.m. (Reality)
In Love with My Partner's Wife (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m.
Love By Design: Fall Into Love (TV Movie) - Hallmark - 8 p.m.

Sunday, August 14

STAIRWAY TO MILLIONS - Vice - 12 a.m. (Docuseries)
TALES OF THE WALKING DEAD - AMC+ - 3:01 a.m. (Horror)
Chesapeake Shores Season 6 - Hallmark Channel - 8 p.m.
Power Book III: Raising Kanan Season 2 - Starz - 9 p.m.
TALES OF THE WALKING DEAD - AMC - 9 p.m. (Horror)

Monday, August 15

LEGACY: THE TRUE STORY OF THE LA LAKERS - Hulu - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
DEEPA AND ANOOP - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)

Tuesday, August 16

HOTTIES - Hulu - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
LEONARDO - The CW - 8 p.m. (Drama)
7 Little Johnstons Season 12 - TLC - 9 p.m.
Devils Season 2 - The CW - 9 p.m.

Wednesday, August 17

HIGH HEAT - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
JUNIOR BAKING SHOW - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Competition)
UNSUSPICIOUS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)

Thursday, August 18

Dragons: The Nine Realms Season 3 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m.
Blinded Season 2 - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m.
Dragons: The Nine Realms Season 3 - Peacock - 3:01 a.m.
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
In the Vault Season 2 - Crackle - 3:01 a.m.
SHE-HULK: ATTORNEY AT LAW - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Superhero Action)
TEKKEN: BLOODLINE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)
THE UNDECLARED WAR - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
60 Days In Season 7 - A&E - 9 p.m.
Waka and Tammy Season 3 - WE - 9 p.m.
INMATE TO ROOMMATE - A&E - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, August 19

BAD SISTERS - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Making The Cut Season 3 - Amazon - 12:01 a.m.
SPRUNG - Freevee - 12:01 a.m. (Comedy)
SURFSIDE GIRLS - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Comedy)
The Cuphead Show! Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
ECHOES - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
THE GIRL IN THE MIRROR - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Glow Up Season 4 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
GOOD SEX - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
KLEO - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Marvel's Spidey and His Amazing Friends Season 2 - Disney - 8:30 a.m.
Secret Lives of College Escorts (TV Movie) - LMN - 8 p.m.

Saturday, August 20

Dating The Delaneys (TV Movie) - Hallmark - 8 p.m.
Temptation Under the Sun (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m.

Sunday, August 21

GHOSTS OF DEVIL'S PERCH - Travel - 9 p.m. (Reality)
HOUSE OF THE DRAGON - HBO - 9 p.m. (Fantasy Drama)
Monday, August 22

ANNE - Acorn TV - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Kevin Can F**K Himself Season 2- AMC+ - 3:01 a.m.
BOBBY AND SOPHIE ON THE COAST - Food - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Kevin Can F**K Himself Season 2- AMC - 9 p.m.

Tuesday, August 23

CHAD AND JT GO DEEP - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Holly Hobbie Season 5 - BYUtv - 7 p.m.

Wednesday, August 24

FEARLESS: THE INSIDE STORY OF THE AFLW - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
LAST OLLIE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
MO - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
QUEER EYE: BRAZIL - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
SELLING THE OC - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
In with the Old Season 2 - Magnolia - 8 p.m.
Farmhouse Fixer Season 2 - HGTV - 9 p.m.
Archer Season 13 - FXX - 10 p.m.
WELCOME TO WREXHAM - FX - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Thursday, August 25

MIKE - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
WELCOME TO WREXHAM - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Angry Birds: Summer Madness Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
CARL WEBER'S THE BLACK HAMPTONS - BET+ - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
THE END IS NYE - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
EVERYTHING I KNOW ABOUT LOVE - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
History 101 Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
House of Ho Season 2 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m.
Star Trek: Lower Decks Season 3 - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m.
The Doctor Blake Mysteries Season 4 - Ovation - 8 a.m.
LITTLE DEMON - FXX - 10 p.m. (Adult Animation)

Friday, August 26

LITTLE DEMON - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Animated Comedy)
See Season 3 - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m.
Delhi Crime Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
LUDIK - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
PARTNER TRACK - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
RENTAL REDO - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Dying for a Family (TV Movie) - LMN - 8 p.m.

Saturday, August 27

Bodyguard Seduction (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m.
Game, Set, Love (TV Movie) - Hallmark - 8 p.m.
FIRST HOME FIX - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Help! I Wrecked My House Season 3 - HGTV - 9 p.m.

Sunday, August 28

90 Day Fiancé: Happily Ever After? Season 7 - TLC - 8 p.m.
Danger in the House (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m.

Monday, August 29

Mighty Express Season 7 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.

Tuesday, August 30

THE PATIENT - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Drama Limited Series)
I am a Killer Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.

Wednesday, August 31

The Croods: Family Tree Season 4 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m.
DC's Stargirl Season 3 - The CW - 8 p.m.
GUY'S ULTIMATE GAME NIGHT - Food - 9 p.m. (Cooking show)
NO-RECIPE ROAD TRIP WITH THE TRY GUYS - Food - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Ralph Macchio and William Zabka on Cobra Kai

(Image credit: Netflix)

September 2022 Premieres

The fall TV schedule will kick off with some major shows (both new and returning) with a list that includes Amazon's highly anticipated The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power and Cobra Kai Season 5 on Netflix.

Thursday, September 1

PANTHEON - AMC+ - 3:01 a.m. (Sci-Fi Animation)

Friday, September 2

LIFE BY ELLA - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. ()
THE LORD OF THE RINGS: THE RINGS OF POWER - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Fantasy Drama)

Sunday, September 4

Rick and Morty Season 6 - Adult Swim - 11 p.m.

Thursday, September 8

CARS ON THE ROAD - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
EPIC ADVENTURES WITH BERTIE GREGORY - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuserie)
GROWING UP - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
The Good Fight Season 6 - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m.
Sunday Night Football (Special Time) - NBC - 8:20 p.m.

Friday, September 9

Cobra Kai Season 5 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.

Sunday, September 11

MONARCH - Fox - 8 p.m. (Drama)
Sunday Night Football (Time Slot Premiere) - Netflix - 8:20 p.m.

Monday, September 12

The Sherri Shepherd Show - Syndication (Talk Show)
Monday Night Football - ESPN/ABC - 8:15 p.m.

Wednesday, September 14

The Handmaid's Tale Season 5 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m.

Thursday, September 15

Thursday Night Football - Amazon - 8:15 p.m.
Atlanta Season 4 - FX - 10 p.m.

Friday, September 16

Dateline NBC Season 31 - NBC - 9 p.m.

Sunday, September 18

60 Minutes Season 55 - CBS - 7:30 p.m.
THE U.S. AND THE HOLOCAUST: PART 1 - PBS - 8 p.m.

Monday, September 19

Dancing with the Stars Season 31 - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m.
9-1-1 Season 6 - Fox - 8 p.m.
The Neighborhood Season 5 - CBS - 8 p.m.
The Voice Season 22 - NBC - 8 p.m.
Bob Hearts Abishola Season 4 - CBS - 8:30 p.m.
The Cleaning Lady Season 2 - Fox - 9 p.m.
NCIS Season 20 - CBS - 9 p.m.
NCIS: Hawaii Season 2 - CBS - 10 p.m.
QUANTUM LEAP - NBC - 10 p.m. (Sci-Fi Action)

Tuesday, September 20

The Resident Season 6 - Fox - 8 p.m.
FBI Season 5 - CBS - 8 p.m.
FBI: International Season 2 - CBS - 9 p.m.
Monarch (Time Slot Premiere) - Fox - 9 p.m.
FBI: Most Wanted Season 4 - CBS - 10 p.m.
New Amsterdam Season 5 - NBC - 10 p.m.

Wednesday, September 21

ANDOR - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Sci-Fi Action)
Chicago Med Season 8 - NBC - 8 p.m.
The Conners Season 5 - ABC - 8 p.m.
The Masked Singer Season 8 - Fox - 8 p.m.
Survivor Season 43 (Two-Hour Premiere) - CBS - 8 p.m.
The Goldbergs Season 10 - ABC - 8:30 p.m.
Abbott Elementary Season 2 - ABC - 9 p.m.
Chicago Fire Season 11 - NBC - 9 p.m.
Lego Masters Season 3 - Fox - 9 p.m.
Home Economics Season 3 - ABC - 9:30 p.m.
The Amazing Race Season 34 - CBS - 10 p.m.
Big Sky Season 3 - ABC - 10 p.m.
Chicago P.D. Season 10 - NBC - 10 p.m.

Thursday, September 22

The Kardashians Season 2 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m.
Law and Order Season 22 - NBC - 8 p.m.
Law and Order: SVU Season 24 - NBC - 9 p.m.
Law and Order: Organized Crime Season 3 - NBC - 10 p.m.

Friday, September 23

Shark Tank Season 14 - ABC - 8 p.m.
DATELINE WEEKEND MYSTERY - NBC - 9 p.m.
20/20 Season 45 - ABC - 9 p.m.

Sunday, September 25

CELEBRITY JEOPARDY! - ABC - 8 p.m. (Game Show)
The Simpsons Season 34 - Fox - 8 p.m.
The Great North Season 3 - Fox - 8:30 p.m.
Bob's Burgers Season 13 - Fox - 9 p.m.
Celebrity Wheel of Fortune Season 3 - ABC - 9 p.m.
Family Guy Season 21 - Fox - 9:30 p.m.
The Rookie Season 5 - ABC - 10 p.m.

Monday, September 26

MY LITTLE PONY: MAKE YOUR MARK - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)

Tuesday, September 27

Bachelor in Paradise Season 8 - ABC - 8 p.m.
La Brea Season 2 - NBC - 9 p.m.
THE ROOKIE: FEDS - ABC - 10 p.m. (Police Drama)

Wednesday, September 28

The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers Season 2 - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m.

Thursday, September 29

Hell's Kitchen Season 21 - Fox - 8 p.m.
Young Sheldon Season 6 - CBS - 8 p.m.
Ghosts Season 2 - CBS - 8:30 p.m.
SO HELP ME TODD - CBS - 9 p.m. (Drama)
Welcome to Flatch Season 2 - Fox - 9 p.m.
Call Me Kat Season 3 - Fox - 9:30 p.m.
CSI: Vegas Season 2 - CBS - 10 p.m.

Friday, September 30

ENTERGALACTIC - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.

Ellen Pompeo as Meredith Grey on Grey's Anatomy.

(Image credit: ABC)

October 2022 Premieres

The Fall 2022 TV season will continue to pick up steam in the month of October especially with the premiere of ABC's long-running medical drama, Grey's Anatomy, which is preparing to kick off its 19th season.

Sunday, October 2

America's Funniest Home Videos Season 33 - ABC - 7 p.m.
FAMILY LAW - The CW - 8 p.m. (Drama)
The Equalizer Season 3 - CBS - 8:30 p.m.
Coroner Season 4 - The CW - 9 p.m.
EAST NEW YORK - CBS - 9:30 p.m. (Drama)

Monday, October 3

Bachelor in Paradise (Time Slot Premiere) - ABC - 8 p.m.
The Good Doctor Season 6 - ABC - 10 p.m.

Wednesday, October 5

Kung Fu Season 3 - The CW - 9 p.m.
THE REAL LOVE BOAT - CBS - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Thursday, October 6

Station 19 Season 6 - ABC - 8 p.m.
Walker Season 3 - The CW - 8 p.m.
Grey's Anatomy Season 19 - ABC - 9 p.m.
WALKER INDEPENDENCE - The CW - 9 p.m. (Action Drama)
ALASKA DAILY - ABC - 10 p.m. (Drama)

Friday, October 7

THE MIDNIGHT CLUB - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
S.W.A.T. Season 6 - CBS - 8 p.m.
FIRE COUNTRY - CBS - 9 p.m. (Drama)
Blue Bloods Season 13 - CBS - 10 p.m.

Sunday, October 9

NCIS: Los Angeles Season 14 - CBS - 10 p.m.

Monday, October 10

All American Season 5 - The CW - 8 p.m.
All American: Homecoming Season 2 - The CW - 9 p.m.

Tuesday, October 11

THE WINCHESTERS - The CW - 8 p.m. (Supernatural Drama)
PROFESSIONALS - The CW - 9 p.m. (Action Thriller)

Friday, October 14

Penn and Teller: Fool Us Season 9 - The CW - 8 p.m.
Whose Line Is It Anyway? Season 19 - The CW - 9 p.m.

Sunday, October 16

Miss Scarlet & The Duke Season 2 - PBS - 8 p.m.

Saturday, October 22

CRISS ANGEL'S MAGIC WITH THE STARS - The CW - 8 p.m. (Reality)
World's Funniest Animals Season 3 - The CW - 9 p.m.

John Dutton in diner on Yellowstone

(Image credit: Paramount Network)

November 2022 Premieres

We'll be going back to Dutton Ranch in November 2022 as the critically acclaimed and fan-favorite neo-western series Yellowstone returns to the TV schedule.

Friday, November 4

LOPEZ VS. LOPEZ - NBC - 8 p.m.
Young Rock Season 3 - 8:30 p.m. 

Sunday, November 13

TULSA KING - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m. ()
Yellowstone Season 5 - Paramount - 8 p.m.

Thursday, November 24

FIRST LOVE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. ()

Wednesday, November 30

WILLOW - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Fantasy Drama)

Army of the Dead team from Netflix movie

(Image credit: Netflix)

2022 Premiere Dates TBD

The following TV shows are expected to arrive at some point in 2022, however no official premiere dates have been set:

Alice in Borderland Season 2 (Netflix)
Army of the Dead: Lost Vegas (Netflix)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (Netflix)f
Interview With The Vampire (AMC)
Locke & Key Season 3 (Netflix)
Magic: The Gathering (Netflix)
The Witcher: Blood Origin (Netflix)

Louisa Jacobson on The Gilded Age

(Image credit: HBO)

January 2022 Premiere Dates

The new year started off with a bang (or a series of them, actually) with several notable midseason premieres for shows like The Equalizer, Batwoman, and Grown-ish, but that’s not all. The sophomore seasons of Call Me Kat, Kenan, and several others all came back and better than ever.

Saturday, January 1

GHOST HUNTERS - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
The Hook Up Plan Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
FLY ROD CHRONICLES - Discovery - 6:30 a.m. (Reality)
THE NEXT BITE - Discovery - 7:30 a.m. (Reality)
RV THERE YET? - Discovery - 8 a.m. (Reality)
CHASIN' THE SUN - Discovery - 8:30 a.m. (Reality)
WE BABY BEARS - Cartoon - 10 a.m. (Animation)
Crikey! It's The Irwins - Animal Planet - 8 p.m.
THE '80S: TOP TEN - NGC - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
American Pickers Season 23 - History - 9 p.m.
The Incredible Dr. Pol Season 20 - Nat Geo Wild - 9 p.m.
NEW YORK HOMICIDE - Oxygen - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
POP GOES THE VET WITH DR. JOYA - Nat Geo Wild - 10 p.m. (Reality)
Deadly Cheers (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 10 p.m.

Sunday, January 2

AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS - PBS - 8 p.m. (Drama)
Dirty Jobs Season 9 - Discovery - 8 p.m. 
The Equalizer Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - 8 p.m.
NEXT LEVEL CHEF - Fox - 8 p.m. (Cooking Competition)
NCIS: Los Angeles Season 13 (Midseason Premiere) - 9 p.m.
GUY'S CHANCE OF A LIFETIME - Food - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Vengeance Season 6 - HLN - 9 p.m.
THIS CAME OUT OF ME - Discovery - 9:01 p.m. (Reality)
ALEX VS. AMERICA - Food - 10 p.m. (Reality)
Mountain Monsters Season 6 - Travel - 10 p.m.
The Rookie Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 10 p.m.
S.W.A.T Season 5 - CBS - 10 p.m.
Deadly Garage Sale (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 10 p.m.

Monday, January 3

9-1-1: Lone Star Season 3 - Fox - 8 p.m.
The Bachelor Season 26 (Two-Hour Premiere) - ABC - 8 p.m. 
Kenan Season 2 - NBC - 8 p.m.
The Neighborhood Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 8 p.m.
Bob (Hearts) Abisola Season 3 (Winter Premiere) - CBS - 8:30 p.m.
THE CLEANING LADY - Fox - 9 p.m. (Crime Drama)
THAT'S MY JAM - NBC - 9 p.m. (Competition)
NCIS Season 19 - CBS - 9 p.m.
THAT’S MY JAM - NBC - 9 p.m. (Competition Show)
NCIS: Hawaii (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 10 p.m.
Ordinary Joe (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 10 p.m. 
UGLIEST HOUSE IN AMERICA - HGTV - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Tuesday, January 4

ACTION PACK - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Animation)
AMERICAN AUTO - NBC - 8 p.m. (Comedy)
FBI Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 8 p.m.
Finding Your Roots Season 8 - PBS - 8 p.m.
JUDGE STEVE HARVEY - ABC - 8 p.m. (Competition)
GRAND CREW - NBC - 8:30 p.m. (Comedy)
ABBOTT ELEMENTARY - ABC - 9 p.m. (Comedy)
FBI: International (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 9 p.m.
This Is Us Season 6 - NBC - 9 p.m.
Black-ish Season 8 - ABC - 9:30 p.m.
FBI: Most Wanted Season 3 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 10 p.m.
New Amsterdam Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 10 p.m.
Queens (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 10 p.m.

Wednesday, January 5

REBELDE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
The Amazing Race Season 33 (Two-Hour Premiere) - CBS - 8 p.m.
Chicago Med Season 7 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 8 p.m.
The Goldbergs Season 9 (Midseason Premiere) ABC - 8 p.m.
I Can See Your Voice Season 2 - Fox - 8 p.m.
The Wonder Years (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 8:30 p.m.
Chicago Fire Season 10 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 9 p.m.
The Conners Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 9 p.m.
Next Level Chef (Time Slot Premiere) - Fox - 9 p.m.
Worst Cooks In America Season 23 - Food - 9 p.m.
Home Economics Season 2 - ABC - 9:31 p.m.
American Greed Season 15 - CNBC - 10 p.m.
The Chase Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 10 p.m.
Chicago PD Season 9 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 10 p.m.
GOOD SAM - CBS - 10 p.m. (Drama)
MOVING FOR LOVE - HGTV - 11 p.m. (Reality)
MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT: AFTERPARTY - Lifetime - 11 p.m. (Reality)

Thursday, January 6

The Club Part 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
JOE MONTANA: COOL UNDER PRESSURE - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Star Trek: Prodigy (Midseason Premiere) - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m.
The Blacklist Season 9 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 8 p.m.
JOE MILLIONAIRE: FOR RICHER OR POORER (Two-Hour Premiere) - Fox - 8 p.m. (Dating Show)
WOMEN OF THE MOVEMENT - ABC - 8 p.m.
Young Sheldon Season 5 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 8 p.m.
United States of Al Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 8:31 p.m.
Go-Big Show Season 2 - TBS - 9 p.m.
Growing Up Hip Hop Season 6 (Midseason Premiere) - WE - 9 p.m.
Law and Order: Special Victims Unit Season 23 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 9 p.m.
Ghosts (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 9:01 p.m.
B Positive Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 9:30 p.m.
Bull Season 6 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 10 p.m.
Law and Order: Organized Crime (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 10 p.m.
LET THE WORLD SEE - ABC - 10 p.m. (Reality)
Time to Kill Season 5 - ID - 10 p.m.

Friday, January 7

EL DEAFO - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Animation)
HYPE HOUSE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Johnny Test Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Santiago of the Seas Season 2 - Nick - 12 p.m.
Penn & Teller: Fool Us Season 8 - The CW - 8 p.m.
RuPaul's Drag Race Season 14 - VH1 - 8 p.m.
Undercover Boss Season 11 - CBS - 8 p.m.
Cold Case Files Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - A&E - 9 p.m.
LOVE DURING LOCKUP - WE - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Magnum P.I. Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 9 p.m.
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked Season 10 - VH1 - 9:30 p.m.
Blue Bloods Season 12 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 10 p.m.
Mystery at Blind Frog Ranch Season 2 - Discovery - 10 p.m.

Saturday, January 8

A Discovery of Witches Season 3 - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m.
LIKE MOTHER, LIKE DAUGHTER? - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
TINY HOUSE NATION: BACK TO THE BUILD - A&E - 11 a.m. (Reality)
Labor, Lies And Murder (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m.
Wedding Veil (TV Movie) - Hallmark - 8 p.m.
BTK: CONFESSION OF A SERIAL KILLER - A&E - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
UNFINISHED BUSINESS - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Sunday, January 9

SIMPLY GIADA - Food - 11:30 a.m. (Cooking)
The 27th Annual Critics Choice Awards - The CW/TBS - 7 p.m.
Call Me Kat Season 2 (Special Night and Time) - Fox - 8 p.m.
SOMEONE THEY KNEW… WITH TAMRON HALL - Court TV - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)
PIVOTING (Special Night and Time) - Fox - 8:30 p.m. (Comedy)
Euphoria Season 2 - HBO - 9 p.m.
All Creatures Great and Small Season 2 - PBS - 9 p.m.
The Righteous Gemstones Season 2 - HBO - 10 p.m.
Vienna Blood Season 2 - PBS - 10 p.m.

Monday, January 10

SMILING FRIENDS - Adult Swim - 12 a.m. (Adult Animation)
Undercover Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Darcey and Stacey Season 3 - TLC - 8 p.m.
Street Outlaws Season 14 - Discovery - 8 p.m.
DAVID & ANNIE: AFTER THE 90 DAYS - TLC - 9 p.m. (Reality)
LOREN & ALEXIS: AFTER THE 90 DAYS - TLC - 9:30 p.m. (Reality)
Black Market Season 2 - Vice - 10 p.m.
Darcey & Stacey: Pillow Talk Season 2 - TLC - 11 p.m.

Tuesday, January 11

THE KINGS OF NAPA - OWN - 8 p.m. (Drama)
Superman And Lois Season 2 - The CW - 8 p.m.
American Masters Season 36 - PBS - 9 p.m.
NAOMI - The CW - 9 p.m. (Comic Book Drama)
Our Kind Of People (Midseason Premiere) - Fox - 9 p.m.
TEEN MOM: GIRLS' NIGHT IN - MTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Wipeout (Midseason Premiere) - TBS - 9 p.m.
I AM SHAUN RAE - TLC - 10 p.m. (Reality)
SMALL TOWN SECRETS - VICE - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Wednesday, January 12

Cheer Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
DC’s Legends Of Tomorrow Season 7 (Midseason Premiere) - The CW - 8 p.m.
Batwoman Season 3 (Midseason Premiere) - The CW - 9 p.m.
RELATIVELY FAMOUS: RANCH RULES (Two-hour premiere) - E! - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Thursday, January 13

Madagascar: A Little Wild Season 6 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m.
A House Divided Season 4 - Allblk - 3:01 a.m.
THE JOURNALIST - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
MY MOM, YOUR DAD - HBO Ma - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
PEACEMAKER - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Comic Book Action)
WOLF LIKE ME - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
THE NEXT INFLUENCER - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Walker Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - The CW - 8 p.m.
Call Me Kat Season 2 (Time Slot Premiere) - Fox - 9 p.m.
MARRIED TO REAL ESTATE - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
PIVOTING (Time Slot Premiere) - Fox - 8:30 p.m. (Comedy)
TAKING THE STAND - A&E - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, January 14

Do, Re & Mi (Midseason Premiere) - Amazon - 12:01 a.m.
ARCHIVE 81 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Horror)
THE HOUSE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Adult Animation)
YEH KAALI KAALI AANKHEN - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Cabin Chronicles Season 2 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m.
KING OF THE CON - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Puppy Dog Pals Season 5 - Disney - 9:30 a.m.
Most Haunted Season 19 - Travel - 10 a.m.
Secret of Sulphur Springs Season 2 - Disney - 8 p.m.

Saturday, January 15

REMIX MY SPACE WITH MARSAI MARTIN - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m.

Sunday, January 16

KILLER RELATIONSHIP WITH FAITH JENKINS - Oxygen - 7 p.m.
THE REAL MURDERS OF ATLANTA - Oxygen - 8 p.m. (Docuseries) Safe Room (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m. Britannia Season 3 - Epix - 9 p.m.
REFRAMED: MARILYN MONROE - CNN - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
Two Sentence Horror Stories Season 3 - The CW - 9 p.m.
SOMEBODY SOMEWHERE - HBO - 10:35 p.m. (Comedy)

Monday, January 17

Craig of the Creek Season 4 - Cartoon - 1 p.m.
4400 (Midseason Premiere) - The CW - 9 p.m.
Summer House Season 6 - Bravo - 9 p.m.

Tuesday, January 18

HOW I MET YOUR FATHER - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Dota: Dragon's Blood Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
THE PUPPET MASTER: HUNTING THE ULTIMATE CON MAN - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)

Wednesday, January 19

El Marginal Season 4 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
HEAVENLY BITES - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Cooking)
JUANPIS GONZALEZ -- The Series - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Too Hot To Handle Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
HOME INSPECTOR JOE - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Growing Belushi Season 2 - Discovery - 10:02 p.m.

Thursday, January 20

LA FORTUNA - AMC+ - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Looney Tunes Cartoons Season 4 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m.
MIDNIGHT ASIA: EAT. DANCE. DREAM - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
SELLING THE HAMPTONS - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
SUPERNATURAL ACADEMY - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Total Control Season 2 - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m.
TRUE STORY WITH ED AND RANDALL - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
WARPED! - Nickelodeon - 7:30 p.m. (Comedy)
SINGLE DRUNK FEMALE (Special Time) - Freeform - 10 p.m. (Comedy)
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Season 7 - TBS - 10:30 p.m.
SINGLE DRUNK FEMALE (Time Slot Premiere) - Freeform - 10:30 p.m. (Comedy)

Friday, January 21

AS WE SEE IT - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Comedy)
FRAGGLE ROCK: BACK TO THE ROCK - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Puppet Comedy)
Servant Season 3 - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. 
Ozark Season 4 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Pokémon Master Journeys: The Series Part 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
SUMMER HEAT - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Most Haunted Season 21 - Travel - 8 a.m.
Real Time With Bill Maher Season 20 - HBO - 10 p.m. 
Back on the Record with Bob Costas Season 2 - HBO - 11 p.m.

Saturday, January 22

Vanished: Searching For My Sister (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m.

Sunday, January 23

Billions Season 6 - Showtime - 9 p.m.

Monday, January 24

Judy Justice (Midseason premiere) - IMDb TV - 12:01 a.m.
Social Society Season 2 - Allblk - 3:01 a.m.
MARCH - The CW - 8 p.m. (Reality)
THE GILDED AGE - HBO - 9 p.m. (Period Drama)
Snowpiercer Season 3 - TNT - 9 p.m.
SECRETS OF PLAYBOY - A&E - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
American Dad Season 17 - TBS - 10 p.m.
PROMISED LAND - ABC - 10:01 p.m. (Drama)

Tuesday, January 25

Ada Twist Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
NEYMAR - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
The Resident Season 5 (Midseason Premiere) - Fox - 8 p.m.
Botched Season 7 - E! - 9 p.m.
IN MY OWN WORLD - Vice - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Wednesday, January 26

American Detective With Lt. Joe Kenda Season 2 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m.
AMERICAN ROCK STARS - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Resident Alien Season 2 - SyFy - 9 p.m.
ASTRID & LILLY SAVE THE WORLD - SyFy - 10 p.m. (Drama)

Thursday, January 27

CHOSEN - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
FRAMED! A SICILIAN MURDER MYSTERY - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Gomorrah Season 5 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m.
I AM GEORGINA - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
TAKE OUT WITH LISA LING - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Most Haunted Season 22 - Travel - 9 a.m.
Swamp People Season 13 - History - History - 9 p.m.
Fast Foodies Season 2 - TruTV - 10 p.m.
Grown-ish Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - Freeform - 10 p.m.

Friday, January 28

THE AFTERPARTY - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Murder Mystery)
THE LEGEND OF VOX MACHINA - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Animation)
ALL OF US ARE DEAD - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
ANGRY BIRDS: SUMMER MADNESS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Animation)
FERIA: THE DARKEST LIGHT - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
GETTING CURIOUS WITH JONATHAN VAN NESS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
IN FROM THE COLD - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Thriller)
THE ORBITAL CHILDREN - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)
THE WOMAN IN THE HOUSE ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE GIRL IN THE WINDOW - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
JANET JACKSON - A&E - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)
MY KILLER BODY WITH K. MICHELLE - Lifetime - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Saturday, January 29

GREAT CHOCOLATE SHOWDOWN - The CW - 8 p.m. (Cooking Competition)
MILLION DOLLAR HUSTLE - Lifetime - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Sunday, January 30

MONARCH - Fox - 10 p.m. (Drama)
WE NEED TO TALK ABOUT COSBY - Showtime - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Monday, January 31

ADULTS ADOPTING ADULTS - A&E - 10 p.m. (Reality)

muddy and bloody daryl on the walking dead

(Image credit: AMC)

February 2022 Premiere Dates

One of the biggest premieres of February 2022 was the midseason premiere of the final season of The Walking Dead, which will end its monumental run following the conclusion of the 11th season. On top of that, Law and Order returned for its 21st season, the first since the crime drama ended its original 20-season run in May 2010, so prepare for some new Jack McCoy moments. The second month of the year also saw the highly anticipated Pamela Anderson and Tommy Lee Hulu docudrama Pam and Tommy starring Lily James and Sebastian Stan as the iconic couple.

Tuesday, February 1

Gabby's Dollhouse Season 4 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Your Attention Please Season 2 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m.
Raising Dion Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
The Real Housewives of New Jersey Season 12 - Bravo - 8 p.m.
The Resident Season 5 (Midseason Premiere) - Fox - 8 p.m.
THE REAL DIRTY DANCING - Fox - 9 p.m. (Competition)

Wednesday, February 2

PAM AND TOMMY - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Docudrama)
Dark Desire Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Celebrity Big Brother Season 3 - CBS - 8 p.m.
South Park Season 25 - Comedy Central - 8 p.m.
True Dating Stories Season 3 - Fuse - 10 p.m.

Thursday, February 3

Double Cross Season 3 - Allblk - 3:01 a.m.
Dragons Rescue Riders: Heroes of the Sky Season 2 - Peacock - 3:01 a.m.
FINDING OLA - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Kid Cosmic Season 3 - 3:01 a.m.
MURDERVILLE - Netflix - 3:01 a..m (Improvisational Murder Mystery Comedy)
NEW GOLD MOUNTAIN - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Raised By Wolves Season 2 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m.
My Killer Body with K. Michelle (Timeslot Premiere) - Lifetime - 9 p.m.
UNITED WE DRIVE - FYI - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, February 4

PHAT TUESDAYS - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Reality)
REACHER - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Action Thriller)
SUSPICION - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
(Re)motel Season 2 - Discovey+ - 3:01 a.m.
Magnolia Table with Joanna Gaines Season 5 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m.
Sweet Magnolias Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
The Wrong High School Sweetheart (TV Movie) - LMN - 8 p.m.

Saturday, February 5

MARY MAKES IT EASY - Food - 12 p.m. (Reality)
Single Black Female (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m.

Sunday, February 6

SHENMUE THE ANIMATION - Adult Swim - 12:30 a.m. (Adult Animation)
POWER BOOK IV: FORCE - Starz - 9 p.m. (Drama)

Monday, February 7

Agatha Raisin Season 4 - Acorn TV - 3:01 a.m.
ANGELA BLACK - Spectrum - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Social Society - Allblk - 3:01 a.m.
ONE THOUSAND YEARS OF SLAVERY - THE UNTOLD STORY - Smithsonian - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)
1000-LB BEST FRIENDS - TLC - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Tuesday, February 8

LOVE IS BLIND JAPAN - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Jeopardy! National College Championship - ABC - 8 p.m.

Wednesday, February 9

THE BIG SHOT GAME SHOW - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Game Show)
Catching Killers Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Disenchantment Season 4 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
ONLY JOKES ALLOWED - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
ALICE'S WONDERLAND BAKERY - Disney Jr. - 10:30 a.m. (Cooking)
Marvel Studios: Assembled - The Making of Hawkeye - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Documentary)

Thursday, February 10

ABOUT LAST NIGHT - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Game Show)
THE GIRL BEFORE (Limited Series) - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Odo Season 2 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m.
REAL HUSBANDS OF HOLLYWOOD: MORE KEVIN, MORE PROBLEMS - BET+ - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Star Trek: Discovery Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m.
UNTIL LIFE DOES US PART - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Bringing Up Bates Season 11 - UPtv - 9 p.m.

Friday, February 11

Dollface Season 2 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m.
INVENTING ANNA - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
First Time Fixer Season 3 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m.
Love Is Blind Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Toy Boy Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
EVERYTHING'S GONNA BE ALL WHITE - Showtime - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)

Saturday, February 12

FORECASTING LOVE AND WEATHER - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
PROFILED: BACK MAN - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
TWENTY FIVE TWENTY ONE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Big City Greens Season 3 - Disney - 9 a.m.
ATTENBOROUGH'S GLOBAL ADVENTURE - BBC America - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)
Line Sisters (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m. 

Sunday, February 13

BEL-AIR - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
The Walking Dead Season 11 (Midseason Premiere) - AMC+ - 3:01 a.m.
Power Book IV: Force (Time Slot Premiere) - Starz - 8 p.m.

Monday, February 14

AFTERSTATE - Acorn TV - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
DEVOTION: A STORY OF LOVE AND DESIRE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
FISHBOWL WIVES - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
State of the Union Season 2 - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m.
State of the Union Season 2 - Sundance - 10 p.m.

Tuesday, February 15

LUDA CAN'T COOK - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Cooking)

Wednesday, February 16

JENN-YUHS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
SECRETS OF SUMMER - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Swap Show Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Marvel Studios: Assembled - The Making of Eternals - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Documentary)
Dr. Pimple Popper Season 7 - TLC - 9 p.m.
STUCK - TLC - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Thursday, February 17

Trolls: Trollstopia Season 6 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m.
BIG NATE - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Trolls: Trollstopia Season 6 - Peacock - 3:01 a.m.
Yabba Dabba Dinosaurs Season 2 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m.
Young Wallander Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.

Friday, February 18

LINCOLN'S DILEMMA - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
LOL: LAST ONE STANDING CANADA - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Season 4 - Amazon - 12:01 a.m.
SEVERANCE - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Thriller)
THE CUPHEAD SHOW - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Animation)
Extraordinary Stories Behind Everyday Things Season 3 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m.
THE WONDERFUL WINTER OF MICKEY MOUSE - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)

Saturday, February 19

Caught in His Web (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m.

Sunday, February 20

Killing Eve Season 4 - AMC+ - 3:01 a.m.
ABRAHAM LINCOLN: THE RAILSPLITTER - History - 8 p.m.
Below Deck Sailing Yacht Season 3 - Bravo
LBJ: TRIUMPH AND TRAGEDY - CNN - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
The Walking Dead Season 11 (Midseason Premiere) - AMC - 9 p.m.
FROM - Epix - 10 p.m. (Drama)
Talking Dead Season 10 (Midseason Premiere) - AMC - 10 p.m.
I WAS THERE - History - 10:30 p.m. (Docuseries)
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver Season 9 - HBO - 11 p.m.

Monday, February 21

CONVICTION: THE CASE OF STEPHEN LAWRENCE - Acorn - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
100 Day Dream Home Season 3 - HGTV - 8 p.m.
All American Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - The CW - 8 p.m.
AMERICA'S GOT TALENT: EXTREME - NBC - 8 p.m. (Singing Competition)
ALL AMERICAN: HOMECOMING - The CW - 9 p.m. (Drama)
THE ENDGAME - NBC - 10 p.m. (Drama)
I Was There (Timeslot Premiere) - History - 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday, February 22

RACE: BUBBA WALLACE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Double Down With The Derricos Season 3 - TLC - 10 p.m.
NO RETREAT: BUSINESS BOOTCAMP - CNBC - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Wednesday, February 23

THE PROUD FAMILY: LOUDER AND PROUDER - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
A Million Little Things Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 10 p.m.
Snowfall Season 5 - FX - 10 p.m.

Thursday, February 24

Law and Order Season 21 - NBC - 8 p.m.
Station 19 Season 5 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 8 p.m.
Grey's Anatomy Season 18 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 9 p.m.
Legacies Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - The CW - 9 p.m.
Big Sky Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 10 p.m.

Friday, February 25

BACK TO 15 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
VIKINGS: VALHALLA - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Period Drama)
Van Go Season 2 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m.
Framed By My Sister (TV Movie) - LMN - 8 p.m.
The Amber Ruffin Show Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - Peacock - 9 p.m.

Saturday, February 26

Murdoch Mysteries Season 15 - Ovation - 7 p.m.
Girl in the Shed: The Kidnapping of Abby Hernandez  (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m.

Sunday, February 27

American Idol Season 5 - ABC - 8 p.m.
Killing Eve Season 4 - BBC America - 8 p.m.
Tournament of Champions Season 3 - Food - 8 p.m.
The Food That Built America Season 3 - History - 9 p.m.
ADAM EATS THE 80S - History - 10 p.m. (Reality)
SUPER PUMPED: THE BATTLE FOR UBER - Showtime - 10 p.m. (Docudrama)

Monday, February 28

Spring Baking Championship Season 8 - Food - 8 p.m.
History's Greatest Mysteries Season 3 - History - 9 p.m.
Rock The Block Season 3 - HGTV - 9 p.m.
Better Things Season 5 - FX - 10 p.m.
The Good Doctor Season 5 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 10 p.m.

Outlander Season 6 Jamie and Claire

(Image credit: Starz)

March 2022 Premiere Dates

March 2022 saw the long awaited return of Outlander, which debuted on Starz for its sixth season.

Tuesday, March 1

THE GUARDIANS OF JUSTICE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
WORST ROOMMATE EVER - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
THE LARRY DAVID STORY - HBO - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)

Wednesday, March 2

SAVAGE RHYTHM - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Court Cam Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - A&E - 9 p.m.
Neighborhood Wars Season 2 - A&E - 10 p.m.

Thursday, March 3

THE DROPOUT - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
The Problem With Jon Stewart (Midseason Premiere) - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m.
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Little Ellen Season 2 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m.
MIDNIGHT AT THE PERA PALACE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
OUR FLAG MEANS DEATH - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
The Parisian Agency: Exclusive Properties Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Power Rangers Dino Fury Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
JOE VS. CAROL - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (True Crime Drama)
THE TOURIST - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Star Trek: Picard Season 2 - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m.
Buried in the Backyard Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - Oxygen - 8 p.m.
Top Chef Season 19 - Bravo - 8 p.m.
Secrets in the Ice Season 3 - Science - 9 p.m.
DICKTOWN - FXX - 10 p.m. (Comedy)

Friday, March 4

THE BOYS PRESENTS: DIABOLICAL - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Comic Book Action)
BUG OUT - IMDb TV - 12:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Central Park Season 2 - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m.
Dear... Season 2 - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m.
Art in Bloom Season 2 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m.
LIES AND DECEIT - Netflix - 3:01 am. (Thriller)
MAKING FUN - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
PIECES OF HER - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Thriller)
An Unexpected Killer Season 3 - Oxygen - 8 p.m.
Love After Lockup Season 4 - WE - 9 p.m.

Saturday, March 5

Zombie House Flipping Season 4 - A&E - 11 a.m.
Stolen By Their Father (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m.

Sunday, March 6

The Circus Season 8 - Showtime - 8 p.m.
SOMEONE THEY KNEW... WITH TAMRON HALL - Court TV - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)
THE COURTSHIP - NBC - 8 p.m. (Dating Show)
Outlander Season 6 - Starz - 9 p.m.
Weakest Link Season 2 - NBC - 9 p.m.
When Calls the Heart Season 9 - Hallmark - 9 p.m.
WINNING TIME - HBO - 9 p.m. (Drama)
SHINING VALE - Starz - 10 p.m. (Comedy)
Transplant Season 2 - NBC - 10 p.m.
Unexpected Season 5 - TLC - 10 p.m. 
SHINING VALE - Starz - 10:21 p.m. (Comedy)

Monday, March 7

THE CHELSEA DETECTIVE - Acorn TV - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)

Tuesday, March 8

An Astrological Guide for Broken Hearts Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Chip and Potato Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
LAST ONE STANDING - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
LEGACY: IN THE SHADOW OF GREATNESS - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
PERFECT WORLD: A DEADLY GAME - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Teen Mom 2 Season 11 - MTV - 8 p.m.
CRIME SCENE CONFIDENTIAL - ID - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Storage Wars Season 14 - A&E - 9 p.m.
DEEP FRIED DYNASTY - A&E - 10 p.m. (Reality)
NO RETREAT: BUSINESS BOOTCAMP - CNBC - 10 p.m. (Reality)
THE THING ABOUT PAM - NBC - 10 p.m. (Crime Drama)

Wednesday, March 9

THE ANDY WARHOL DIARIES - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
BYRON BAES - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
QUEER EYE GERMANY - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
The Last Kingdom Season 5 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
WEEKEND FAMILY - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
The Flash Season 8 (Midseason Premiere) - The CW - 8 p.m.
The Masked Singer Season 7 - Fox - 8 p.m.
Survivor Season 42 (Two-Hour Premiere) - CBS - 8 p.m.
DOMINO MASTERS - Fox - 9 p.m. (Reality Competition)
Black Files Declassified Season 2 - Science - 9 p.m.
Kung Fu Season 2 - The CW - 9 p.m.
DOMINO MASTERS - Fox - 9 p.m. (Competition)
Good Trouble Season 4 - Freeform - 10 p.m.
Signs of a Psychopath Season 3 (Midseason Premiere) - ID - 10 p.m.

Thursday, March 10

BUST DOWN - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Ghost Adventures Season 25 (Spring Premiere) - 3:01 a.m.
Karma's World Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
KOTARO LIVES ALONE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)
LOVE, LIFE & EVERYTHING IN BETWEEN - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Ruthless Season 3 - BET+ - 3:01 a.m.
THAT DIRTY BLACK BAG - AMC+ - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
THEODOSIA - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
FIX MY FLIP - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Siesta Key Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - MTV - 9 p.m.
Nightwatch Season 6 - A&E - 10 p.m.

Friday, March 11

Formula 1: Drive to Survive Season 4 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
LIFE AFTER DEATH WITH TYLER HENRY - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
ONCE UPON A TIME... HAPPILY NEVER AFTER - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Musical)
THE LAST DAYS OF PTOLEMY GREY - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
Upload Season 2 - Amazon - 12:01 a.m.
Charmed Season 4 - The CW - 8 p.m.
The Loud House Season 6 - Nick - 8 p.m.
Raven's Home Season 5 - Disney - 8 p.m.
Dynasty Season 5 (Midseason Premiere) - The CW - 9 p.m.
THE GHOST TOWN TERROR - Travel - 10 p.m.

Saturday, March 12

BUILD IT FORWARD - HGTV - 6 p.m. (Reality)
MASH-UP OUR HOME - HGTV - 8 p.m. (Reality)
Cruel Instruction (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m.
Feeling Butterflies (TV Movie) - Hallmark - 8 p.m.

Sunday, March 13

Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy Season 2 - CNN - 9 p.m.
Weakest Link Season 2 - NBC - 9 p.m.
NOMAD WITH CARLTON MCCOY - CNN - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
GAME THEORY WITH BOMANI JONES - HBO - 11:30 p.m. (Reality)

Monday, March 14

MOTO GP: UNLIMITED - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Reality)
THE JULIA CHILD CHALLENGE - Food - 9 p.m. (Competition)
SECRETS OF THE CHIPPENDALES MURDERS - A&E - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Tuesday, March 15

TEAM ZENKO GO - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)
Young Rock Season 2 - NBC - 8 p.m.
Mr. Mayor Season 2 - NBC - 8:30 p.m.
FIXER TO FABULOUS - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
PHOENIX RISING - HBO - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)

Wednesday, March 16

PEDAL TO METAL - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
BAD VEGAN: FAME, FRAUD, FUGITIVES - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
HEI$T: THE GREAT ROBBERY OF BRAZIL'S CENTRAL BANK - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
BEYOND THE EDGE - CBS - 9 p.m. (Competition)
Temptation Island Season 7 - USA - 10 p.m.

Thursday, March 17

BELOW DECK DOWN UNDER - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Curious George Season 15 - Peacock - 3:01 a.m.
DMZ - HBO Max - 3:01 am. (Drama)
Jellystone Season 2 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m.
Millennials Season 2 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m.
MINX - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
SOIL - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Masterchef Junior Season 8 - Fox - 8 p.m.
WELCOME TO THE FLATCH - Fox - 9:30 p.m. (Docuseries)
MILLION DOLLAR HUSTLE - Lifetime - 10:03 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, March 18

LIFE & BETH - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Comedy)
ALESSANDRO CATTELAN: ONE SIMPLE QUESTION - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Animal Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
CRACOW MONSTERS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
ETERNALLY CONFUSED AND EAGER FOR LOVE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
HUMAN RESOURCES - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
IS IT CAKE? - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Light the Night Part 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
STANDING UP - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Top Boy Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
YOUNG, FAMOUS & AFRICAN - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
WECRASHED - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
HUMAN RESOURCES - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Adult Animation)
VLAD & NIKI - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)

Saturday, March 19

MARRY ME NOW - OWN - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Sunday, March 20

Call the Midwife Season 11 - PBS - 8 p.m.
Riverdale Season 6 (Midseason Premiere) - The CW - 8 p.m.
Sanditon Season 2 - PBS - 9 p.m.
Bar Rescue Season 8 (Midseason Premiere) - Paramount - 10 p.m.
Expedition Bigfoot Season 3 - Travel - 10 p.m.

Monday, March 21

9-1-1 Season 5 (Midseason Premiere) - Fox - 8 p.m.
AMERICAN SONG CONTEST - NBC - 8 p.m. (Singing Competition)
9-1-1: Lone Star (Timeslot Premiere) - Fox - 9 p.m.

Tuesday, March 22

THE PRINCIPLES OF PLEASURE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Wednesday, March 23
Bloods Season 2 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m.
PARALLELS - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)

Thursday, March 24

HALO - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m. (Action)
HILLSONG: A MEGACHURCH EXPOSED - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
ONE PERFECT SHOT - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Starstruck Season 2 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m.
Atlanta Season 3 (Two-episode premiere) - FX - 10 p.m. 

Friday, March 25

LIZZO'S WATCH OUT FOR THE BIG GIRLS - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Reality)
PACHINKO - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
Bridgerton Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
TRANSFORMERS: BOTBOTS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)
Put a Ring on It Season 3 - OWN - 9 p.m.
American Justice Season 15 - A&E - 10 p.m.

Saturday, March 26

The Cabins Season 2 -Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m.
BE MY GUEST WITH INA GARTEN - Food - 12 p.m. (Reality)
The Lost Girls (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m.
A Second Chance at Love (TV Movie) - Hallmark - 8 p.m.

Sunday, March 27

Sister With A Secret (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m.

Monday, March 28

THERMAE ROMAE NOVAE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)

Tuesday, March 29

THE GIRL FROM PLAINVILLE - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
JOHNNY HALLYDAY: BEYOND ROCK - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Mighty Express Season 6 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Name That Tune Season 2 - Fox 9 p.m.

Wednesday, March 30

MOON KNIGHT - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Comic Book Action)
QUEEN OF VERSAILLES REIGNS AGAIN - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Court Cam Season 5 - A&E - 9 p.m.
WHY THE HECK DID I BUY THIS HOUSE? - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Thursday, March 31

BRENÉ BROWN: ATLAS OF THE HEART - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
SUPER PUPZ - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Animation)
THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS: FARILY ODDER - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m. (Animation)
INVENTIONS THAT CHANGED HISTORY - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
JULIA - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Wishing Season 2 - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m.
Marriage Boot Camp Season 19 - WE - 9 p.m.
RAT IN THE KITCHEN - TBS - 9 p.m. (Competition)
HOW WE ROLL - CBS - 9:30 p.m. (Comedy)

Jon Bernthal on We Own This City

(Image credit: HBO)

April 2022 Premiere Dates

The fourth month of 2022 saw the long-awaited return of Fear the Walking Dead with the AMC horror-drama's seventh season. At the tail end of April, we finally got to see Paramount+'s The Offer.

Friday, April 1

The Boarding School Season 2 - Amazon - 12:01 a.m.
LOVE ME - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
Luxe Listings Sydney Season 2 - Amazon - 12:01 a.m.
THE OUTLAWS - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
SLOW HORSES - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
Get Organized with the Home Edit - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
THE INFORMANT - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
THE LAST BUS - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
THE THAW - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
TOMORROW - Netflix - 3:01 am. (Drama)
TRIVIA QUEST - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Interactive Quiz Show)
Dangerous Methods (TV Movie) - LMN - 8 p.m.
Gold Rush Season 2 - Discovery - 9 p.m.
The Unexplained Season 3 - History - 9 p.m.

Saturday, April 2

FALLEN ANGELS MURDER CLUB: FRIENDS TO DIE FOR - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Drama)
Mark of a Killer Season 3 - Oxygen - 8 p.m.
Pawn Star$ Season 19 - History - 9 p.m.
Fatal Fandom (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 10 p.m.
Impractical Jokers - TBS/TNT/Tru TV - 11 p.m.

Sunday, April 3

The Fixers Season 3 - BYUtv - 6 p.m.
FINAL MOMENTS - Oxygen - 7 p.m. (Docuseries)
Saints & Sinner Season 6 - Bounce TV - 8 p.m.

Monday, April 4

Madagascar: A Little Wild Season 7 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m.
HARRY WILD - Acorn TV - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Madagascar: A Little Wild Season 7 - Peacock - 3:01 a.m.
BENJAMIN FRANKLIN - PBS - 8 p.m.
THE INVISIBLE PILOT - HBO - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
MUD, SWEAT AND BEARDS: ALASKA - USA - 11 p.m. (Reality)

Tuesday, April 5

The Croods: The Family Tree Season 2 - Hulu - 12:01 am.
The Croods: The Family Tree Season 2 - Peacock - 3:01 am.
BIG RESTAURANT BET - Food - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Wednesday, April 6 

The Hardy Boys Season 2 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m.
GREEN MOTHER'S CLUB - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
JIMMY SAVILE: A BRITISH HORROR STORY - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
THE MARKED HEART - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
THE ULTIMATUM: MARRY OR MOVE ON - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
BODY PARTS - TLC - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Thursday, April 7

Close Enough Season 3 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m.
Cursed Films Season 2 - Shudder - 3:01 a.m.
SENZO: MURDER OF A SOCCER STAR - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
SERVING THE HAMPTONS - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
TOKYO VICE - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Chef Boot Camp Season 2 - Food - 10 p.m.

Friday, April 8

PINECONE & PONY - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Woke Season 2 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m.
DIRTY LINES - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Green Eggs and Ham Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
iCarly Season 2 - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m.
Close Enough Season 3 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m.
Elite Season 5 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Tiger & Bunny Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
A Black Lady Sketch Show Season 3 - HBO - 11 p.m.

Saturday, April 9

MY LIBERATION NOTES - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
OUR BLUES - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
The Repair Shop Season 5 - Discovering y+ - 3:01 a.m.
A Royal Runaway Romance (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m.
WOULD I LIE TO YOU? - The CW - 8:30 p.m. (Comedy)
Masters of Illusion Season 8 - The CW - 9 p.m. 
Portals To Tell Season 3 - Travel - 10 p.m.

Sunday, April 10 

61ST STREET - AMC+ - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Sunday Night Baseball Season 33 - ESPN - 7 p.m.
BUILDING ROOTS - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
61ST STREET - AMC - 10 p.m. (Drama)
Evil Lives Here: Shadows of Death Season 3 - ID - 10 p.m.

Monday, April 11

Balthazar Season 4 - Acorn TV - 3:01 a.m.
BAKE OR BREAK - Food - 10 p.m. (Reality)
TRUE BELIEVERS: ONE TASTE - Vice - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Wednesday, April 13

THE FAMILY LAW - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
Almost Happy Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
HIGH DESIGN - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
ICE AGE: SCRAT TALES - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Animation)
OUR GREAT NATIONAL PARKS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
SMOTHER-IN-LAW - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
MOONSHINERS: AMERICAN SPIRIT - Discovery - 8 p.m. (Reality)

Thursday, April 14

THE KARDASHIANS - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Reality)
THE GARCIAS - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
The Great Pottery Throwdown Season 5 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m.
NOT SO PRETTY - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Ultraman Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.

Friday, April 15

Cómo Sobrevivir Soltero Season 2 - Amazon - 12:01 a.m.
OUTER RANGE - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
ROAR - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Anthology Series)
ANATOMY OF A SCANDAL - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
HANDCRAFTED HOTELS - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
HEIRS TO THE LAND - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
MAI: A MOTHER'S RANGE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
SWIMMING WITH SHARKS - Roku - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
COME DANCE WITH ME - CBS - 8 p.m. (Drama)
Killer Design (TV Movie) - LMN - 8 p.m.

Saturday, April 16

Wrath: A Seven Deadly Sins Story (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m.
Love, Classified (TV Movie) - Hallmark - 8 p.m.

Sunday, April 17

Fear the Walking Dead Season 7 - AMC+ - 3:01 a.m.
90 Days  Fiancé Season 9 - 8 p.m.
Fear the Walking Dead Season 7 - AMC - 9 p.m.
THE FIRST LADY - Showtime - 9 p.m. (Drama)

Monday, April 18

HIDDEN ASSETS -  Acorn TV - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Better Call Saul Season Season 6 (Part I) - AMC - 9 p.m.
Celebrity IOU Season 3 - HGTV - 9 p.m.

Tuesday, April 19

BATTLE KITTY - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
YORKSHIRE RIPPER: THE SECRET MURDERS -  Sundance Now - 3: 01 a.m. (Reality) Deadliest Catch Season 18 - Discovery - 8 p.m.
Mayans MC Season 4 (Two-Hour Premiere) - FX - 10 p.m.
New Amsterdam Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 10:01 p.m.

Wednesday, April 20

Russian Doll Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
YAKAMOZ S-245 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
TUMBLEWEEDS - Vice - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Thursday, April 21

CAPTIVE AUDIENCE - Hulu - 12:01 am. (Reality)
The Flight Attendant Season 2 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m.
HE'S EXPECTING - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Windy City Rehab Season 3 - HGTV - 9 p.m.

Friday, April 22

Pretty Hard Cases Season 2 - IMDb TV - 12:01 a.m.
THEY CALL ME MAGIC - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
A VERY BRITISH SCANDAL - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Drama) THE 7 LIVES OF LEA - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
BLIPPI LEARNS - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Children's)
BLIPPI VISITS - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Children's)
HEARTSTOPPER - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Selling Sunset Season 5 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.

Saturday, April 23

Greed: A Seven Deadly Sins Story (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m.
A Tail of Love: Spring Into Love (TV Movie) - Hallmark - 8 p.m.
Sister with a Secret (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 10 p.m.

Sunday, April 24

Valerie's Home Cooking Season 13 - Food - 11:30 a.m.
HOMETOWN KICKSTART PRESENTED BY PEOPLE - HGTV - 8 p.m. (Reality)
Worst Cooks In America Season 24 - Food - 9 p.m.
BILLY THE KID - Epix - 9 p.m. (Drama)
GASLIT - Starz - 9 p.m. (Drama) Barry Season 3 - HBO - 10 p.m.
THE MAN WHO FELL TO EARTH - Showtime - 10 p.m. (Drama)
Sex & Murder Season 3 - HLN - 10 p.m.
INSIDE EATS WITH RHETT & LINK - Food - 10:30 p.m. (Cooking)
THE BABY - HBO - 10:30 p.m. (Comedy)

Monday, April 25

The Three Busy Debras Season 2 - 12 a.m. - Adult Swim
WE OWN THIS CITY - HBO - 9 p.m. (Drama)

Wednesday, April 27

BULLSHIT THE GAMESHOW - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Game Show)
Komi Can't Communicate Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
SKETCHBOOK - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
The Survivor (TV Movie) - HBO - 8 p.m.

Thursday, April 28 UNDER THE BANNER OF HEAVEN - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
Made For Love Season 2 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m.
THE OFFER - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
SAMURAI RABBIT: THE USAGI CHRONICLES - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation) Smother Season 2 - Peacock - 3:01 a.m.
TEN PERCENT - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)

Friday, April 29

SHINING GIRLS - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
Undone Season 2 - Amazon - 12:01 a.m.
Ozark Season 4 Part 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs Season 4 - Shudder - 9 p.m.

Ewan McGregor as Obi-Wan Kenobi

(Image credit: Lucasfilm)

May 2022 Premiere Dates

May 2022 saw the premiere of one of the most anticipated Disney+ series when Obi-Wan Kenobi lands on the popular streaming service. And then there was a little show called Stranger Things Season 4 Volume 1.

Sunday, May 1

Duncanville Season 3 - Fox - 7:30 p.m.
Vice Season 3 - Showtime - 8 p.m.
I LOVE THAT FOR YOU - Showtime - 8:30 p.m. (Comedy)
WELCOME HOME NIKKI GLASER? - E! - 10 p.m. (Reality)
Ziwe Season 2 - Showtime - 11 p.m.

Monday, May 2

LIL JON WANTS TO DO WHAT? - HGTV - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Tuesday, May 3

Holey Moley Season 4 - ABC - 8 p.m.
The Chase Season 3 - ABC - 9 p.m.
WHO DO YOU BELIEVE? - ABC - 10 p.m. (Game Show)
The Secret of Skinwalker Ranch Season 3 - History - 10 p.m.

Thursday, May 5

CLARK - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Girls5Eva Season 2 - Peacock - 3:01 a.m.
THE PENTAVERATE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
STAR TREK: STRANGE NEW WORLDS - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m. (Sci-fi Adventure)

Friday, May 6

THE BIG CONN - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
BOSCH: LEGACY - IMDb TV - 12:01 am. (Drama)
Tehran Season 2 - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m.
The Wilds Season 2 - Amazon - 12:01 a.m.

Monday, May 9

CANDY - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
SESAME STREET MECHA BUILDERS - Cartoon - 7 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Breeders Season 3 - FX - 10 p.m.

Wednesday, May 11

The Challenge: All Stars Season 3 - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m.

Thursday, May 12

Hacks Season 2 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m.

Friday, May 13

THE ESSEX SERPENT - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)

Sunday, May 15

THE TIME TRAVELER'S WIFE - HBO - 9 p.m. (Drama)

Wednesday, May 18

So You Think You Can Dance Season 17 - Fox - 9 p.m.

Thursday, May 19

ANGELYNE - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
THE BOSS BABY: BACK IN THE CRIB - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)

Friday, May 20

NIGHT SKY - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
NOW AND THEN - Apple TV+ - 12:01 am. (Drama)

Monday, May 23

DON'T FORGET THE LYRICS! - Fox - 8 p.m. (Game Show)
Beat Shazam Season 5 - Fox - 9 p.m.

Tuesday, May 24

RICKY GERVAIS' SUPERNATURE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Yo! MTV Raps - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m.

Wednesday, May 25

MasterChef Season 12 - Fox - 8 p.m.
THE GREAT AMERICAN TAG SALE WITH MARTHA STEWART - ABC - 8 p.m. (Reality)
THE AMERICAN RESCUE DOG SHOW (Two-Hour Premiere) - ABC - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, May 27

OBI-WAN KENOBI - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Sci-fi action)
Stranger Things Season 4 (Part I) - Netflix - 3:01 a.m

Monday, May 30

THEODORE ROOSEVELT - History - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)

Tuesday, May 31

Lego Masters Season 3 - Fox - 8 p.m.
Fantasy Island Season 2 - Fox - 9 p.m.
BOBBY BROWN: EVERY LITTLE STEP - A&E - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Homelander in The Boys.

(Image credit: Amazon Prime)

June 2022 Premiere Dates

One of the biggest highlights of the June 2022 TV schedule is the long-awaited premiere of The Boys Season 3. Expect to hear more about the early summer offerings in the coming weeks and months.

Wednesday, June 1

GENERATION DRAG - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Obi-Wan Kenobi (Time-Slot Premiere) - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m.
Who Killed Sara? Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
THE REAL HOUSEWIVES OF DUBAI - Bravo - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Sistas Season 4 - BET - 9 p.m.

Thursday, June 2

The Croods: Family Tree Season 3 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m.
The Orville Season 3 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m.
THE BOOK OF QUEER - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
BORGEN - POWER & GLORY - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
THIS IS GOING TO HURT - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Fire Masters Season 4 - Cooking - 9 p.m.
MYSTIC: THE OUTSIDER - UPtv - 9 p.m. (Comedy)

Friday, June 3

The Boys Season 3 - Amazon - 12:01 a.m.
Physical Season 2 - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m.
The Floor Is Lava Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
TRIXIE MOTEL - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
THE VILLAINS OF VALLEY VIEW - Disney - 8 p.m. (Comedy)
THE WEDDING PLANNERS - Uptv - 8 p.m. (Reality)
GUY'S ALL-AMERICAN ROAD TRIP - Food - 9 p.m. (Reality)
P-Valley Season 2 - Starz - 9 p.m.
ULTRA VIOLET & BLACK SCORPION - Disney - 9 p.m. (Comedy)

Saturday, June 4

LIVING SMALLER - A&E - 12 p.m. (Reality)
Hidden Gems (TV Movie) - Hallmark - 8 p.m.

Sunday, June 5

Battle on the Beach Season 2 - HGTV - 9 p.m.
The Great Food Truck Race Season 15 - Food - 9 p.m.
WATERGATE: BLUEPRINT FOR A SCANDAL - CNN - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
Beachfront Bargain Hunt Season 29 - HGTV - 10:31 p.m.

Monday, June 6

Action Pack Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
FACE'S MUSIC PARTY - Nick Jr. - 11 a.m. (Children's Animation)
American Ninja Warrior Season 14 - NBC - 8 p.m.
The Family Chantel Season 4 - TLC - 8 p.m.
Roswell, New Mexico Season 4 - The CW - 8 p.m.
#TEXTMEWHENYOUGETHOME - Lifetime - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
The American Presidency With Bill Clinton (Time-Slot Premiere) - History - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
In The Dark Season 4 - The CW - 9 p.m.
Irma Vep (TV Movie) - HBO - 9 p.m. (Drama)
Seeking Sister Wife Season 4 - TLC - 10 p.m.
SLEEPING WITH A KILLER - Lifetime - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
Miz & Mrs. Season 3 - USA - 11 p.m.

Wednesday, June 7

YI-GI-OH! - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Anime)
THAT'S MY TIME WITH DAVID LETTERMAN - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
All Rise Season 3 - OWN - 8 p.m.
Bobby Brown: Every Little Step (Timeslot Premiere) - A&E - 9 p.m.
From Many, One Season 2 - Golf - 9 p.m. (Docuserie)
Origins of Hip Hop (Time-Slot Premiere) - A&E - 10 p.m.

Wednesday, June 8

BABY FEVER - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
DELICACIES DESTINY - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
HUNGRY FOR ANSWERS - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
KEEP SWEET: PRAY AND OBEY - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
MS. MARVEL - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Comic Book Action)
Bargain Block Season 2 - HGTV - 9 p.m.

Thursday, June 9

BACKSTAGE WITH KATHERINE RYAN - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Reality)
AMSTERDAM - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
MY DAUGHTER JOINED A CULT - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
QUEER AS FOLK - Peacock - 3:01 am. (Drama)
RHYTHM + FLOW FRANCE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Brat Loves Judy Season 2 - WE - 9 p.m.

Friday, June 10

Fairfax Season 2 - Amazon - 12:01 a.m.
For All Mankind Season 3 - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m.
LOVELY LITTLE FARM - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
FIRST KILL - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Love in Paradise Season 2 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m.
Peaky Blinders Season 6 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
90 DAY FIANCÉ: LOVE IN PARADISE - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Bunk'd Season 6 - Disney - 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 11

Caribbean Summer (TV Movie) - Hallmark - 8 p.m.
Dirty Little Secret (TV Movie) - Lifetime - 8 p.m.

Sunday, June 12

Naruto Season 19 - Adult Swim - 2:30 a.m.
DARK WINDS - AMC+ - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Evil Season 3 - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m.
THE BOOZE, BETS AND SEX THAT BUILT AMERICA - History - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)
DARK WINDS - AMC - 9 p.m. (Drama)
BECOMING ELIZABETH - Starz - 9 p.m. (Drama)

Monday, June 13

Charlie's Colorforms City Season 5 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Charlie's Colorforms City Season 6 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
KIRI AND LOU - Nick Jr. - 6 p.m. (Children's Animation)
THE GREAT GIVEBACK WITH MELISSA MCCARTHY AND JENNA PERUSICH - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Intervention Season 24 - A&E - 9 p.m.
DIGITAL ADDICTION - A&E - 10 p.m. (Reality)
Fear Thy Neighbor Season 8 - ID - 10 p.m.

Tuesday, June 14

DATELINE: THE LAST DAYS - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Dark Side of the 90s Season 2 - Vice - 9 p.m.

Wednesday, June 15

FAMILY REBOOT - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
GOD'S FAVORITE IDIOT - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
IRON CHEF: QUEST FOR THE IRON LEGEND - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Cooking Competition)
MALDIVAS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
WEB OF MAKE BELIEVE: DEATH, LIES AND THE INTERNET - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
DEAR PONY: KEEP THIS BETWEEN US - Freeform - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Thursday, June 16

Martin: The Reunion - BET+ - 3:01 a.m.
DEAD END: PARANORMAL PARK - Netflix - 3:01 a.m (Comedy)
Karma's World Music Videos Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Love and Anarchy Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
PLAYERS - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Rutherford Falls Season 2 - Peacock - 3:01 a.m.
Impractical Jokers Season 9 (Midseason Premiere) - TruTV - 10 p.m.
THE OLD MAN - FX - 10 p.m. (Drama)

Friday, June 17

BOUNDLESS - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
Home Season 2 - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m.
THE LAKE - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Comedy)
PAUL POGBA: THE POGMENTARY - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. ()
THE SUMMER I TURNED PRETTY - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Drama)
Chrissy's Court Season 2 - Roku - 3:01 a.m.
Magnolia Table with Joanna Gaines Season 6 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m.
She Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
The War Next Door Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Where We Call Home Season 2 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m.
YOU DON'T KNOW ME - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Gold Rush Season 5 - Discovery - 8 p.m.
Making Modern with Brooke and Brice Season 2 - Magnolia - 8 p.m.

Saturday, June 18

ALCHEMY OF SOULS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
SPRIGGAN - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Superstar Racing Experience Season 2 - CBS - 8 p.m.

Sunday, June 19

Estonia Season 2 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m.
Young Dylan Season 3 - Nick - 7 p.m.
HOTEL PORTOFINO - PBS - 8 p.m. (Drama)
Animal Kingdom Season 6 - TNT - 9 p.m.
Endeavour Season 8 - PBS - 9 p.m.
MURDAUGH MURDERS - ID - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
BEACHSIDE BRAWL - Food - 10 p.m. (Cooking Competition)
MATHIS FAMILY MATTERS - E! - 10 p.m. (Reality)
BEACHSIDE BRAWL - Food - 10 p.m. (Cooking Competition)
I Love a Mama's Boy Season 3 - TLC - 10 p.m.
Flatbush Misdemeanors Season 2 - Showtime - 11 p.m.
Birdgirl Season 2 - Adult Swim - 11:30 p.m.

Monday, June 20

Hidden Season 3 - Acorn TV - 3:01 a.m.
THE HOLIDAY - Spectrum - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
MIND OVER MURDER - HBO - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Tuesday, June 21

THE FUTURE OF... - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
HIP HOP MY HOUSE - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Love Island Season 8 - Hulu - 3:01 a.m.
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'n Out Season 18 - VH1 - 8 p.m.
Celebrity Game Face Season 3 - E! - 9 p.m.
Motherland Season 3 - Freeform - 10 p.m.
Tales Season 3 - BET - 10 p.m.
UFO Witness Season 2 - Travel - 10 p.m.

Wednesday, June 22

THE HIDDEN LIVES OF PETS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
SNOWFLAKE MOUNTAIN - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality Competition)
The Umbrella Academy Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
EUREKA! - Disney Junior - 7 p.m. (Children's Animation)
Wellington Paranormal Season 3 - The CW - 9 p.m.
PLANET CALIFORNIA - PBS - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Thursday, June 23

THE BEAR - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Comedy)
FIRST CLASS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
GORDITA CHRONICLES - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Little Ellen Season 3 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m.
MENUDO: FOREVER YOUNG - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
QUEEN - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
The Real Housewives Ultimate Girls Trip Season 2 - Peacock - 3:01 a.m.
The Split Season 3 - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m.
Terror Lake Drive Season 2 - Allblk - 3:01 a.m.
Jersey Shore Family Vacation Season 5 - MTV - 8 p.m.
BUCKHEAD SHORE - MTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Chrisley Knows Best Season 9 (Summer Premiere) - USA - 9:30 p.m.
Southern Charm Season 8 - Bravo - 9 p.m.
AUSTIN DILLON'S LIFE IN THE FAST LANE - USA - 9:30 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, June 24

CHLOE - Amazon - 12:01 am. (Drama)
Corner Gas Animated Season 4 - Freevee - 12:01 a.m.
LOOT - Apple TV+ - 12:01 a.m. (Comedy)
MORMON NO MORE - Hulu -12:01 a.m.
THE ONE THAT GOT AWAY - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Angry Birds: Summer Madness Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
MAN VS BEE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
MONEY HEIST: KOREA - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
THE GREAT AMERICAN RECIPE - PBS - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
AMERICAN ANTHEMS - PBS - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Saturday, June 25

Tiny House Nation Season 2 - A&E - 11 a.m.
FIRST BLOOD: AILEEN WUORNOS - A&E - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
Panic 9-1-1 Season 3 - A&E - 10 p.m.

Sunday, June 26

The Chi Season 5 - Showtime - 9 p.m.
Westworld Season 4 - HBO - 9 p.m.
WHO IS GHISLAINE MAXWELL? - Starz - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)

Monday, June 27

CAFE MINAMDANG - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
COLLEGE HILL: CELEBRITY EDITION - BET+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
HIDING IN PLAIN SIGHT - PBS - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)

Tuesday, June 28

Only Murders in the Building Season 2 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m.
All Rise Season 3 - OWN - 8 p.m.
Teen Mom: Young and Pregnant Season 3 (Summer Premiere) - MTV - 9 p.m.

Wednesday, June 29

ALL STAR SHORE - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
BAYMAX! - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
EXTRAORDINARY ATTORNEY WOO - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
PIRATE GOLD OF ADAK ISLAND - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
The Upshaws Season 2 Part 1 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
RIGHT TO OFFEND: THE BLACK COMEDY REVOLUTION - A&E - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
MORE POWER - History - 10:03 p.m. (Docuseries)

Thursday, June 30

BASTARD!! - HEAVY METAL, DARK FANTASY - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Animation)
College Hill: Celebrity Edition (Time Slot Premiere) - BET+ - 3:01 a.m.
Sharkdog Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m.
Fright Club Season 2 - Travel - 10 p.m.
ME OR THE MENU - Food - 10 p.m. (Cooking)

With more shows (both new and returning) being announced all the time, it wouldn’t be the worst idea to bookmark this schedule and check back frequently so you don't miss a single episode. If you're all caught up with TV and would like to know what's coming to theaters this year, check out CinemaBlend's 2022 movie premiere date schedule.

Philip Sledge
Philip Sledge

Philip grew up in Louisiana (not New Orleans) before moving to St. Louis after graduating from Louisiana State University-Shreveport. When he's not writing about movies or television, Philip can be found being chased by his three kids, telling his dogs to stop yelling at the mailman, or yelling about professional wrestling to his wife. If the stars properly align, he will talk about For Love Of The Game being the best baseball movie of all time.