game of thrones dany season 7

It wasn't too long ago when the summer meant TV networks filled their schedules with sporadic live events, reality series and specials to go between all of the repeats. Now, though, execs have mostly figured out that TV audiences are not only still inside their homes during those middle months, but also hungry for new and original summer programming to dive into. And if you're someone who is also into that kind of thing, you've come to the perfect place. And it truly is a year like no other, as it's the first time Game of Thrones will make a post-spring debut.

Below, you'll find a rundown of all the TV shows and TV movies heading to the small screen during the summer months in 2017. Take note, however, that this list is a work in progress, since networks are always confirming premiere dates, and that some of these dates are subject to change before they actually get here. If you are wanting to see what's still left to premiere, head to our Midseason Premiere Schedule to stay current before the summer gets here. (Note that titles in ALL CAPS are premieres for new series.)

better call saul gus mike

April

Sunday, April 2
8 p.m. - Call The Midwife Season 6 - PBS
9 p.m. - Home Fires: The Final Season- PBS
9 p.m. - THE KENNEDYS: AFTER CAMELOT - Reelz
9 p.m. - The Real Housewives of Potomac Season 2 - Bravo

Tuesday, April 4
12:01 a.m. PT - DIMENSION 404 - Hulu
9 p.m. - iZombie Season 3 - The CW
9:30 p.m. - IMAGINARY MARY - ABC (actual timeslot)
9 p.m. - Prison Break Season 5 - FOX

Wednesday, April 5
9 p.m. - The Total Divas (Midseason premiere) - E!
10 p.m. - Archer Season 8 - FXX
10 p.m. - BROCKMIRE - IFC
10 p.m. - TALK SHOW THE GAME SHOW - TruTV

Thursday, April 6
9 p.m. - FLIP OR FLOP: LAS VEGAS - HGTV
10 p.m. - The Dark Net Season 2 - Showtime

Friday, April 7
12:01 a.m. PT - The Get Down (Second half of Season 1) - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - AMERICAN PLAYBOY: THE HUGH HEFNER STORY - Amazon
8 p.m. - FIRST DATES - NBC
8 p.m. - THE TOY BOX - ABC
9 p.m. - YOU THE JURY - FOX

Saturday, April 8
9 p.m. - THE SON - AMC
9 p.m. - MOONLIGHT IN VERMONT (TV Movie) - Hallmark

Sunday, April 9
11 p.m. - TALKING WITH CHRIS HARDWICK - AMC

Monday, April 10
10 p.m. - Better Call Saul Season 3 - AMC
10:30 p.m. - Angie Tribeca Season 3 - TBS

Tuesday, April 11
8 p.m. - Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Midseason premiere) - Fox

Wednesday, April 12
8 p.m. - HOLLYWOOD DARLINGS - Pop
8:30 p.m. - RETURN OF THE MAC - Pop
9 p.m. - The National Enquirer Investigates Season 2 - Reelz

Friday, April 14
12:01 a.m. PT - Chelsea Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Mystery Science Theater 3000 (Revival) - Netflix

Saturday, April 15
11:30 a.m. - My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic Season 7 - Discovery Family
9 p.m. - Doctor Who Season 10 - BBC America
9 p.m. - LIKE CATS AND DOGS (TV Movie) - Hallmark
10 p.m. - CLASS - BBC America

Sunday, April 16
8 p.m. - THE WHITE PRINCESS - Starz
9 p.m. - The Leftovers Season 3 - HBO
9 p.m. - GUERRILLA - Showtime
9 p.m. - IRON CHEF GAUNTLET - Food Network
10:30 p.m. - Veep Season 6 - HBO

Tuesday, April 18
8 p.m. - Pretty Little Liars Final Season - Freeform
9 p.m. - FAMOUS IN LOVE - Freeform
10 p.m. - COOPER'S TREASURE - Discovery

Wednesday, April 19
10 p.m. - Fargo Season 3 - FX

Thursday, April 20
9 p.m. - The Blacklist (Midseason premiere) - NBC

Friday, April 21
12:01 a.m. PT - BILL NYE SAVES THE WORLD - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - GIRLBOSS - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Thunderbirds Are Go Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Bosch Season 3 - Amazon

Saturday, April 22
8 p.m. - THE IMMORTAL LIFE OF HENRIETTA LACKS (TV Movie) - HBO

Sunday, April 23
10 p.m. - Silicon Valley Season 4 - HBO
11 p.m. - MARY KILLS PEOPLE - Lifetime

Monday, April 24
7:30 p.m. - Adventure Time: Elements (Miniseries) - Cartoon Network
8 p.m. - Gotham (Midseason premiere) - Fox

Tuesday, April 25
9 p.m. - GREAT NEWS - NBC
9 p.m. - GENIUS - NatGeo

Wednesday, April 26
12:01 a.m. PT - THE HANDMAIDS TALE - HULU
10 p.m. - Gomorroah Season 2 - Sundance

Friday, April 28
12:01 a.m. PT - DEAR WHITE PEOPLE - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - LAS CHICAS DEL CABLE - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Catastrophe Season 3 - Amazon

Sunday, April 30
9 p.m. - AMERICAN GODS - Starz

house of cards may

Monday, May 1
9:01 p.m. - Lucifer (Midseason premiere) - Fox

Tuesday, May 2
10 p.m. - DROP THE MIC - TBS

Tuesday, May 3
8 p.m. - THE VICTORIAN SLUM - PBS

Friday, May 5
12:01 a.m. PT - Sense8 Season 2 - Netflix
12.01 a.m. PT - THE MARS GENERATION (Docu-series) - Netflix

Saturday, May 6
12:01 a.m. PT - BATMAN & BILL (Documentary) - Hulu

Monday, May 8
10 p.m. - WORLD OF DANCE - NBC (Early Premiere)

Friday, May 12
12:01 a.m. PT - Master of None Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - ANNE - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - I LOVE DICK - Amazon

Sunday, May 14
7 p.m. - 2017 Miss USA pageant - Fox

Wednesday, May 17
9:30 p.m. - DOWNWARD DOG - ABC (Sneak preview)

Friday, May 19
12:01 a.m. PT - THE KEEPERS (Docu-series) - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Season 3 - Netflix
8 p.m. - 12 Monkeys Season 3 - Syfy (12 Monkeys will actually air Season 3 over the course of three-hour blocks over Friday, Saturday and Sunday.)

Saturday, May 20
12:01 a.m. PT - BECOMING BOND (Documentary) - Hulu
8 p.m. - THE WIZARD OF LIES (TV Movie) - HBO

Sunday, May 21
8 p.m. - 2017 Billboard Music Awards - ABC
9 p.m. - Twin Peaks Season 3 - Showtime

Monday, May 22
8 p.m. - Princess Diana: Her Life - Her Death - The Truth (Documentary) - CBS
9 p.m. - The Bachelorette Season 13 - ABC (Special time. Future episodes will move to 8 p.m. ET.)

Tuesday, May 23
12 a.m. - Neon Joe, Werewolf Hunter Season 2 - Adult Swim
12:01 a.m. PT - Casual Season 3 - Hulu
8 p.m. - DOWNWARD DOG - ABC (Timeslot premiere)

Wednesday, May 24
8 p.m. - DIRTY DANCING (TV Movie) - ABC

Thursday, May 25
?:00 - Red Nose Day Special - NBC
8 p.m. - LOVE CONNECTION - Fox
9 p.m. - BEAT SHAZAM - Fox

Friday, May 26
12:01 a.m. PT - Bloodline Season 3 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - JOSHUA: TEENAGER VS SUPERPOWER (Documentary) - Netflix

Monday, May 29
8 p.m. - MICHAEL JACKSON: SEARCHING FOR NEVERLAND (TV movie) - Lifetime
9 p.m. - Whose Line Is It Anyway? Season 13 - The CW
9 p.m. - Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath: Merchants of Fear (TV special) - A&E
10 p.m. - STILL STAR-CROSSED - ABC

Tuesday, May 30
12:01 a.m. PT - House of Cards Season 5 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - F is for Family Season 2 - Netflix
8 p.m. - America's Got Talent Season 12 - NBC
9 p.m. - Animal Kingdom Season 2 - TNT
10 p.m. - WORLD OF DANCE - NBC (Regular time slot premiere)
10 p.m. - FEAR FACTOR (Reboot) - MTV

Wednesday, May 31
8 p.m. - Masterchef Season 13 - Fox
8 p.m. - Kingdom Season 3 - Audience
9 p.m. - THE F WORD WITH GORDON RAMSEY - Fox
9 p.m. - The Carmichael Show Season 3 - NBC
9 p.m. - BIG STAR LITTLE STAR - USA
9 p.m. - Brother vs. Brother: Jonathan vs. Drew Season 5 - HGTV

orange is the new black red

Wednesday, June 1
12:01 a.m. PT - Bajillion Dollar Propertie$ Season 3 - Seeso
12:01 a.m. PT - The Cyanide & Happiness Show - Seeso
9 p.m. - Nashville (Midseason premiere) - CMT

Friday, June 2
12:01 a.m. PT - LONG STRANGE TRIP (Documentary) - Amazon
12:01 a.m. PT - Flaked Season 2 - Netflix

Saturday, June 3
12:01 a.m. PT - DUMB: THE STORY OF BIG BROTHER MAGAZINE (Documentary) - Hulu

Sunday, June 4
7 p.m. - SUNDAY NIGHT WITH MEGYN KELLY - NBC
8 p.m. - American Ninja Warrior: USA vs. The World (Special) - NBC
9 p.m. - Fear the Walking Dead Season 3 - AMC
10 p.m. - I'M DYING UP HERE - Showtime

Monday, June 5
8 p.m. - Shadowhunters (Midseason premiere) - Freeform
8 p.m. - IF YOU'RE NOT IN THE OBIT, EAT BREAKFAST (Comedic Documentary) -HBO
9 p.m. - Stitchers Season 3 - Freeform

Tuesday, June 6
8 p.m. - DEADLIEST CATCH: LEGEND OF WILD BILL (Special) - Discovery
10 p.m. - DEVIL'S CANYON - Discovery
10 p.m. - Tosh.0 (Midseason premiere) - Comedy Central
10 p.m. - The Profit Season 5 - CNBC
10 p.m. - Ink Master Season 9 - Spike
10:30 p.m. - THE JIM JEFFRIES SHOW - Comedy Central

Wednesday, June 7
8 p.m. - NBA Special: Jimmy Kimmel Live Game Night - ABC
8 p.m. - 2017 CMT Music Awards - CMT
8 p.m. - Nightcap Season 2 - Pop

Thursday, June 8
9 p.m. - Mountain Men Season 6 - History
10 p.m. - Queen of the South Season 2 - USA

Friday, June 9
12:01 a.m. PT - Orange is the New Black Season 5 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - LE MANS: RACING IS EVERYTHING - Amazon
8 p.m. - Dark Matter Season 3 - Syfy (First two episodes will air back-to-back, with single episodes airing in successive weeks.)
10 p.m. - Wynonna Earp Season 2 - Syfy

Saturday, June 10
8 p.m. - Idiotsitter Season 2 - Comedy Central
9 p.m. - Tyler Perry's For Better or Worse Season 6 - OWN
10 p.m. - Orphan Black Season 5 - BBC America

Sunday, June 11
8 p.m. - Celebrity Family Feud Season 4 - ABC
8 p.m. - 71st Annual Tony Awards - CBS
8 p.m. - MENENDEZ: BLOOD BROTHERS (TV Movie) - Lifetime
9 p.m. - STEVE HARVEY'S FUNDERDOME - ABC
9 p.m. - American Grit Season 2 - Fox
9 p.m. - CLAWS - TNT
9 p.m. - HAMILTON: BUILDING AMERICA - History
10 p.m. - $100,000 Pyramid Season 2 - ABC
10 p.m. - Jordan Klepper Solves Guns (Comedy special) - Comedy Central

Monday, June 12
8 p.m. - American Ninja Warrior Season 6 - NBC
8 p.m. - So You Think You Can Dance Season 14 - Fox
9 p.m. - SUPERHUMAN - Fox
9 p.m. - Counting On Season 3 - TLC
9 p.m. - THE PUTIN INTERVIEWS (Docu-series) - Showtime
10 p.m. - Spartan: Ultimate Team Challenge Season 2 - NBC

Tuesday, June 13
12:01 a.m. PT - OH, HELLO ON BROADWAY (Comedy special) - Netflix
9 p.m. - Face Off Season 12 - Syfy

Wednesday, June 14
9 p.m. - Alaskan Bush People Season 6 - Discovery
10 p.m. - To Tell the Truth (Midseason premiere) - ABC
10 p.m. - BLOOD DRIVE - Syfy

Thursday, June 15
9 p.m. - The Tunnel: Sabotage (Season 2) - PBS
10 p.m. - Alone Season 3 - History

Friday, June 16
12:01 a.m. PT - The Ranch Season 2 - Netflix
9 p.m. - The Great British Baking Show Season 4 - PBS

Saturday, June 17
10:30 a.m. - LEGO Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures Season 2 - Disney XD
9 p.m. - Turn: Washington's Spies Season 4 - AMC
9 p.m. - The Wedding March 2 (TV Movie) - Hallmark
10 p.m. - T.J. Miller: Meticulously Ridiculous - HBO

Sunday, June 18
9 p.m. - AMERICA'S WAR ON DRUGS - History
9 p.m. - Grantchester Season 3 - PBS
11 p.m. - KEVIN HART PRESENTS: THE NEXT LEVEL - Comedy Central
11:30 p.m. - Legends of Chamberlain Heights Season 2 - Comedy Central

Tuesday, June 20
9 p.m. - Wrecked Season 2 - TBS (One-hour premiere)
9 p.m. - The Haves and the Have Nots (Midseason premiere) - OWN
10 p.m. - Queen Sugar Season 2 - OWN

Wednesday, June 21
8 p.m. - LITTLE BIG SHOTS: FOREVER YOUNG - NBC
10 p.m. - QUEEN SUGAR - OWN (Time slot premiere)

Thursday, June 22
12:01 a.m. - DOUG STANHOPE & FRIENDS - Seeso
8 p.m. - Hollywood Game Night Season 5 - NBC
8 p.m. - BOY BAND (2-hour premiere) - ABC
9 p.m. - The Wall (Midseason premiere) - NBC
10 p.m. - The Night Shift Season 4 - NBC
10 p.m. - THE GONG SHOW - ABC
10 p.m. - THE MIST - Spike

Friday, June 23
12:01 a.m. PT - GLOW - Netflix
11 p.m. - Playing House Season 3 - USA (All Season 3 episodes available on VOD on June 24.)

Saturday, June 24
8 p.m. - NBC Sports: Nitro Circus - NBC

Sunday, June 25
8 p.m. - HOTEL TRANSYLVANIA (TV series) - Disney
8 p.m. - BET Awards - BET
9 p.m. - Power Season 4 - Starz
10 p.m. - Famously Single Season 2 - E!
10 p.m. - Preacher Season 2 - AMC (Special night)
10 p.m. - PRIME SUSPECT: TENNISON - PBS

Monday, June 26
9 p.m. - Preacher Season 2 - AMC (Time slot premiere)

Tuesday, June 27
12:01 a.m. PT - Chris D'Ella: Man On Fire (Comedy special) - Netflix
10 p.m. - TALES - BET

Wednesday, June 28
8 p.m. - Big Brother Season 19 (Two-hour premiere) - CBS
9 p.m. - HOOD ADJACENT WITH JAMES DAVIS - Comedy Central
9 p.m. - Jay Leno's Garage Season 3 - CNBC
10 p.m. - Broadchurch Season 3 - BBC America
10 p.m. - Younger Season 4 - TV Land
10 p.m. - Cleverman Season 2 - Sundance

Thursday, June 29
9 p.m. - BATTLE OF THE NETWORK STARS - ABC
9 p.m. - Big Brother Season 19 - CBS (Time slot premiere)
9 p.m. - Zoo Season 3 - CBS
11 p.m. - Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N Out Season 9 - MTV

Friday, June 30
12:01 a.m. PT - All or Nothing: A Season with the Los Angeles Rams - Amazon
12:01 a.m. PT - GYPSY - Netflix
8 p.m. - Masters of Illusion Season 6 - The CW
8 p.m. - Killjoys Season 3 - Syfy

game of thrones dany sailing

Saturday, July 1
8 p.m. - Doubt - CBS (Network is airing 11 unaired episodes of cancelled first season)

Sunday, July 2
10 p.m. - Bar Rescue - Spike (Midseason premiere)

Monday, July 3
9 p.m. - Cake Boss: Epic Patriotic Cakes (Special) - Discovery Family Channel

Tuesday, July 4
12:01 a.m. PT - THE STANDUPS - Netflix
7 p.m. - THE WORDS THAT BUILT AMERICA (Documentary) - HBO
8 p.m. - Macy's 4th of July Fireworks Spectacular - NBC
8 p.m. - A Capitol Fourth (Special) - PBS

Wednesday, July 5
10 p.m. - SNOWFALL - FX

Friday, July 7
12:01 a.m. PT - CASTLEVANIA - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Degrassi: Next Class Season 4 - Netflix

Saturday, July 8
8 p.m. - School of Rock Season 3 - Nickelodeon
10 p.m. - TOUR DE PHARMACY (Comedic TV Movie) - HBO

Sunday, July 9
12:15 a.m. PT - APOLLO GAUNTLET - Adult Swim (Entire Season 1 available on Adult Swim website on July 7)
9 p.m. - CANDY CRUSH - CBS
9 p.m. - THE DEFIANT ONES - HBO
9 p.m. - ALEC BALDWIN: ONE NIGHT ONLY (Special) - Spike

Monday, July 10
9 p.m. - WILL - TNT
9 p.m. - The Real Housewives of Orange County Season 12 - Bravo
10 p.m. - Kate Plus 8 - TLC (Midseason premiere)

Tuesday, July 11
8 p.m. - Penn & Teller: Fool Us Season 4 - The CW
8 p.m. - The Fosters Season 5 - Freeform
8 p.m. - 2017 Major League Baseball All-Star Game - Fox
9 p.m. - THE BOLD TYPE - Freeform
10 p.m. - Still The King Season 2 - CMT
10 p.m. - Adam Ruins Everything Season 2 - truTV
10 p.m. - AMERICAN RIPPER (Docu-series) - History
10:30 p.m. - You Can Do Better Season 2 - truTV

Wednesday, July 12
8 p.m. - The 2017 ESPYS - ABC
9 p.m. - SALVATION - CBS
9 p.m. - Suits Season 7 - USA
10 p.m. - I'M SORRY - truTV
10 p.m. - Odd Mom Out Season 3 - Bravo
10 p.m. - Cheap Eats Season 3 - Cooking Channel

Thursday, July 13
9 p.m. - HOOTEN & THE LADY - The CW
10 p.m. - Impractical Jokers Season 6 - truTV (One-hour season premiere)
11:30 p.m. - SAFEWORD (Game show) - MTV

Friday, July 14
12:01 a.m. PT - FRIENDS FROM COLLEGE - Netflix
12:01 a.m. - Buddy Thunderstruck: The Maybe Pile (Special) - Netflix
11 p.m. - A MIDSUMMER'S NIGHTMARE (TV movie) - Lifetime

Saturday, July 15
10 p.m. - The Vanilla Ice Project Season 7 - DIY

Sunday, July 16
8 p.m. - Shahs of Sunset Season 6 - Bravo
9 p.m. - Game of Thrones Season 7 - HBO
10 p.m. - REMEMBER ME - PBS (Miniseries that originally aired in the U.K. in 2014)
10 p.m. - The Strain Season 4 - FX
10 p.m. - The History of Comedy - CNN (Midseason premiere, plus new timeslot)

Monday, July 17
8 p.m. - Love & Hip Hop Hollywood Season 4 - VH1
10 p.m. - LOADED - AMC

Tuesday, July 18
9 p.m. - The Challenge Season 30 - MTV
10 p.m. - Shooter Season 2 - USA
10 p.m. - Being Mary Jane - BET (Midseason premiere)
10 p.m. - Chopped Season 35 - Food Network

Thursday, July 20
9 p.m. - FLIP OR FLOP ATLANTA - HGTV
11 p.m. - Syfy Special: Live From Comic-Con - Syfy (Airing over three nights at same time slot)

Friday, July 21
12:01 a.m. PT - OZARK - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Last Chance U Season 2 - Netflix
8 p.m. - Descendants 2 (TV Movie) - ABC, Disney Channel, Disney XD, Freeform, Lifetime
10 p.m. - RAVEN'S HOME - Disney

Saturday, July 22
8 p.m. - Cold Justice Season 4 - Oxygen (Series revival following Oxygen's rebranding)
9 p.m. - THE JURY SPEAKS - Oxygen

Sunday, July 23
8 p.m. - PHELPS VS. SHARK: GREAT GOLD VS. GREAT WHITE (Shark Week special) - Discovery
8 p.m. - Guy's Grocery Games Season 14 - Food Network
8 p.m. - STORY OF A GIRL (TV movie) - Lifetime
10 p.m. - Ballers Season 3 - HBO
10:30 p.m. - Insecure Season 2 - HBO

Monday, July 24
10 p.m. - SOMEWHERE BETWEEN - ABC
10 p.m. - MIDNIGHT, TEXAS - NBC
10:30 p.m. - People of Earth Season 2 - TBS

Tuesday, July 25
9 p.m. - Bizarre Foods America Season 12 - Travel

Thursday, July 27
12:01 a.m. PT - Harmonquest Season 2 - Seeso

Friday, July 28
12:01 a.m. - THE LAST TYCOON - Amazon
12:01 a.m. - DAUGHTERS OF DESTINY - Netflix
11 p.m. - ROOM 104 - HBO

Saturday, July 29
9 p.m. - Love Thy Neighbor - OWN (Midseason premiere)

Monday, July 31
8 p.m. - The Bachelorette: The Men Tell All - ABC
8 p.m. - Intervention Season 17 - A&E

weekend update snl

August

Tuesday, August 1
12:01 p.m. PT - SURVIVING ESCOBAR: ALIAS JJ - Netflix
6:30 p.m. - OK K.O.! LET'S BE HEROES - Cartoon Network
9 p.m. -Dance Moms Season 7 Midseason Premiere - Lifetime
9 p.m. - MANHUNT: UNABOMBER - Discovery / Investigation Discovery

Wednesday, August 2
10 p.m. - BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW - IFC
10 p.m. - THE LOWE FILES - A&E (One-Hour Series Premiere)
10 p.m. - THE SINNER - USA

Thursday, August 3
8 p.m. - NFL Sunday Night Football: Hall of Fame Game (Special Presentation) - NBC
9 p.m. - Mysteries at the Museum Season 16 - Travel
10 p.m. - THE GUEST BOOK - TBS (One-Hour Series Premiere)
10 p.m. - Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders: Making the Team Season 12 - CMT
10 p.m. - WHAT WOULD DIPLO DO? - Viceland
11 p.m. - I Love Kellie Pickler Season 3 - CMT
11 p.m. - The Chris Gethard Show Season 3 - truTV (Entire Season Will Be Live)

Friday, August 4
12:01 a.m. PT - Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - COMRADE DETECTIVE - Amazon
12:01 a.m. PT - LOST IN OZ - Amazon
8 p.m. - We Day Special - CBS
9 p.m. - Treehouse Masters Season 8 - Animal Planet
10 p.m. - Million Dollar Matchmaker Season 2 - WE

Saturday, August 5
11:30 a.m. - My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic Season 7 - DFC (One-hour Season Premiere)
9 p.m. - LOVE AT THE SHORE (TV Movie) - Hallmark
9 p.m. - Love Thy Neighbor Season 4 Midseason Premiere - OWN
10 p.m. - GEORGE LOPEZ: THE WALL, LIVE FROM WASHINGTON D.C. - HBO

Sunday, August 6
8 p.m. - Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (TV Movie) - Syfy
9 p.m. - LIFE OF KYLIE - E! (One-hour series premiere)
9 p.m. - Ray Donovan Season 5 - Showtime
9 p.m. - Chesapeake Shores Season 2 - Hallmark

Monday, August 7
9 p.m. - Man v. Food Season 5 - Travel
10 p.m. - Escaping Polygamy Season 3 - A&E

Tuesday, August 8
12:01 a.m. PT - Difficult People Season 3 - Hulu
10 p.m. - Hard Knocks Season 12 - HBO
10:30 p.m. - The Therapist Season 2 - Viceland
??:00 - CARPOOL KARAOKE - Apple Music

Wednesday, August 9
8 p.m. - SWEDISH DICKS - Pop
8 p.m. -MR. MERCEDES - Audience
9 p.m. - THE STORY OF DIANA: PART ONE - ABC
9 p.m. - Wahlburgers Season 9 - A&E
10 p.m. - Transparent Season 1 - Sundance (Cable Premiere Of Amazon's Streaming Original)

Thursday, August 10
9 p.m. -SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE: WEEKEND UPDATE - NBC
9 p.m. - THE STORY OF DIANA: PART TWO - ABC

Friday, August 11
12:01 a.m. - ATYPICAL - Netflix
9 p.m. - Bering Sea Gold Season 11 - Discovery

Saturday, August 12
12 a.m. - DUCKTALES - Disney XD (One-hour Series Premiere)
9 p.m. - SUMMER IN THE VINEYARD (TV Movie) - Hallmark

Sunday, August 13
10 p.m. - GET SHORTY - Epix
8 p.m. - Teen Choice 2017 - Fox
9 p.m. - ELVIS PRESLEY: BEHIND CLOSED DOORS (Documentary) - Reelz
10 p.m. - GUY'S FAMILY ROAD TRIP - Food Network

Monday, August 14
8 p.m. -Bachelor in Paradise Season 4 - ABC
10 p.m. - BALLER WIVES - VH1
10 p.m. - I HART FOOD - Food Network
10 p.m. - The Real Housewives of Dallas Season 2 - Bravo

Tuesday, August 15
9 p.m. - Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath Season 2 - A&E
10 p.m. - The Divided Season 2 - GSN
10 p.m. - Greenleaf Season 2 Midseason Premiere - OWN
10 p.m. - THE MURDER OF LACI PETERSON - A&E
10:02 p.m. GROWING UP SUPERMODEL - Lifetime

Wednesday, August 16
8 p.m. - CMA Fest 2017 - ABC
9 p.m. - MARLON - NBC
11 p.m. - UNDRESSED - MTV

Thursday, August 17
8 p.m. - Project Runway Season 16 - Lifetime
9 p.m. - Flipping Out Season 10 - Bravo
10 p.m. - Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce Season 4 - Bravo

Friday, August 18
12:01 a.m. PT - THE DEFENDERS (Miniseries) - Netflix
10 p.m. - Cake Hunters Season 3 - Cooking Channel

Saturday, August 19
7 a.m. - MARVEL'S SPIDER-MAN - Disney XD
9 p.m. - Halt and Catch Fire Season 4 - AMC (Two-hour Final Season Premiere)
9 p.m. - AT HOME IN MILFORD (TV Movie) - Hallmark
9 p.m. - WILD WEST (Docu-series) - BBC America

Sunday, August 20
9 p.m. - The Last Ship Season 4 - TNT
9 p.m. - Endeavour Season 4 - PBS
9 p.m. - The Great Food Truck Race Season 8 - Food Network
10 p.m. - Episodes Season 5 - Showtime (Final Season)
10 p.m. - Survivor's Remorse Season 4 - Starz
10 p.m. - Wags Miami Season 2 - E!
10:30 p.m. - Dice Season 2 - Showtime

Monday, August 21
7 a.m. - Lego Nexo Knights Season 4 - Cartoon Network

Wednesday, August 23
9 p.m. - VANDERPUMP RULES: JAX & BRITTANY TAKE KENTUCKY - Bravo
9 p.m. - Worst Cooks In America Season 11 Celebrity Edition - Food Network

Thursday, August 24
12:01 a.m. PT - THERE'S...JOHNNY! - Seeso
9 p.m. - WAGS L.A. - E!
9 p.m. - Tiny House, Big Living Season 6 - DIY
10 p.m. - Ice Road Truckers Season 11 - History

Friday, August 25
12:01 a.m. PT - DISJOINTED - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - THE TICK - Amazon

Saturday August 26
9 p.m. - SUN, SAND & ROMANCE (TV Movie) - Hallmark

Sunday, August 27
9 p.m. - 2017 MTV Video Music Awards - MTV

Monday, August 28
9 p.m. - WHEN LOVE KILLS: THE FALICIA BLAKELY STORY

Tuesday, August 29
10 p.m. - BLACK LOVE - OWN

Don't forget to bookmark this schedule and keep checking back on a regular basis, as networks are announcing new dates all the time. So if there's something you don't see just yet, don't fret. It's coming soon.

More From CinemaBlend

Related

Hot Topics

Hot Shows

Gateway Blend ©copyright 2017