The list of shows premiering during the winter and spring months typically don't receive as much love or attention as their fall counterpart, but 2020 has served up one hell of a wild ride. That being said, some of the major dramas, comedies, and specials that traditionally start back up in September each year (at least on the traditional networks) are coming to us a little later than usual. With up-and-coming hit series like All American, Batwoman, and Riverdale on The CW – as well as TNT dramas like Snowpiercer – premiering in the dead of winter instead of the warmer days of autumn, people may be asking themselves now more than ever: when can I catch my favorite shows?

Fear not, as CinemaBlend has put together the Winter and Spring 2021 TV schedule, highlighting the latest and greatest programs coming to your favorite television networks, cable channels, and streaming platforms between January and May 2021. With many shows coming back from long hiatuses following extended shutdowns because of the COVID-19 pandemic, it looks to be a busier time for television than anyone could have have imagined.

January TV Premieres

The television industry isn't waiting anytime getting things started in 2021, especially The CW, which has plans to release more than a dozen shows on the broadcast network in the month of January alone. Along with mainstays like Nancy Drew, Riverdale, and All American, The CW will be the home of Walker, a new version of the classic Chuck Norris '90s action series Walker Texas Ranger, this time featuring Supernatural's Jared Padalecki as Cordell Walker. Netflix also looks to have a big month with the premiere of Cobra Kai Season 3 (the first on the streaming platform after the first two seasons debuted on YouTube). College football fans are in for one hell of a month with a number of bowl games and the National Championship Game on Monday, January 11.

Friday, January 1

Cobra Kai Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Martial Arts Comedy)
Dream Home Makeover Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
HEADSPACE GUIDE TO MEDITATION - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Interactive Experience)
Monarca Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
The Ticketmaster Birmingham Bowl - ESPN2 - 12 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
The Chick-Fil-A Peach Bowl - ESPN - 12:30 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
The Vrbo Citrus Bowl - ABC - 1 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
The College Football Playoff Semifinal At The Rose Bowl Game - ESPN - 5 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
BELOW DECK GALLEY TALK - Bravo - 7 p.m. (Talk Show)
RuPaul's Drag Race Season 13 - VH1 - 8 p.m. (Reality Competition)
The College Football Playoff Semifinal At The AllState Sugar Bowl - ESPN - 8:45 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
RuPaul's Drag Race Untucked Season 9 - VH1 - 9 p.m. (Reality)
MYSTERY AT BLIND FROG RANCH - Discovery - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Saturday, January 2

The Taxslayer Gator Bowl - ESPN - 12 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
The Outback Bowl - ABC - 12:30 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
The PlayStation Fiesta Bowl - ESPN - 4 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
The Capital One Orange Bowl - ESPN - 8 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
Kindred Spirits Season 5 - Travel - 10 p.m. (Paranormal Docuseries)

Sunday, January 3

THE WATCH - BBC America - 8 p.m. (Fantasy Crime Drama)
CALL ME KAT - Fox - 8 p.m. (Sitcom)
Home Town Season 5 - HGTV - 8 p.m. (Home Renovation)
Last Man Standing Season 9 - Fox - 8:30 p.m. (Sitcom)
The Simpsons Season 32 (Special Time) - Fox - 9 p.m. (Animated Comedy)
The Worst Cooks In America Season 21 - Food - 9 p.m. (Cooking Competition)
Bless The Harts Season 2 (Special Time) - Fox - 9:30 p.m. (Adult Animated Comedy)
The Rookie Season 3 - ABC - 10 p.m. (Police Procedural)
WORST COOKS IN AMERICA: DIRTY DISHES - Food - 10:30 p.m. (Cooking Competition)

Monday, January 4

90 DAY FIANCÉ: THE OTHER WAY STRIKES BACK! - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
90 DAY JOURNEY - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
90 DAY BARES ALL - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
AMERICAN DETECTIVE WITH LT. JOE KENDA - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
AMY SCHUMER LEARNS TO COOK - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Cooking)
AUTO BIOGRAPHY: MARIO ANDRETTI - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
BATTLEBOTS: BOUNTY HUNTERS - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Competition)
BOBBY AND GIADA IN ITALY - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Cooking)
CAKALIKES - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Cooking Competition)
CHRISTINA: STRONGER BY DESIGN - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
THE COURAGE TO RUN WITH CHIP GAINES AND GABE GRUNEWALD - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
The Dead Files Season 13 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
FAMILY DINNER - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
THE FIELDHOUSE - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
FIRST TIME FIXER - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
GHOST ADVENTURES TOP 10 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
GOLD RUSH - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
GROWING FLORET - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
HGTV HOUSE PARTY - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
HOME ON THE ROAD WITH JOHNNY SWIM - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
HOME TOWN: BEN'S WORKSHOP - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
HOUSE HUNTERS COMEDIANS ON COUCHES - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
JUDI DENCH'S WILD BORNEO ADVENTURE - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
THE LOST KITCHEN - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
LOVELY BITES BY CHEF LOVELY - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
MAGNOLIA TABLE WITH JOANNA GAINES - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
MONSTER GARAGE - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
MYSTERIOUS PLANET - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
ONISION: IN REAL LIFE - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
A PERFECT PLANET - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
POINT OF VIEW: A DESIGNER'S PROFILE - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
RACE ACROSS THE WORLD - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Restaurant Impossible Season 18 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
RESTORATION ROAD WITH CLINT HARP - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
ROAD TO LAUNCH - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
SAY YES TO THE DRESS: IN SICKNESS AND IN HEALTH - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
SELF EMPLOYED: THE CHEESECAKE ENGINEER - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
SIX DEGREES WITH MIKE ROWE - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
SUPER DAD: SKATE RAMP FOR SIX - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
TAREK'S FLIP SLIDE - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Get a Clue Season 2 - GSN - 4:30 p.m. (Game Show)
Muppet Babies Season 3 - Disney Junior - 5 p.m. (Children's Animation)
100 Day Dream Home Season 2 - HGTV - 8 p.m. (Reality)
Antiques Roadshow Season 25 - PBS - 8 p.m. (Reality)
The Neighborhood Season 3 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 8 p.m. (Comedy)
The Bachelor Season 25 - ABC - 8 p.m. (Dating Competition)
Ellen's Game of Games Season 5 (Double Episode) - NBC - 8 p.m. (Game Show)
Bob (Hearts) Abishola Season 2 - CBS - 8:30 p.m. (Comedy)
All Rise Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 9 p.m. (Drama)
30 COINS - HBO - 9 p.m. (Drama)
The Wall Season Season 4 - NBC - 10 p.m. (Game Show)
Bull Season 5 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 10 p.m. (Drama)
Hamilton's Pharmacopeia Season 3 - Vice - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
Vice News Tonight Season 5 - Vice - 11 p.m. (News)

Tuesday, January 5

GABBY'S DOLLHOUSE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Program)
HISTORY OF SWEAR WORDS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Nailed It! Mexico Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Cooking Competition)
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist Season 2 - NBC - 8 p.m. (Musical Comedy-Drama)
This Is Us Season 5 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 9 p.m. (Drama)
PBS AMERICAN PORTRAIT - PBS - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
The Real Housewives of Dallas Season 5 - Bravo - 9 p.m. (Reality)
THE PROOF IS OUT THERE - History - 10 p.m. (Reality)
Nurses Season (Timeslot Premiere) - NBC - 10 p.m.
Made From Scratch Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - Fuse - 11 p.m. (Docuseries)
STRUGGLE GOURMET - Fuse - 11:30 p.m. (Docuseries)

Wednesday, January 6

SURVIVING DEATH - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
THE MASKED DANCER (Time Period Premiere) - Fox - 8 p.m. (Competition)
Chicago Med Season 6 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 8 p.m. (Medical Drama)
Chicago Fire Season 9 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 9 p.m. (Action Drama)
NAME THAT TUNE - Fox - 9 p.m. (Music Competition)
Chicago P.D. Season 8 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 10 p.m. (Police Procedural)
UNDERCOVER BILLIONAIRE: COMEBACK CITY - Discovery - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
WHEN DISASTER STRIKES - PBS - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
KITCHEN CRASH - Food - 10 p.m. (Cooking)
NATURE GONE WILD - A&E - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Thursday, January 7

ARTHUR'S LAW - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
COYOTE - CBS All Access - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Hell's Kitchen Season 19 - Fox - 8 p.m. (Reality Cooking)
MR. MAYOR (Double Episode) - NBC - 8 p.m. (Comedy)
CELEBRITY WHEEL OF FORTUNE - ABC - 8 p.m. (Game Show)
Law & Order: SVU Season 22 (Midseason Premiere)- NBC - 9 p.m. (Crime Procedural)
CALL ME KAT (Time Period Premiere) - Fox - 9 p.m. (Sitcom)
THE CHASE - ABC - 9 p.m. (Game Show)
Last Man Standing Season 9 (Time Period Premiere) - Fox - 9:30 p.m. (Sitcom)
GO-BIG SHOW - TBS - 9 p.m. (Talent Show)
Growing Up Hip Hop Atlanta Season 4 - WE - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Revenge Prank With DJ Pauly D and Vinny Season 2 - MTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Last Man Standing: Dual Time (Timeslot Premiere) - Fox - 9:30 p.m. (Comedy)
Dateline NBC Season 29 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 10 p.m. (Crime Docuseries)
THE HUSTLER - ABC - 10 p.m. (Game Show)
THE REAL BLAC CHYNA - WE - 10 p.m. (Reality)
Mountain Men Season 9 (Midseason Premiere) - History - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, January 8

Inside The World's Toughest Prisons Season 5 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
The Idhun Chronicles Part 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)
PRETEND IT'S A CITY - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
LUPIN Part 1 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Crime Drama)
Dickinson Season 2 - Apple TV+ - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
MARVELS STUDIOS: LEGENDS - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
SQUISH - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Whose Line Is It Anyway Season 17 - The CW - 8 p.m. (Improvisational Comedy)
SELF-MADE MANSIONS - HGTV - 8 p.m. (Reality)
MacGyver Season 3 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 8 p.m. (Crime Drama)
Magnum P.I. Season 3 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 9 p.m. (Crime Drama)
Penn & Teller: Fool Us Season 8 - The CW - 9 p.m. (Reality Competition)
Blue Bloods Season 11 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 10 p.m. (Drama)

Saturday, January 9

A Discovery of Witches Season 2 - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m. (Historical Drama)
FLORIDA MAN MURDFERS - Oxygen - 7 p.m. (Docuseries)
Ghost Nation Season 2 - Travel - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Sunday, January 10

American Gods Season 3 - Starz - 8 p.m. (Fantasy Drama)
The Circus Season 6 - Showtime - 8 p.m. (Comedy)
ALL CREATURES GREAT AND SMALL - PBS - 9 p.m. (Drama)
Mountain Monsters Season 5 - Travel - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
Yum and Yummer Season 3 - Cooking - 10 p.m. (Cooking)

Monday, January 11

Crossing Lines Season 2 - Ovation - 7 p.m. (Drama)
The College Football Playoff National Championship Game Presented By AT&T - ESPN - 8 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
ALL AMERICAN STORIES - The CW - 8 p.m. (Drama)
Street Outlaws Season 17 - Discovery - 8 p.m. (Reality)
STREET OUTLAWS: MEGA CASH DAYS - Discovery - 9 p.m. (Reality)
TY BREAKER - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
The Wall Season Season 4 (Timeslot Premiere) - NBC - 10 p.m. (Game Show)
The Good Doctor Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 10 p.m. (Medical Drama)
The Weakest Link (Winter Premiere) - NBC - 10 p.m. (Game Show)
Straight Up Steve Austin Season 2 - USA - 11 p.m. (Interview Road Trip Show)

Tuesday, January 12

Two Sentence Horror Stories Season 2 - The CW - 8 p.m. (Horror Anthology)
The Resident Season 4 - Fox - 8 p.m. (Medical Drama)
Prodigal Son Season 2 - Fox - 9 p.m. (Crime Drama)
TRICKSTER (U.S. Premiere) - The CW - 9 p.m. (Drama)
Unpolished Season 2 - TLC - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Wednesday, January 13

EVERYTHING IS DOING GREAT - Hulu - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
THE NIGHT STALKER - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Dosuseries)
Chicago Med Season 6 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 8 p.m. (Medical Drama)
The Goldbergs Season 8 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 8 p.m. (Comedy)
Married At First Sight Season 12 - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Reality)
American Housewife Season 5 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 8:30 p.m. (Comedy)
The Conners Season 3 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 9 p.m. (Comedy)
Chicago Fire Season 9 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 9 p.m. (Drama)
CALL YOUR MOTHER - ABC - 9:30 p.m. (Comedy)
Chicago PD Season 8 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 10 p.m. (Crime Drama)
S.W.A.T. Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 10 p.m. (Crime Drama)
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Season 6 - TBS - 10:30 p.m. (Talk Show)

Thursday, January 14

Cleopatra In Space Season 3 - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
The Search Party Season 4 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
UFO WITNESS - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Superstore Season 6 (Timeslot Premiere) - NBC - 8:30 p.m. (Comedy)

Friday, January 15

WANDAVISION - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Superhero Drama)
Servant Season 2 - Apple TV+ - 3:01 a.m. (Supernatural Drama)
Endlings Season 2 - Hulu - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Servant Season 2 - Apple TV+ - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Carmen Sandiego Season 4 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
BLING EMPIRE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
TANDAV - Amazon - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Disenchantment Part 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Adult Animation)
Sportsnation - ESPN+ - 6 p.m. (Morning Sports Show)
STEPHEN A'S WORLD - ESPN+ - 7 p.m (Evening Sports Show)
Bunk'd Season 5 - Disney Channel - 7:30 p.m. (Comedy)
SECRETS OF SULPHUR SPRINGS (One-Hour Premiere) - Disney Channel - 8 p.m. (Time-Travel Mystery)
An Unexpected Killer - Oxygen - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)
FRAMED BY THE KILLER - Oxygen - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
BELLE COLLECTIVE - OWN - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
Real Time With Bill Maher Season 19 - HBO - 10 p.m. (Current Affairs Talk Show)

Saturday, January 16

ONE DEADLY MISTAKE - Oxygen - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)

Sunday, January 17

EXHUMED - Oxygen - 7 p.m. (Docuseries)
Batwoman Season 2 - The CW - 8 p.m. (Superhero Drama)
MISS SCARLET & THE DUKE - PBS - 8 p.m. (Historical Drama)
THE WILD LIFE OF DR. OLE - Nat Geo Wild - 10:03 p.m. (Reality)

Monday, January 18

DINO RANCH - Disney Junior - 12:30 p.m. (Children's Animation)
PEOPLE PUZZLER - GSN - 6 p.m. (Game Show)
All American Season 3 - The CW - 8 p.m. (Sports Drama)
9-1-1 Season 4 - Fox - 8 p.m. (Procedural Drama)
9-1-1: Lone Star Season Season 2 - 9 p.m. (Procedural Drama)
American Pickers Season 22 - History - 9 p.m. (Reality)
THE CLOWN AND THE CANDYMAN - ID - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
American Greed Season 14 - CNBC - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Tuesday, January 19

Hello Ninja Season 4 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
THE NIGHT CALLER - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Life Below Zero: Next Generation - NGC - 8 p.m. (Reality)
Finding Your Roots Season 7 - PBS - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)
NCIS Season 18 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 8 p.m. (Crime Drama)
FBI: Most Wanted Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 10 p.m. (Crime Drama)
QANON: SHADOWS AND LIES - Vice - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Wednesday, January 20

DAUGHTER FROM ANOTHER MOTHER - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
SPYCRAFT - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
CB STRIKE - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Fantasy Drama)
Riverdale Season 5 - The CW - 8 p.m. (Teen Drama)
Nancy Drew Season 2 - The CW - 9 p.m. (Mystery Drama)

Thursday, January 21

Call My Agent Season 4 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Gomorrah Season 3 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. ()
Looney Tunes Cartoons: Part 2 (Midseason Premiere) - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
TODDLERS AND TIARAS: WHERE ARE THEY NOW? - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Grown-ish Season 3 (Midseason Premiere) - Freeform - 8 p.m. (Drama)
WALKER - The CW - 8 p.m. (Action)
Young Sheldon Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 8 p.m. (Comedy)
B Positive (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 8:30 p.m. (Comedy)
Mom Season 8 Midseason Premiere - CBS - 9 p.m. (Comedy)
Legacies Season 3 - The CW - 9 p.m. (Supernatural Drama)
The Unicorn Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 9:30 p.m. (Comedy)
Chrisley Knows Best Season 8 (Midseason Premiere) - USA - 10 p.m.
THE REV - USA - 10:30 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, January 22

3 CAMINOS - Amazon - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
LOSING ALICE - Apple TV+ - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
THE SISTER (Limited Series) - Hulu - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Jurassic World: Camp Cretaceous Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
FATE: THE WINX SAGA - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Fantasy)
Blown Away Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Art Competition)
Busted Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Variety Show)
PIXAR POPCORN - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
The Blacklist Season 8 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 8 p.m. (Crime Drama)
SECRETS OF SULPHUR SPRINGS (Normal Time) - Disney Channel - 8 p.m. (Time-Travel Mystery)
Little Women: Atlanta Season 6 (Two-Hour Premiere) - Lifetime - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Saturday, January 23

A WILD YEAR ON EARTH - BBC American - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)

Sunday, January 24

BRIDGE AND TUNNEL - Epix - 9 p.m. (Dramedy)
Charmed Season 3 - The CW - 9 p.m. (Supernatural Drama)
Euphoria: F--- Anyone Who's Not A Sea Blob (Special) - HBO - 9 p.m. (Drama)
FBI Season 3 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 10 p.m. (Crime Drama)

Monday, January 25

DEER SQUAD - Nickelodeon - 9 p.m. (Children's Animation)
Snowpiercer Season 2 - TNT - 9 p.m. (Drama)

Tuesday, January 26

GO DOG GO - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
To Tell The Truth Season 6 - ABC - 8 p.m. (Game Show)
Teen Mom OG - MTV - 8 p.m. (Reality)
Black-ish Season 7 (Time Slot Premiere) - ABC - 9 p.m. (Comedy)
Mixed-ish Season 2 - ABC - 9:30 p.m. (Comedy)
BIG SKY (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 10 p.m. (Crime Drama)
Misery Index Season 3 - TBS - 10:30 p.m. (Comedy Game Show)

Wednesday, January 27

50M2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Crime Drama)
Bonding Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
For Life Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 10 p.m. (Drama)
I SURVIVED A CRIME - A&E - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
RESIDENT ALIEN - SyFy - 10 p.m. (Drama)
Marrying Millions Season 2 - Lifetime - 10:03 p.m. (Reality)

Thursday, January 28

REHAB ADDICT RESCUE - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, January 29

TOP GEAR AMERICA - MotorTrend App - 3:01 a.m. (Car Show)
JANN (Seasons 1 and 2) - Hulu - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
WE ARE: THE BROOKLYN SAINTS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
THE GREAT ESCAPISTS - Amazon - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
LITTLE WOMEN: ATLANTA UNFILTERED - Lifetime - 10:33 p.m. (Reality)

Saturday, January 30

NBA Saturday Primetime On ABC Season 6 - ABC - 8:30 p.m. (Sports)
Behind Every Man Season 2 - OWN - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Sunday, January 31

Axios Season 4 - HBO - 6 p.m. (News)
THE LADY AND THE DALE - HBO - 9 p.m. (Drama)
THE LONG SONG - PBS - 10 p.m. (Historical Drama Miniseries)
Desus and Mero Season 3 - Showtime - 11 p.m. (Comedy)

February TV Premieres

February may be the shortest month of the year, but doesn't mean it can't get in all the TV fun like the other 11 months on the calendar. The second month of 2021 will not only deliver the brand new Peanuts series The Snoopy Show on Apple TV+ (not like we'll forget after all the controversy surrounding the Charlie Brown holiday specials), but we'll also see the return of Black Lightning on The CW.

Monday, February 1

BUCKET LIST - Crackle - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
NOSTRADAMUS: END OF DAYS - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
THE INVESTIGATION - HBO - 9 p.m. (Crime Drama)

Tuesday, February 2

KID COSMIC - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Mighty Express Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready: Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Beachfront Bargain Hunt Season 28 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Hawaii Life Season 14 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Island Life Season 20 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Mexico Life Season 7 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
HOME AGAIN WITH THE FORDS - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Home Remodeling)

Wednesday, February 3

FIREFLY LANE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
ONE WEEK TO SELL - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
See No Evil Season 7 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
The Fixers Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - BYU TV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
EUROPE'S NEW WILD - PBS - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
RESET - Vice - 10:30 p.m. (Docuseries)
Restoration Garage Season 7 - Motortrend - 10 p.m. (Car Repair)

Thursday, February 4

THE HEAD - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
THE MURDERS - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
MARY MCCARTNEY SERVES IT UP - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Married At First Sight: Couples' Cam Season 2 - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Reality)
Married At First Sight: Australia Season 2 - Lifetime - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Summer House Season 5 - Bravo - 9 p.m. (Reality)
30 For 30: Al Davis vs. The NFL - ESPN - 9 p.m. (Documentary)
Swamp People Season 12 (Two-Hour Premiere) - History - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Impractical Jokers Season 9 - TruTV - 10 p.m. (Hidden Camera Reality Show)
FAST FOODIES - TruTV - 10:30 p.m. (Cooking Competition)
Impractical Jokers: After Party Season 4 - TruTV - 11 p.m. (Talk Show)

Friday, February 5

Little Coincidences Season 3 - Amazon - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
LONG ISLAND MEDIUM: THERE IN SPIRIT - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
UNSEAMLY: THE INVESTIGATION OF PETER NYGÅRD - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
THE SNOOPY SHOW - Apple TV+ - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Hache Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
INVISIBLE CITY - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Deadly Therapy - LMN - 8 p.m. (Television Movie)

Saturday, February 6

Beverly Hills Wedding: Love Ever After - Hallmark - 8 p.m. (Television Moive)

Sunday, February 7

DEVIL MAY CARE - SyFy - 12 a.m. (Adult Animation)
Harrow Season 3 - Hulu - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Crikey! It's The Irwins Season 3 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
BLACK LIVES MATTER: A GLOBAL RECKONING - VICE - 11 a.m. (Docuseries)
THE EQUALIZER - CBS - 10 p.m. (Crime Drama)

Monday, February 8

Balthazar Season 3 - Acorn TV - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Black Lightning Season 4 - The CW - 9 p.m. (Superhero Action)
VHI FAMILY REUNION: LOVE & HIP HOP EDITION - VH1 - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Studio C Season 13 - BYU TV - 9 p.m. (Improv Comedy)
Crossing Lines Redux Season 3 - Ovation - 10 p.m. (Drama)

Tuesday, February 9

Chopped Sweets Season 2 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
FRIGHT CLUB - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Basketball Wives Season 9 - VH1 - 8 p.m. (Reality)
Food That Built America Season 2 - History - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Wednesday, February 10

CRIME SCENE: THE VANISHING AT THE CECIL HOTEL - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (True Crime Docuseries)
Tough As Nails Season 2 - CBS - 8 p.m. (Competition)

Thursday, February 11

CAPITANI - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Crime Drama)
The Wrong Valentine - LMN - 8 p.m. (Original Telefilm)
CLARICE - CBS - 10 p.m. (Horror Drama)

Friday, February 12

BURIED BY THE BERNARDS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Inside Pixar Season 2 - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
NADIYA BAKES - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Cooking)
Hate by Dani Rovira - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Stand-Up Comedy)
Remedy Season 2 - Ovation - 12 p.m. (Drama)
Are You Afraid of the Dark Season 2 - Nickelodeon - 8 p.m. (Children's Horror)
Galentine's Day Nightmare - LMN - 8 p.m. (Television Film)
HIP HOP UNCOVERED - FX - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Saturday, February 13

Death Saved My Life - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Television Film)
Playing Cupid: Love Ever After - Hallmark - 9 p.m. (Television Film)

Sunday, February 14

90 DAY FIANCÉ: LOVERS COLLECTION - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Evil Lives Here Season 9 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
THE BIG DAY - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
WILD CHERRIES - FOX - 7 p.m. (Game Show)
Bless The Harts Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - FOX - 7:30 p.m. (Adult Animation)
American Idol Season 19 - ABC - 8 p.m. (Singing Competition)
The Simpsons Season 32 (Midseason Premiere) - FOX - 8 p.m. (Adult Animation)
THE EQUALIZER (Time Slot Premiere) - CBS - 8 p.m. (Crime Drama)
THE GREAT NORTH - FOX - 8:30 p.m. (Adult Animation)
Bob's Burgers Season 11 (Midseason Premiere) - FOX - 8:30 p.m. (Adult Animation)
Family Guy Season 19 (Midseason Premiere) - FOX - 9 p.m. (Adult Animation)
MEN IN KILTS - Starz - 9 p.m. (Travel)
Valentines Again: Love Ever After - Hallmark - 9 p.m. (Television Film)
STANLEY TUCCI: SEARCHING FOR ITALY - CNN - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
THE LUMINARIES - Starz - 9:30 p.m. (Drama)
90 DAY FIANCÉ: LOVE GAMES - Discovery+ - 10 p.m. (Game Show)
LINCOLN: DIVIDED WE STAND - CNN - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
Sister Wives Season 11 - TLC - 10 p.m. (Reality)
Last Week Tonight Season 8 - HBO - 11 p.m. (Late-Night News Satire)

Monday, February 15

Momma Named Me The Sheriff Season 2 - Adult Swim - 12:00 a.m. (Adult Animation)
THE CREW - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
ALIENS IN ALASKA - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)

Tuesday, February 16

BAD HABITS, HOLY ORDERS - Hulu - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
WHERE MURDER LIES - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
NOSTRADAMUS: END OF DAYS - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Queen Sugar Season 5 - OWN - 8 p.m. (Drama)
YOUNG ROCK - NBC - 8 p.m. (Comedy)
KENANA - NBC - 8:30 p.m. (Comedy)
THE BLACK CHURCH: THIS IS OUR STORY, THIS IS OUR SONG - PBS - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
Temptation Island Season 6 - USA - 9 p.m. (Reality)
The Oval Season 2 (Special Time) - BET - 10:30 p.m. (Drama)

Wednesday, February 17

AMEND: THE FIGHT FOR AMERICA - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
BEHIND HER EYES - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Thriller Miniseries)
HELLO, ME! - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
House Hunters Comedians On Couches: Unfiltered Season 2 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
The Real Housewives Of New Jersey Season 11 - Bravo - 9 p.m. (Drama)
Good Trouble Season 3 - Freeform - 10 p.m. (Drama)
I SURVIVED A CRIME - A&E - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Thursday, February 18

THUS SPOKE KISHIBE ROHAN - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)
Good Eats: Reloaded Season 3 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
ARCHIBALD'S NEXT BIG THING IS HERE - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
IT'S A SIN - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Limited Drama Series)
Playing For Keeps Season 2 - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
THE WIDOWER - NBC - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, February 19

EL INTERNADO: LAS CUMBRES - Amazon - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
TELL ME YOUR SECRETS - Amazon - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
For All Mankind Season 2 - AppleTV+ - 3:01 a.m. (Sci-Fi Drama)
TRIBES OF EUROPA - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Sci-Fi Drama)
His Killer Fan - LMN - 8 p.m (Television Film)
The Adventures Of Paddington Season 2 - Nick Jr. - 8:30 p.m. (Children's Animation)

Saturday, February 20

VINCENZO - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Power Rangers: Dino Fury Season 28 - Nick - 8 a.m. (Children's Adventure)
Beyblade: Burst Season 5 - Disney XD - 8 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Murdoch Mysteries Season 14 - Ovation - 7 p.m. (Crime Drama)
The Long Island Serial Killer: A Mother's Hunt For Justice - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Television Film)
Mix Up In The Mediterranean: Love Ever After - Hallmark - 9 p.m. (Television Film)

Sunday, February 21

The Walking Dead Season 10 (Midseason Premiere) - AMC+ - 3:01 a.m. (Zombie Horror)
90 DAY: THE SINGLE LIFE - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
90 DAY: THE SINGLE LIFE PILLOW TALK - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
MOUNTAIN MONSTERS - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Air Warriors Season 9 - Smithsonian - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)
BOILING POINT: L.A RIOTS - BET - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)
ALLEN V. FARROW - HBO - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
DISRUPT & DISMANTLE - BET - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
Lies, Crimes And Video Season 2 - HLN - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
Relative Race Season 7 - BYU TV - 9 p.m. (Reality Competition)
When Calls The Heart Season 8 - Hallmark - 9 p.m. (Drama)
Wicked Tuna Season 10 - NGC - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Modern Marvels Season 18 - History - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
Secrets Of The Viking Stone Season 2 - Science - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
SUPERVILLAIN: THE MAKING OF TEKASHI 6IX9INE - Showtime - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Monday, February 22

SOCIAL SOCIETY - ALLBLK - 3:01 a.m. (Talk Show)
CHAIN REACTION - GSN - 5 p.m. (Game Show)
BEARTOWN - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Spring Baking Championship Season 7 - Food - 9 p.m. (Competition)

Tuesday, February 23

Alvinnn!!! And The Chipmunks Season 5 - Nick - 4:30 p.m. (Children's Animation)
Outdaughtered Season 8 - TLC - 8 p.m. (Reality)
SUPERMAN & LOIS (90-Minute Series Premiere) - The CW - 8 p.m. (Superhero Action)
THE OVAL (Time Slot Premiere) - BET - 9 p.m. (Drama)
ASSEMBLY REQUIRED - History - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Wednesday, February 24

AGE OF SAMURAI: BATTLE FOR JAPAN - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
CANINE INTERVENTION - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
GINNY & GEORGIA - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Snowfall Season 4 - FX - 10 p.m. (Drama)

Thursday, February 25

Baroness Von Sketch Show Season 5 (Midseason Premiere) - IFC - 12 a.m. (Sketch Comedy)
Close Enough Season 2 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Adult Animation)
Fear Thy Neighbor Season 7 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
HIGH-RISE INVASION - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)
LUDA CAN'T COOK - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Cooking)
PUNKY BREWSTER - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
MILLENNIALS - ALLBLK - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
A CLOSER LOOK WITH ERIC BENET - ALLBLK - 3:01 a.m. (Music Docuseries)
MTV FloriBama Shore Season 4 - MTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
SHE'S THE BOSS - USA - 10:30 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, February 26

TOP CLASS: THE LIFE AND TIMES OF THE SIERRA CANYON TRAILBLAZERS - IMDbTV - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
BIGFOOT FAMILY - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Brutal Bridesmaids - LMN - 8 p.m. (Television Film)

Saturday, February 27

Girl In The Basement - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Television Film)
It Was Always You: Love Ever After - Hallmark - 9 p.m. (Television Film)

Sunday, February 28

Ride With Norman Reedus Season 5 - AMC+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
The 78th Annual Golden Globe Awards - NBC - 8 p.m. (Awards Show)
Cradle Will Fall - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Television Movie)
Seeking Sister Wife Season 3 - TLC - 9 p.m. (Reality)
The Walking Dead Season 10 (Midseason Premiere) - AMC - 9 p.m. (Horror)
Talking Dead Season 9 (Midseason Premiere) - AMC - 10 p.m. (Talk Show)

March TV Premieres

The list of shows and specials hitting the airwaves in March 2021 will certainly change before now and then, but as it stands, the big events of the third month of the year will be the 63rd Annual Grammy Awards, the 26th Annual Critics' Choice Awards, and most importantly, the return of The Flash.

Monday, March 1

PLAYING WITH POWER: THE NINTENDO STORY - Crackle - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
The Voice: The Blind Auditions Season 20 - NBC - 8 p.m. (Competition)
Below Deck Sailing Yacht Season 2 - Bravo - 9 p.m. (Reality)
DEBRIS - NBC - 10 p.m. (Sci-Fi Thriller)
EASTER BASKET CHALLENGE - Food - 10 p.m. (Reality Competition)
BIG TIME BAKE - Food - 11 p.m. (Cooking Competition)

Tuesday, March 2

Race Across The World Season 2- Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Word Party Season 5 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
The Flash Season 7 - The CW - 8 p.m. (Superhero Action)
SUPERMAN AND LOIS (Time Slot Premiere) - The CW - 9 p.m. (Superhero Drama)
SOUL OF A NATION - ABC - 10 p.m. (News Magazine)
New Amsterdam Season 3 - NBC - 10 p.m. (Medical Drama)

Wednesday, March 3

MURDER AMONG THE MORMONS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Limited Docuseries)
FARMHOUSE FIXER - HGTV - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
THE CON: THE FYRE FESTIVAL CON - ABC - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Thursday, March 4

THE DEADLY TYPE WITH CANDICE DELONG - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
MY MANE PROBLEM - ALLBLK - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
KAMP KORAL: SPONGEBOB'S UNDER YEARS - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
PACIFIC RIM: THE BLACK - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series Season 23 (Midseason Premiere) - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)
THE REAL WORLD HOMECOMING - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Tooning Out The News Season 2 - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m. (Adult Animation)
MTV FLORIBAMA SHORE (Timeslot Premiere) - MTV - 8 p.m. (Reality)
Strange Evidence Season 5 - Science - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
THE TS MADISON EXPERIENCE - WE - 10 p.m. (Reality)
What On Earth? Season 9 - Science - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Friday, March 5

CITY OF GHOSTS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
NEVENKA: BREAKING THE SILENCE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Wynonna Earp Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - Syfy - 10 p.m. (Drama)

Saturday, March 6

Circle Of Deception - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Original Telefilm)
Fit For A Prince - Hallmark - 9 p.m. (Oritingal Telefilm)

Sunday, March 7

The 26th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - The CW - 7 p.m. (Awards Show)
The Voice Season 20 - NBC - 8 p.m. (Singing Competition)
Tournament Of Champions Season 2 - Food - 8 p.m. (Cooking Competition)
Vice Season 8 - Showtime - 8 p.m. (Current Events)
Desperate Widows - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Original Telefilm)
Married To Medicine Season 8 - Bravo - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Ellen’s Game of Games Season 4 (Time period premiere) - NBC - 9 p.m. (Game Show)
Pennyworth Season 2 - Epix - 9 p.m. (Comic Book Drama)
Good Girls Season 4 - NBC - 10 p.m. (Crime Dramedy)
The Great Food Truck Race Season 13 - Food - 10 p.m. (Cooking Competition)
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire: In The Hot Seat Season 13 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 10 p.m. (Game Show)

Monday, March 8

Ride With Norman Reedus Season 5 - AMC - 12 a.m. (Docuseries)
BOMBAY BEGUMS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Web Of Lies Season 7 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
SUPER SEMA - YouTube - 12 p.m. (Animation)
Rock The Block Season 2 - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Tuesday, March 9

MOONSHINERS - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
THE HOUSEBOAT - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Starbeam Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
DELILAH - OWN - 9 p.m. (Drama)
HBO Special: Covid Diaries NYC - HBO - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)

Wednesday, March 10

DEALER - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (French Drama)
LAST CHANCE U: BASKETBALL - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Sports Drama)
MARRIAGE OR MORTGAGE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
OPERATION AWESOME - BYU TV - 8 p.m. (Reality)
The Masked Singer Season 5 - Fox - 8 p.m. (Singing Competition)
GAME OF TALENTS - Fox - 9 p.m. (Variety Show)
Beyond The Unknown Season 4 - Travel - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Thursday, March 11

Battlebots Season: Bounty Hunters Season 2 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (competition)
GENERA+ION - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Cold Courage (U.S. Premiere) - AMC+ - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Station 19 Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 8 p.m. (Action Drama)
Grey's Anatomy Season 17 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 9 p.m. (Medical Drama)
A Million Little Things Season 3 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 10 p.m. (Drama)
Cake Season 4 - FXX - 10 p.m. (Short-Form Comedy)

Friday, March 12

MAKING THE MARK - Amazon - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
ISABEL - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Love Alarm Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Korean Drama)
MARVEL STUDIOS ASSEMBLED - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
THE ONE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Paradise PD Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)

Saturday, March 13

SUPER SOUL - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
A House On Fire - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Original Telefilm)
Dr. Oakley, Yukon Vet Season 9 - NAT Geo Wild - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Sunday, March 14

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards - CBS - 8 p.m. (Awards Show)

Monday, March 15

DOCTOR WHO: FURY FROM THE DEEP - AMC+ - 3:01 a.m. (Sci-Fi Adventure)
BLOODLANDS - Acorn TV - 3:01 a.m. (Crime Drama)
THE LOST PIRATE KINGDOM - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
ZERO CHILL - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Bulletproof Season 3 - The CW - 8 p.m. (Drama)
Intervention Season 22 - A&E - 9 p.m. (Reality)
America's Most Wanted - Fox - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Tuesday, March 16

Staged Season 2 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Comedy)
WAFFLES + MOCHI - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
HOLMES FAMILY EFFECT - Fox - 8 p.m. (Reality)
THE BLENDED BUNCH - TLC - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Mayans Season 3 - FX - 10 p.m. (Crime Drama)

Wednesday, March 17

My Feet Are Killing Me Season 2 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
True Conviction Season 4 - Discovery+ - 3:01 am. (Docuseries)
UNDER SUSPICION: UNCOVERING THE WESPHAEL CASE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)

Thursday, March 18

Trolls: Trollstopia Season 2 - Hulu - 12:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
B: The Beginning Season 2 - Netflix - 3:10 a.m. (Adult Animation)
Back Season 2 - AMC+ - 3:01 a.m. (British Comedy)
Keeping Up With The Kardashians Season 20 - E! - 8 p.m. (Reality)
OVERSERVED WITH LISA VANDERPUMP - E! - 9 p.m (Reality)
Waka & Tammy: What The Flocka Season 2 - WE - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, March 19

THE FALCON AND THE WINTER SOLDIER - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Comic Book Adventure)
SKY ROJO - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Crime Drama)
Alien TV Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Adult Animation)
COUNTRY COMFORT - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Formula 1: Drive To Survive Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
CYPHER - Roku Channel - 3:01 a.m. (Action Thriller)
DOUBLE CROSS WITH BLAKE GRIFFIN - Tru TV - 5:30 p.m. (Reality)
EVERYTHING BUT THE HOUSE - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Mama June: From Hot To Not Season 5 - WE - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Saturday, March 20

Sex Life Season 2 - Epix - 12 a.m. (Drama)
Portals To Hell Season 3 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
V.C. ANDREWS' LANDRY FAMILY MOVIE SERIES - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Drama Miniseries)
Final Space Season 3 - Adult Swim - 10:30 p.m. (Adult Animation)

Sunday, March 21

Dwight In Shining Armor Season 5 - BYU TV - 8:30 p.m. (Comedy)
Genius Season 3 - NGC - 9 p.m. (Drama)
THE GLOAMING - Starz - 9 p.m. (Drama)
Uncensored Season 3 (Midseason Premiere) - TV One - 10 p.m. (Talk Show)

Monday, March 22

THE ATTACHÉ - Acorn TV - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Hoarders Season 12 - A&E - 8 p.m. (Reality)
Return To Amish Season 6 - TLC - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Breeders Season 2 - FX - 10 p.m. (Comedy)
Intervention Season 22 (Time Slot Premiere) - A&E - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Tuesday, March 23

SECRETS OF A PSYCHOPATH - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m. (True Crime)
DEMI LOVATO: DANCING WITH THE DEVIL - YouTube - 12 p.m. (Reality)

Thursday, March 25

DOTA: DRAGON'S BLOOD - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)
JOHN WAYNE GACY: DEVIL IN DISGUISE - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Drama Limited Series)
THE RESTAURANT: 1951 - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m. (Crime Drama)
FEAR THE WALKING DEAD: EPISODE DIARIES - AMC+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
FOR REAL: THE STORY OF REALITY TV - E! - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
Nightwatch Season 5 - A&E - 10 p.m. (Reality)
OVERSIZED WITH LISA VANDERPUMP (Time Slot Premiere) - E! - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, March 26

Solar Opposites Season 2 - Hulu - 3:01 a.m. (Adult Animation)
INVINCIBLE - Amazon - 3:01 a.m. (Superhero Adult Animation)
THE MIGHTY DUCKS: GAME CHANGERS - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Family Sports)
THE IRREGULARS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)

Sunday, March 28

Signs Of A Psychopath - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Ellen’s Game of Games Season 4 (Timeslot Premiere) - NBC - 8 p.m. (Game Show)
Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist Season 2 (Timeslot Premiere) - NBC - 9 p.m. (Dramedy)
City On A Hill Season 2 - Showtime - 10 p.m. (Drama)

Monday, March 29

The Brokenwood Mysteries Season 7 - Acorn TV - 3:01 a.m. (Crime Drama)
VH1 COUPLES RETREAT - VH1 - 8 p.m. (Reality)
Running Wild With Bear Grylls Season 6 - NGC - 9 p.m. (Reality)
RACE TO THE CENTER OF THE EARTH - NGC - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Tuesday, March 30

Glad You Asked Season 2 - YouTube - 12 p.m. (Reality)
All-Around Champion Season 3 - BYU TV - 8 p.m. (Reality)
POOCH PERFECT - ABC - 8 p.m. (Reality)
Supergirl Season 6 - The CW - 9 p.m. (Superhero Drama)

Wednesday, March 31

LAUNDRY GUY - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
K-POP EVOLUTION - YouTube - 12 p.m. (Docuseries)

April TV Premieres

One of the biggest changes to the television landscape in April 2021 will be the 93rd Annual Academy Awards Ceremony, which is typically held in February or March each year. The upcoming ceremony was delayed because of the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic and the way it has upended the movie industry since March 2020. Ken Burns will also be premiering his new three-part documentary on the life and times of American author Ernest Hemingway.

Thursday, April 1

Back Season 2 - IFC - 12 a.m. (Drama)
LOL: GERMANY - Amazon - 12:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Creepshow Season 2 - Shudder - 3:01 a.m. (Horror Anthology Series)
NOTORIOUS QUEENS - ALLBLK - 3:10 a.m. (Reality)
THE CHALLENGE: ALL STARS - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality Competition)
The Great Pottery Throw Down Season 4 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Reality Competition)
MADE FOR LOVE - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Prank Encounters Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Prank Show)
WORN STORIES - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Manifest Season 3 - NBC - 8 p.m. (Drama)
Top Chef Season 18 - Bravo - 8 p.m. (Cooking Competition)
The Moodys Season 2 (One-Hour Premiere) - Fox - 9 p.m. (Comedy)
Wipeout Season 9 - TBS - 9 p.m. (Competition)
THE UNITED STATES OF Al - CBS - 9:30 p.m. (Comedy)
LAW AND ORDER: ORGANIZED CRIME - NBC - 10 p.m. (Crime Drama)

Friday, April 2

THE SERPENT - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
THE BARBARIAN AND THE TROLL - Nickelodeon - 7 p.m. (Children's Animation)
MY LOTTERY DREAM HOME INTERNATIONAL - HGTV - 8 p.m. (Reality)
Ready To Love Season 3 - OWN - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Behind Every Man (Midseason Premiere) - OWN - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Hysterical - FX - 9 p.m. (Comedy Documentary)

Saturday, April 3

The Kitchen Season 28 - Food - 11 a.m. (Cooking Competition)
Robin Roberts Presents: Mhalia - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (TV Movie)
One Perfect Wedding: Spring Fling - Hallmark - 9 p.m. (TV Movie)

Sunday, April 4

MY GRANDPARENTS' WAR - PBS - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)
The 27th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - TNT - 9 p.m. (Awards Show)

Monday, April 5

BIRDGIRL - Adult Swim - 12 a.m. (Adult Animation)
Family Reunion: Part 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
HEMINGWAY - PBS - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)

Tuesday, April 6

CHAD - TBS - 10:30 p.m. (Comedy)

Wednesday, April 7

SNABBA CASH - Netflix - 3:01 a.m (Drama)
The Big Day Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
THIS IS A ROBBERY: THE WORLD'S BIGGEST ART HEIST - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
THE WEDDING COACH - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Making Good Season 3 - BYU TV - 7:30 p.m. (Reality)
KUNG FU - The CW - 8 p.m. (Martial Arts Action)
HOME ECONOMICS - ABC - 8:30 p.m. (Comedy)
EXTERMINATE ALL THE BRUTES - HBO - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
A Million Little Things Season 3 (New Day) - ABC - 10 p.m. (Drama)
Queen of the South Season 5 - USA - 10 p.m. (Drama)

Thursday, April 8

Fear The Walking Dead Season 6 (Spring Premiere) - AMC+ - 3:01 a.m. (Horror Drama)
No Activity Season 4 - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
THE WAY OF THE HOUSEHUSBAND - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)
Bringing Up Bates Season 10 - UPtv - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Fire Masters Season 3 - Cooking - 9 p.m. (Cooking Competition)
THE MOODYS (Time Slot Premiere) - Fox - 9:30 p.m. (Comedy)
REBEL - ABC - 10 p.m. (Drama)
CHEF BOOT CAMP - Food - 10 p.m. (Reality)
Everything's Gonna Be Okay - Freeform - 10 p.m. (Drama)

Friday, April 9

THEM - Amazon - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
DOING THE MOST WITH PHOEBE ROBINSON - Comedy Central - 11 p.m. (Comedy)

Saturday, April 10

My Little Pony: Pony Life Season 2 - DFC - 11:30 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Lust: A Seven Deadly Sins Story - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (TV Movie)
As Luck Would Have It - Hallmark - 9 p.m. (TV Movie)
Iyanla: Fix My Life Season 8 - OWN - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Sunday, April 11

Evil Lives Here Season 2 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Fear The Walking Dead Season 6 (Spring Premiere) - AMC - 9 p.m. (Horror Drama)
Saints & Sinners Season 5 - Bounce TV - 9 p.m. (Drama)
THE NEVERS - HBO - 9 p.m. (Drama)
PEOPLE VS. THE KLAN - CNN - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)

Monday, April 12

Keeping Faith Season 3 - Acorn TV - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
All American Season 3 (Midseason Premiere) - The CW - 8 p.m. (Drama)
Mark Of A Killer Season 3 - Oxygen - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)
Miz & Mrs. Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - USA - 11 p.m. (Reality)

Tuesday, April 13

Mighty Express Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
MY LOVE: SIX STORIES OF TRUE LOVE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
The Resident Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - Fox - 8 p.m. (Drama)
Prodigal Son Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - Fox - 9 p.m. (Drama)
BIG SKY (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 10 p.m. (Drama)

Wednesday, April 14

DAD STOP EMBARRASSING ME! - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
The Circle Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality Competition)
BARGAIN BLOCK - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
LIVING WITH A SERIAL KILLER - Oxygen - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)

Thursday, April 15

Infinity Train Season 4 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
RESTAURANT RECOVERY - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
SPY CITY - AMC+ - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Younger Season 7 - Paramount+ - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
JOSELINE'S CABARET - WE - 10 a.m. (Reality)

Friday, April 16

The Last Drive-In With Joe Bob Briggs Season 3 - Shudder - 3:01 a.m. (Horror Movie/Talk Show)
BIG SHOT - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
FRANK OF IRELAND - Amazon - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
EARTH MOODS - Disney+ - 3:01 am. (Docuseries)
Fast & Furious Spy Racers Season 4 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
WHY ARE YOU LIKE THIS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Van Helsing Season 5 - Syfy - 10 p.m. (Horror Drama)

Saturday, April 17

GHOST BROTHERS - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
MURDERS AT THE BOARDING HOUSE - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Accident, Suicide Or Murder Season 3 - Oxygen - 8:30 p.m. (Docuseries)

Sunday, April 18

Lus Miguel - The Series Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
The 56th Annual Academy Of Country Music Awards - CBS - 8 p.m. (Awards Show)
Biography: Stone Cold Steve Austin - A&E - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)
MASTERMIND OF MURDER - Oxygen - 8:30 p.m. (Docuseries)
Godfather Of Harlem Season 2 - Epix - 9 p.m. (Drama)
CONFRONTING A SERIAL KILLER - Starz - 9 p.m. (Reality)
WWE'S MOST WANTED TREASURES - A&E - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
MARE OF EASTTOWN - HBO - 10 p.m. (Limited Series Drama)
Couples Therapy Season 2 - Showtime - 10 p.m. (Reality)
SNACK SIZED - History - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Monday, April 19

NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC PRESENTS: IMPACT WITH GAL GADOT - NGC.com - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
THE PARKER ANDERSONS - BYU TV - 7 p.m. (Comedy)
AMELIA PARKER - BYU TV - 7:30 p.m. (Comedy)
Black Ink Crew Season 9 - VH1 - 9 p.m. (Reality)
9-1-1 Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - Fox - 8 p.m. (Action Drama)
9-1-1: Lone Star Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - Fox - 9 p.m. (Action Drama)
American Dad Season 16 - TBS - 10 p.m. (Adult Animation)

Tuesday, April 20

SASQUATCH - HULU - 12:01 a.m. (Limited Docuseries)
CHOPPED 420 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Cooking)
Deadliest Catch: Bloodline Season 2 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Izzy's Koala World Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Deadliest Catch Season 17 - Discovery - 8 p.m. (Reality)
CRUEL SUMMER - Freeform - 9 p.m. (Psychological Thriller)
Storage Wars Season 13 - A&E - 9 p.m. (Reality)
CRUEL SUMMER (Timeslot Premiere) - Freeform - 10 p.m. (Psychological Thriller)
HUSTLE & TOW - A&E - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Wednesday, April 21

ZERO - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT: UNMATCHABLES - Lifetime - 10:03 p.m. (Reality)

Thursday, April 22

Bigger Season 2 - BET+ - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
LIFE IN COLOR WITH DAVID ATTENBOROUGH - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
RUTHERFORD FALLS - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
SECRETS OF THE WHALES - Disney+ - 3:01 am. (Docuseries)
Create Together #withme - YouTube - 12 p.m. (Reality)
BIG TRICK ENERGY - TruTV - 10:30 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, April 23

SHADOW AND BONE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Fantasy Action)
Black Lady Sketch Show Season 2 - HBO - 11 p.m. (Comedy)

Sunday, April 25

The 93rd Academy Awards Ceremony - ABC - 8 p.m. (Awards Show)
90 Day Fiancé: Happily Ever After? Season 6 - TLC - 8 p.m. (Reality)
Top Gear Season 30 - BBC America - 8 p.m. (Reality)
SNACK SIZED (Timeslot Premiere) - History - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
Worst Cooks In America Season 22 - Food - 9 p.m. (Reality)
90 Day Pillow Talk Season 3 - TLC - 11 p.m. (Reality)

Monday, April 26

BÄCKSTRÖM - Acorn TV - 3:01 a.m. (Crime Drama)
$50K THREE WAYS - HGTV - 8 p.m. (Reality)

Tuesday, April 27

Go! Go! Cory Carson Season 4 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)

Wednesday, April 28

The Handmaid's Tale Season 4 - Hulu - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
HEADSPACE GUIDE TO SLEEP - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
SEXIFY - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
The Wizard Of Paws Season 2 - BYU TV - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Thursday, April 29

THE BAD SEED - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m. (Crime Drama)
CHASING OCEAN GIANTS - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
DUFF'S HAPPY FUN BAKE TIME - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Looney Tunes Cartoons (Midseason Premiere) - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Animation)
YASUKE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)

Friday, April 30

THE MOSQUITO COAST - Apple TV+ - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
THE INNOCENT - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
PET STARS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Unremarkable Juanquini Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
WORLD'S FUNNIEST ANIMALS: SPRING FLING - The CW - 8 p.m. (Variety Special)

May TV Premieres

The final month of the Spring 2021 TV schedule will see the long-awaited return of several fan-favorite series from The CW like DC's Legends of Tomorrow, Dynasty, and more. Below is everything you can expect to see on your TV screens (and streaming devices)...

Sunday, May 2

DC's Legends Of Tomorrow Season 6 - The CW - 8 p.m. (Comic Book Action)
Batwoman Season 2 (Time Slot Premiere) - The CW - 9 p.m. (Comic Book Action)
Pose Season 3 - FX - 10 p.m. (Drama)

Tuesday, May 4

STAR WARS: THE BAD BATCH - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Survivalists Season 2 - BYU TV - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Thursday, May 6

Stuck With You Season 2 - ALLBLK - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Dark Side Of The Ring Season 3 - Vice - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)

Friday, May 7

Mythic Quest: Raven's Banquet Season 2 - Apple TV+ - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
JUPITER'S LEGACY - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
STAR WARS: THE BAD BATCH (Time Slot Premiere) - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Charmed Season 3 (Time Slot Premiere) - The CW - 8 p.m. (Supernatural Drama)
Dynasty Season 4 - The CW - 9 p.m. (Drama)

Sunday, May 9

ZIWE - Showtime - 11 p.m. (Improv Comedy)

Tuesday, May 11

EXTRA LIFE: A SHORT HISTORY OF LIVING LONGER - PBS - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)

Thursday, May 13

DARK SIDE OF FOOTBALL - Vice - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Friday, May 14

THE UNDERGROUND RAILROAD - Amazon - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
High School Musical: The Musical Season 2 - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Musical Comedy)

Sunday, May 16

The Good Witch Season 7 - Hallmark - 9 p.m. (Drama
FALL RIVER - Epix - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Tuesday, May 18

Superman and Lois (Midseason Premiere) - The CW - 9 p.m. (Superhero Drama)

Friday, May 21

MARVEL'S M.O.D.O.K. - Hulu - 3:01 a.m. (Adult Animation)

Saturday, May 22

Critter Fixers: Country Vets Season 2 - Nat Geo Wild - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Tuesday, May 25

BETWEEN BLACK & BLUE - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)

Friday, May 28

LAUNCHPAD SERIES - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Animated Shorts)

Monday, May 31

Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted Season 3 - NGC - 9 p.m. (Reality)
BREAKING BOBBY BONES - NGC - 10 p.m. (Reality)

2021 Premiere Dates TBD

The following TV shows are expected to arrive at some point in 2021, however no official premiere dates have been set. In some cases, the series has yet to start production on its latest season, so the wait for these is definitely going to vary.

Better Call Saul - Season 6
Stranger Things - Season 4
Ozark - Season 4

We are still a few months out from the start of the winter and spring TV season, so make sure to bookmark this page and check back regularly because there will be a ton of updates before we see the end of April. And since you're already here, go ahead and check out the updated Fall 2020 TV Schedule to make note of those last-minute additions here at CinemaBlend.

Why Law And Order: SVU's Benson Could Be Essential To Stabler's Undercover Journey On Organized Crime television 2h Why Law And Order: SVU's Benson Could Be Essential To Stabler's Undercover Journey On Organized Crime Laura Hurley
Chicago P.D.'s Jesse Lee Soffer Talks Halstead's Leadership Skills And Rank In Season 9 television 3h Chicago P.D.'s Jesse Lee Soffer Talks Halstead's Leadership Skills And Rank In Season 9 Laura Hurley
The Bridgerton Team Has A New Nickname Ahead Of Season 2 And It Cracks Me Up television 5h The Bridgerton Team Has A New Nickname Ahead Of Season 2 And It Cracks Me Up Megan Behnke