Leave a Comment

The list of shows premiering during the winter and spring months typically don't receive as much love or attention as their fall counterpart, but 2020 has served up one hell of a wild ride. That being said, some of the major dramas, comedies, and specials that traditionally start back up in September each year (at least on the traditional networks) are coming to us a little later than usual. With up-and-coming hit series like All American, Batwoman, and Riverdale on The CW – as well as TNT dramas like Snowpiercer – premiering in the dead of winter instead of the warmer days of autumn, people may be asking themselves now more than ever: when can I catch my favorite shows?

Fear not, as CinemaBlend has put together the Winter and Spring 2021 TV schedule, highlighting the latest and greatest programs coming to your favorite television networks, cable channels, and streaming platforms between January and May 2021. With many shows coming back from long hiatuses following extended shutdowns because of the COVID-19 pandemic, it looks to be a busier time for television than anyone could have have imagined.

January TV Premieres

The television industry isn't waiting anytime getting things started in 2021, especially The CW, which has plans to release more than a dozen shows on the broadcast network in the month of January alone. Along with mainstays like Nancy Drew, Riverdale, and All American, The CW will be the home of Walker, a new version of the classic Chuck Norris '90s action series Walker Texas Ranger, this time featuring Supernatural's Jared Padalecki as Cordell Walker. Netflix also looks to have a big month with the premiere of Cobra Kai Season 3 (the first on the streaming platform after the first two seasons debuted on YouTube). College football fans are in for one hell of a month with a number of bowl games and the National Championship Game on Monday, January 11.

Friday, January 1

Cobra Kai Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Martial Arts Comedy)
Dream Home Makeover Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
HEADSPACE GUIDE TO MEDITATION - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Interactive Experience)
Monarca Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
The Ticketmaster Birmingham Bowl - ESPN2 - 12 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
The Chick-Fil-A Peach Bowl - ESPN - 12:30 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
The Vrbo Citrus Bowl - ABC - 1 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
The College Football Playoff Semifinal At The Rose Bowl Game - ESPN - 5 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
BELOW DECK GALLEY TALK - Bravo - 7 p.m. (Talk Show)
RuPaul's Drag Race Season 13 - VH1 - 8 p.m. (Reality Competition)
The College Football Playoff Semifinal At The AllState Sugar Bowl - ESPN - 8:45 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
RuPaul's Drag Race Untucked Season 9 - VH1 - 9 p.m. (Reality)
MYSTERY AT BLIND FROG RANCH - Discovery - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Saturday, January 2

The Taxslayer Gator Bowl - ESPN - 12 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
The Outback Bowl - ABC - 12:30 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
The PlayStation Fiesta Bowl - ESPN - 4 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
The Capital One Orange Bowl - ESPN - 8 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
Kindred Spirits Season 5 - Travel - 10 p.m. (Paranormal Docuseries)

Sunday, January 3

THE WATCH - BBC America - 8 p.m. (Fantasy Crime Drama)
CALL ME KAT - Fox - 8 p.m. (Sitcom)
Home Town Season 5 - HGTV - 8 p.m. (Home Renovation)
Last Man Standing Season 9 - Fox - 8:30 p.m. (Sitcom)
The Simpsons Season 32 (Special Time) - Fox - 9 p.m. (Animated Comedy)
The Worst Cooks In America Season 21 - Food - 9 p.m. (Cooking Competition)
Bless The Harts Season 2 (Special Time) - Fox - 9:30 p.m. (Adult Animated Comedy)
The Rookie Season 3 - ABC - 10 p.m. (Police Procedural)
WORST COOKS IN AMERICA: DIRTY DISHES - Food - 10:30 p.m. (Cooking Competition)

Monday, January 4

90 DAY FIANCÉ: THE OTHER WAY STRIKES BACK! - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
90 DAY JOURNEY - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
90 DAY BARES ALL - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
AMERICAN DETECTIVE WITH LT. JOE KENDA - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
AMY SCHUMER LEARNS TO COOK - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Cooking)
AUTO BIOGRAPHY: MARIO ANDRETTI - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
BATTLEBOTS: BOUNTY HUNTERS - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Competition)
BOBBY AND GIADA IN ITALY - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Cooking)
CAKALIKES - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Cooking Competition)
CHRISTINA: STRONGER BY DESIGN - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
THE COURAGE TO RUN WITH CHIP GAINES AND GABE GRUNEWALD - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
The Dead Files Season 13 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
FAMILY DINNER - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
THE FIELDHOUSE - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
FIRST TIME FIXER - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
GHOST ADVENTURES TOP 10 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
GOLD RUSH - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
GROWING FLORET - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
HGTV HOUSE PARTY - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
HOME ON THE ROAD WITH JOHNNY SWIM - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
HOME TOWN: BEN'S WORKSHOP - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
HOUSE HUNTERS COMEDIANS ON COUCHES - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
JUDI DENCH'S WILD BORNEO ADVENTURE - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
THE LOST KITCHEN - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
LOVELY BITES BY CHEF LOVELY - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
MAGNOLIA TABLE WITH JOANNA GAINES - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
MONSTER GARAGE - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
MYSTERIOUS PLANET - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
ONISION: IN REAL LIFE - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
A PERFECT PLANET - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
POINT OF VIEW: A DESIGNER'S PROFILE - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
RACE ACROSS THE WORLD - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Restaurant Impossible Season 18 - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
RESTORATION ROAD WITH CLINT HARP - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
ROAD TO LAUNCH - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
SAY YES TO THE DRESS: IN SICKNESS AND IN HEALTH - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
SELF EMPLOYED: THE CHEESECAKE ENGINEER - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
SIX DEGREES WITH MIKE ROWE - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
SUPER DAD: SKATE RAMP FOR SIX - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
TAREK'S FLIP SLIDE - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Get a Clue Season 2 - GSN - 4:30 p.m. (Game Show)
Muppet Babies Season 3 - Disney Junior - 5 p.m. (Children's Animation)
100 Day Dream Home Season 2 - HGTV - 8 p.m. (Reality)
Antiques Roadshow Season 25 - PBS - 8 p.m. (Reality)
The Neighborhood Season 3 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 8 p.m. (Comedy)
The Bachelor Season 25 - ABC - 8 p.m. (Dating Competition)
Ellen's Game of Games Season 5 (Double Episode) - NBC - 8 p.m. (Game Show)
Bob (Hearts) Abishola Season 2 - CBS - 8:30 p.m. (Comedy)
All Rise Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 9 p.m. (Drama)
30 COINS - HBO - 9 p.m. (Drama)
The Wall Season Season 4 - NBC - 10 p.m. (Game Show)
Bull Season 5 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 10 p.m. (Drama)
Hamilton's Pharmacopeia Season 3 - Vice - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
Vice News Tonight Season 5 - Vice - 11 p.m. (News)

Tuesday, January 5

GABBY'S DOLLHOUSE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Program)
HISTORY OF SWEAR WORDS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Nailed It! Mexico Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Cooking Competition)
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist Season 2 - NBC - 8 p.m. (Musical Comedy-Drama)
This Is Us Season 5 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 9 p.m. (Drama)
PBS AMERICAN PORTRAIT - PBS - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
The Real Housewives of Dallas Season 5 - Bravo - 9 p.m. (Reality)
THE PROOF IS OUT THERE - History - 10 p.m. (Reality)
Nurses Season (Timeslot Premiere) - NBC - 10 p.m.
Made From Scratch Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - Fuse - 11 p.m. (Docuseries)
STRUGGLE GOURMET - Fuse - 11:30 p.m. (Docuseries)

Wednesday, January 6

SURVIVING DEATH - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
THE MASKED DANCER (Time Period Premiere) - Fox - 8 p.m. (Competition)
Chicago Med Season 6 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 8 p.m. (Medical Drama)
Chicago Fire Season 9 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 9 p.m. (Action Drama)
NAME THAT TUNE - Fox - 9 p.m. (Music Competition)
Chicago P.D. Season 8 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 10 p.m. (Police Procedural)
UNDERCOVER BILLIONAIRE: COMEBACK CITY - Discovery - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
WHEN DISASTER STRIKES - PBS - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
KITCHEN CRASH - Food - 10 p.m. (Cooking)
NATURE GONE WILD - A&E - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Thursday, January 7

ARTHUR'S LAW - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
COYOTE - CBS All Access - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Hell's Kitchen Season 19 - Fox - 8 p.m. (Reality Cooking)
MR. MAYOR (Double Episode) - NBC - 8 p.m. (Comedy)
CELEBRITY WHEEL OF FORTUNE - ABC - 8 p.m. (Game Show)
Law & Order: SVU Season 22 (Midseason Premiere)- NBC - 9 p.m. (Crime Procedural)
CALL ME KAT (Time Period Premiere) - Fox - 9 p.m. (Sitcom)
THE CHASE - ABC - 9 p.m. (Game Show)
Last Man Standing Season 9 (Time Period Premiere) - Fox - 9:30 p.m. (Sitcom)
GO-BIG SHOW - TBS - 9 p.m. (Talent Show)
Growing Up Hip Hop Atlanta Season 4 - WE - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Revenge Prank With DJ Pauly D and Vinny Season 2 - MTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Last Man Standing: Dual Time (Timeslot Premiere) - Fox - 9:30 p.m. (Comedy)
Dateline NBC Season 29 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 10 p.m. (Crime Docuseries)
THE HUSTLER - ABC - 10 p.m. (Game Show)
THE REAL BLAC CHYNA - WE - 10 p.m. (Reality)
Mountain Men Season 9 (Midseason Premiere) - History - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, January 8

Inside The World's Toughest Prisons Season 5 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
The Idhun Chronicles Part 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)
PRETEND IT'S A CITY - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
LUPIN Part 1 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Crime Drama)
Dickinson Season 2 - Apple TV+ - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
MARVELS STUDIOS: LEGENDS - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
SQUISH - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Whose Line Is It Anyway Season 17 - The CW - 8 p.m. (Improvisational Comedy)
SELF-MADE MANSIONS - HGTV - 8 p.m. (Reality)
MacGyver Season 3 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 8 p.m. (Crime Drama)
Magnum P.I. Season 3 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 9 p.m. (Crime Drama)
Penn & Teller: Fool Us Season 8 - The CW - 9 p.m. (Reality Competition)
Blue Bloods Season 11 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 10 p.m. (Drama)

Saturday, January 9

A Discovery of Witches Season 2 - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m. (Historical Drama)
FLORIDA MAN MURDFERS - Oxygen - 7 p.m. (Docuseries)
Ghost Nation Season 2 - Travel - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Sunday, January 10

American Gods Season 3 - Starz - 8 p.m. (Fantasy Drama)
The Circus Season 6 - Showtime - 8 p.m. (Comedy)
ALL CREATURES GREAT AND SMALL - PBS - 9 p.m. (Drama)
Mountain Monsters Season 5 - Travel - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
Yum and Yummer Season 3 - Cooking - 10 p.m. (Cooking)

Monday, January 11

Crossing Lines Season 2 - Ovation - 7 p.m. (Drama)
The College Football Playoff National Championship Game Presented By AT&T - ESPN - 8 p.m. (College Football Bowl Game)
ALL AMERICAN STORIES - The CW - 8 p.m. (Drama)
Street Outlaws Season 17 - Discovery - 8 p.m. (Reality)
STREET OUTLAWS: MEGA CASH DAYS - Discovery - 9 p.m. (Reality)
TY BREAKER - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
The Wall Season Season 4 (Timeslot Premiere) - NBC - 10 p.m. (Game Show)
The Good Doctor Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 10 p.m. (Medical Drama)
The Weakest Link (Winter Premiere) - NBC - 10 p.m. (Game Show)
Straight Up Steve Austin Season 2 - USA - 11 p.m. (Interview Road Trip Show)

Tuesday, January 12

Two Sentence Horror Stories Season 2 - The CW - 8 p.m. (Horror Anthology)
The Resident Season 4 - Fox - 8 p.m. (Medical Drama)
Prodigal Son Season 2 - Fox - 9 p.m. (Crime Drama)
TRICKSTER (U.S. Premiere) - The CW - 9 p.m. (Drama)
Unpolished Season 2 - TLC - 10 p.m. (Reality)

Wednesday, January 13

EVERYTHING IS DOING GREAT - Hulu - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
THE NIGHT STALKER - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Dosuseries)
Chicago Med Season 6 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 8 p.m. (Medical Drama)
The Goldbergs Season 8 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 8 p.m. (Comedy)
Married At First Sight Season 12 - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Reality)
American Housewife Season 5 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 8:30 p.m. (Comedy)
The Conners Season 3 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 9 p.m. (Comedy)
Chicago Fire Season 9 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 9 p.m. (Drama)
CALL YOUR MOTHER - ABC - 9:30 p.m. (Comedy)
Chicago PD Season 8 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 10 p.m. (Crime Drama)
S.W.A.T. Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 10 p.m. (Crime Drama)
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Season 6 - TBS - 10:30 p.m. (Talk Show)

Thursday, January 14

Cleopatra In Space Season 3 - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
The Search Party Season 4 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
UFO WITNESS - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Superstore Season 6 (Timeslot Premiere) - NBC - 8:30 p.m. (Comedy)

Friday, January 15

WANDAVISION - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Superhero Drama)
Servant Season 2 - Apple TV+ - 3:01 a.m. (Supernatural Drama)
Endlings Season 2 - Hulu - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Servant Season 2 - Apple TV+ - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Carmen Sandiego Season 4 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
BLING EMPIRE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
TANDAV - Amazon - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Disenchantment Part 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Adult Animation)
Sportsnation - ESPN+ - 6 p.m. (Morning Sports Show)
STEPHEN A'S WORLD - ESPN+ - 7 p.m (Evening Sports Show)
Bunk'd Season 5 - Disney Channel - 7:30 p.m. (Comedy)
SECRETS OF SULPHUR SPRINGS (One-Hour Premiere) - Disney Channel - 8 p.m. (Time-Travel Mystery)
An Unexpected Killer - Oxygen - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)
FRAMED BY THE KILLER - Oxygen - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
BELLE COLLECTIVE - OWN - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
Real Time With Bill Maher Season 19 - HBO - 10 p.m. (Current Affairs Talk Show)

Saturday, January 16

ONE DEADLY MISTAKE - Oxygen - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)

Sunday, January 17

EXHUMED - Oxygen - 7 p.m. (Docuseries)
Batwoman Season 2 - The CW - 8 p.m. (Superhero Drama)
MISS SCARLET & THE DUKE - PBS - 8 p.m. (Historical Drama)
THE WILD LIFE OF DR. OLE - Nat Geo Wild - 10:03 p.m. (Reality)

Monday, January 18

DINO RANCH - Disney Junior - 12:30 p.m. (Children's Animation)
PEOPLE PUZZLER - GSN - 6 p.m. (Game Show)
All American Season 3 - The CW - 8 p.m. (Sports Drama)
9-1-1 Season 4 - Fox - 8 p.m. (Procedural Drama)
9-1-1: Lone Star Season Season 2 - 9 p.m. (Procedural Drama)
American Pickers Season 22 - History - 9 p.m. (Reality)
THE CLOWN AND THE CANDYMAN - ID - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
American Greed Season 14 - CNBC - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Tuesday, January 19

Hello Ninja Season 4 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
THE NIGHT CALLER - Sundance Now - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Life Below Zero: Next Generation - NGC - 8 p.m. (Reality)
Finding Your Roots Season 7 - PBS - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)
NCIS Season 18 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 8 p.m. (Crime Drama)
FBI: Most Wanted Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 10 p.m. (Crime Drama)
QANON: SHADOWS AND LIES - Vice - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Wednesday, January 20

DAUGHTER FROM ANOTHER MOTHER - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
SPYCRAFT - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
CB STRIKE - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Fantasy Drama)
Riverdale Season 5 - The CW - 8 p.m. (Teen Drama)
Nancy Drew Season 2 - The CW - 9 p.m. (Mystery Drama)

Thursday, January 21

Call My Agent Season 4 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
Gomorrah Season 3 - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. ()
Looney Tunes Cartoons: Part 2 (Midseason Premiere) - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
TODDLERS AND TIARAS: WHERE ARE THEY NOW? - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Grown-ish Season 3 (Midseason Premiere) - Freeform - 8 p.m. (Drama)
WALKER - The CW - 8 p.m. (Action)
Young Sheldon Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 8 p.m. (Comedy)
B Positive (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 8:30 p.m. (Comedy)
Mom Season 8 Midseason Premiere - CBS - 9 p.m. (Comedy)
Legacies Season 3 - The CW - 9 p.m. (Supernatural Drama)
The Unicorn Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 9:30 p.m. (Comedy)
Chrisley Knows Best Season 8 (Midseason Premiere) - USA - 10 p.m.
THE REV - USA - 10:30 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, January 22

3 CAMINOS - Amazon - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
LOSING ALICE - Apple TV+ - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
THE SISTER (Limited Series) - Hulu - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Jurassic World: Camp Cretaceous Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
FATE: THE WINX SAGA - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Fantasy)
Blown Away Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Art Competition)
Busted Season 3 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Variety Show)
PIXAR POPCORN - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
The Blacklist Season 8 (Midseason Premiere) - NBC - 8 p.m. (Crime Drama)
SECRETS OF SULPHUR SPRINGS (Normal Time) - Disney Channel - 8 p.m. (Time-Travel Mystery)
Little Women: Atlanta Season 6 (Two-Hour Premiere) - Lifetime - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Saturday, January 23

A WILD YEAR ON EARTH - BBC American - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)

Sunday, January 24

BRIDGE AND TUNNEL - Epix - 9 p.m. (Dramedy)
Charmed Season 3 - The CW - 9 p.m. (Supernatural Drama)
Euphoria: F--- Anyone Who's Not A Sea Blob (Special) - HBO - 9 p.m. (Drama)
FBI Season 3 (Midseason Premiere) - CBS - 10 p.m. (Crime Drama)

Monday, January 25

DEER SQUAD - Nickelodeon - 9 p.m. (Children's Animation)
Snowpiercer Season 2 - TNT - 9 p.m. (Drama)

Tuesday, January 26

GO DOG GO - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
To Tell The Truth Season 6 - ABC - 8 p.m. (Game Show)
Teen Mom OG - MTV - 8 p.m. (Reality)
Black-ish Season 7 (Time Slot Premiere) - ABC - 9 p.m. (Comedy)
Mixed-ish Season 2 - ABC - 9:30 p.m. (Comedy)
BIG SKY (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 10 p.m. (Crime Drama)
Misery Index Season 3 - TBS - 10:30 p.m. (Comedy Game Show)

Wednesday, January 27

50M2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Crime Drama)
Bonding Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
For Life Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 10 p.m. (Drama)
I SURVIVED A CRIME - A&E - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)
RESIDENT ALIEN - SyFy - 10 p.m. (Drama)
Marrying Millions Season 2 - Lifetime - 10:03 p.m. (Reality)

Thursday, January 28

REHAB ADDICT RESCUE - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, January 29

TOP GEAR AMERICA - MotorTrend App - 3:01 a.m. (Car Show)
JANN (Seasons 1 and 2) - Hulu - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
WE ARE: THE BROOKLYN SAINTS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
THE GREAT ESCAPISTS - Amazon - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
LITTLE WOMEN: ATLANTA UNFILTERED - Lifetime - 10:33 p.m. (Reality)

Saturday, January 30

NBA Saturday Primetime On ABC Season 6 - ABC - 8:30 p.m. (Sports)
Behind Every Man Season 2 - OWN - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Sunday, January 31

Axios Season 4 - HBO - 6 p.m. (News)
63rd Annual Grammy Awards - CBS - 8 p.m. (Awards Ceremony)
THE LADY AND THE DALE - HBO - 9 p.m. (Drama)
THE LONG SONG - PBS - 10 p.m. (Historical Drama Miniseries)
Desus and Mero Season 3 - Showtime - 11 p.m. (Comedy)

February TV Premieres

February may be the shortest month of the year, but doesn't mean it can't get in all the TV fun like the other 11 months on the calendar. The second month of 2021 will not only deliver the brand new Peanuts series The Snoopy Show on Apple TV+ (not like we'll forget after all the controversy surrounding the Charlie Brown holiday specials), but we'll also see the return of The Flash and Black Lightning on The CW.

Monday, February 1

THE INVESTIGATION - HBO - 19 p.m. (Crime Drama)

Tuesday, February 2

KID COSMIC - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Mighty Express Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready: Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
HOME AGAIN WITH THE FORDS - HGTV - 9 p.m. (Home Remodeling)

Wednesday, February 3

FIREFLY LANE - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
The Fixers Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - BYU TV - 9 p.m. (Reality)
EUROPE'S NEW WILD - PBS - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
RESET - Vice - 10:30 p.m. (Docuseries)

Thursday, February 4

MARY MCCARTNEY SERVES IT UP - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
Married At First Sight: Couples' Cam Season 2 - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Reality)
Married At First Sight: Australia Season 2 - Lifetime - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Summer House Season 5 - Bravo - 9 p.m. (Reality)
30 For 30: Al Davis vs. The NFL - ESPN - 9 p.m. (Documentary)
Swamp People Season 12 (Two-Hour Premiere) - History - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Impractical Jokers Season 9 - TruTV - 10 p.m. (Hidden Camera Reality Show)
FAST FOODIES - TruTV - 10:30 p.m. (Cooking Competition)
Impractical Jokers: After Party Season 4 - TruTV - 11 p.m. (Talk Show)

Friday, February 5

THE SNOOPY SHOW - Apple TV+ - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Hache Season 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
INVISIBLE CITY - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Deadly Therapy - LMN - 8 p.m. (Original Telefilm)

Saturday, February 6

Beverly Hills Wedding: Love Ever After - Hallmark - 8 p.m. (Original Telefilm)

Sunday, February 7

DEVIL MAY CARE - SyFy - 12 a.m. (Adult Animation)
THE EQUALIZER - CBS - 10 p.m. (Crime Drama)

Monday, February 8

LOVE GAMES - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Game Show)
Balthazar Season 3 - Acorn TV - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Black Lightning Season 4 - The CW - 9 p.m. (Superhero Action)
VHI FAMILY REUNION: LOVE & HIP HOP EDITION - VH1 - 9 p.m. (Reality)
Studio C Season 13 - BYU TV - 9 p.m. (Improv Comedy)

Tuesday, February 9

Basketball Wives Season 9 - VH1 - 8 p.m. (Reality)

Wednesday, February 10

Tough As Nails Season 2 - CBS - 8 p.m. (Competition)

Thursday, February 11

CAPITANI - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Crime Drama)
The Wrong Valentine - LMN - 8 p.m. (Original Telefilm)
CLARICE - CBS - 10 p.m. (Horror Drama)

Friday, February 12

BURIED BY THE BERNARDS - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
NADIYA BAKES - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Cooking)
Hate by Dani Rovira - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Stand-Up Comedy)
UNSEAMLY: THE INVESTIGATION OF PETER NYGÅRD - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Docuseries)
Are You Afraid of the Dark Season 2 - Nickelodeon - 8 p.m. (Children's Horror)
Galentine's Day Nightmare - LMN - 8 p.m. (Television Film)
HIP HOP UNCOVERED - FX - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Saturday, February 13

Death Saved My Life - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Television Film)
Playing Cupid: Love Ever After - Hallmark - 9 p.m. (Television Film)

Sunday, February 14

WILD CHERRIES - FOX - 7 p.m. (Game Show)
Bless The Harts Season 2 (Midseason Premiere) - FOX - 7:30 p.m. (Adult Animation)
American Idol Season 19 - ABC - 8 p.m. (Singing Competition)
MEN IN KILTS - Starz - 8 p.m. (Travel)
The Simpsons Season 32 (Midseason Premiere) - FOX - 8 p.m. (Adult Animation)
THE GREAT NORTH - FOX - 8:30 p.m. (Adult Animation)
Bob's Burgers Season 11 (Midseason Premiere) - FOX - 8:30 p.m. (Adult Animation)
Family Guy Season 19 (Midseason Premiere) - FOX - 9 p.m. (Adult Animation)
Valentines Again: Love Ever After - Hallmark - 9 p.m. (Television Film)
Last Week Tonight Season 8 - HBO - 11 p.m. (Late-Night News Satire)

Monday, February 15

Momma Named Me The Sheriff Season 2 - Adult Swim - 12:00 a.m. (Adult Animation)
THE CREW - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)

Tuesday, February 16

Queen Sugar Season 5 - OWN - 8 p.m. (Drama)
THE BLACK CHURCH: THIS IS OUR STORY, THIS IS OUR SONG - PBS - 9 p.m. (Docuseries)
Temptation Island Season 6 - USA - 9 p.m. (Reality)
The Oval Season 2 (Special Time) - BET - 10:30 p.m. (Drama)

Wednesday, February 17

BEHIND HER EYES - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Thriller Miniseries)
HELLO, ME! - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
MeatEater: Season 9 Part 2 - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
The Real Housewives Of New Jersey Season 11 - Bravo - 9 p.m. (Drama)
Good Trouble Season 3 - Freeform - 10 p.m. (Drama)
I SURVIVED A CRIME - A&E - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Thursday, February 18

THUS SPOKE KISHIBE ROHAN - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)

Friday, February 19

For All Mankind Season 2 - AppleTV+ - 3:01 a.m. (Sci-Fi Drama)
TRIBES OF EUROPA - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Sci-Fi Drama)
His Killer Fan - LMN - 8 p.m (Television Film)

Saturday, February 20

Murdoch Mysteries Season 14 - Ovation - 7 p.m. (Crime Drama)
The Long Island Serial Killer: A Mother's Hunt For Justice - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Television Film)
Mix Up In The Mediterranean: Love Ever After - Hallmark - 9 p.m. (Television Film)

Sunday, February 21

Relative Race Season 7 - BYU TV - 9 p.m. (Reality Competition)
When Calls The Heart Season 8 - Hallmark - 9 p.m. (Drama)
Modern Marvels Season 18 - History - 10 p.m. (Docuseries)

Monday, February 22

BEARTOWN - HBO Max - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Spring Baking Championship Season 7 - Food - 9 p.m. (Competition)

Tuesday, February 23

The Flash Season 7 - The CW - 8 p.m. (Superhero Action)
SUPERMAN & LOIS - The CW - 9 p.m. (Superhero Action)

Wednesday, February 24

CANINE INTERVENTION - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Reality)
GINNY & GEORGIA - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Drama)
Snowfall Season 4 - FX - 10 p.m. (Drama)

Thursday, February 25

Baroness Von Sketch Show Season 5 (Midseason Premiere) - IFC - 12 a.m. (Sketch Comedy)
HIGH-RISE INVASION - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Anime)
LUDA CAN'T COOK - Discovery+ - 3:01 a.m. (Cooking)
PUNKY BREWSTER - Peacock - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)

Friday, February 26

BIGFOOT FAMILY - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Children's Animation)
Brutal Bridesmaids - LMN - 8 p.m. (Television Film)

Saturday, February 27

Girl In The Basement - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Television Film)
It Was Always You: Love Ever After - Hallmark - 9 p.m. (Television Film)

Sunday, February 28

The 78th Annual Golden Globe Awards - NBC - 8 p.m. (Awards Show)
Cradle Will Fall - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Television Movie)
The Walking Dead Season 10 (Midseason Premiere) - AMC - 9 p.m. (Horror)
Talking Dead Season 9 (Midseason Premiere) - AMC - 10 p.m. (Talk Show)

March TV Premieres

The list of shows and specials hitting the airwaves in March 2021 will certainly change before now and then, but as it stands, the big events of the third month of the year will be the 26th Annual Critics' Choice Awards and 27th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards ceremonies.

Tuesday, March 2

The Flash Season 7 - The CW - 8 p.m. (Superhero Action)

Thursday, March 4

Station 19 Season 4 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 8 p.m. (Action Drama)
Grey's Anatomy Season 17 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 9 p.m. (Medical Drama)
A Million Little Things Season 3 (Midseason Premiere) - ABC - 10 p.m. (Drama)

Saturday, March 6

Circle Of Deception - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Original Telefilm)

Sunday, March 7

The 26th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - The CW - 7 p.m. (Awards Show)
Vice Season 8 - Showtime - 8 p.m. (Current Events)
Pennyworth Season 2 - Epix - 9 p.m. (Comic Book Drama)

Wednesday, March 10

OPERATION AWESOME - BYU TV - 8 p.m. (Reality)

Saturday, March 13

A House On Fire - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Original Telefilm)

Sunday, March 14

The 27th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - TBS, TNT - 8 p.m. (Awards Show)

Friday, March 19

THE FALCON AND THE WINTER SOLDIER - Disney+ - 3:01 a.m. (Comic Book Adventure)
SKY ROJO - Netflix - 3:01 a.m. (Comedy)
DOUBLE CROSS WITH BLAKE GRIFFIN - Tru TV - 5:30 p.m. (Reality)

Saturday, March 20

V.C. ANDREWS' LANDRY FAMILY MOVIE SERIES - Lifetime - 8 p.m. (Drama Miniseries)

Monday, March 22

Return To Amish Season 6 - TLC - 9 p.m. (Reality)

Tuesday, March 23

DEMI LOVATO: DANCING WITH THE DEVIL - YouTube - 12 p.m. (Reality)

Friday, March 26

Polar Opposites Season 2 - Hulu - 3:01 a.m. (Adult Animation)
INVINCIBLE - Amazon - 3:01 a.m. (Superhero Adult Animation)

April TV Premieres

One of the biggest changes to the television landscape in April 2021 will be the 93rd Annual Academy Awards Ceremony, which is typically held in February or March each year. The upcoming ceremony was delayed because of the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic and the way it has upended the movie industry since March 2020. Ken Burns will also be premiering his new three-part documentary on the life and times of American author Ernest Hemingway.

Monday, April 5

HEMINGWAY - PBS - 8 p.m. (Docuseries)

Tuesday, April 6

CHAD - TBS - 10:30 p.m. (Comedy)

Sunday, April 18

The 56th Annual Academy Of Country Music Awards - CBS - 8 p.m. (Awards Show)

Sunday, April 25

The 93rd Academy Awards Ceremony - ABC - 8 p.m. (Awards Show)

2021 Premiere Dates TBD

The following TV shows are expected to arrive at some point in 2021, however no official premiere dates have been set. In some cases, the series has yet to start production on its latest season, so the wait for these is definitely going to vary.

Star Wars: The Bad Batch - Season 1
Better Call Saul - Season 6
Law & Order: Organized Crime - Season 1
Stranger Things - Season 4
Ozark - Season 4
The Handmaid's Tale - Season 4

We are still a few months out from the start of the winter and spring TV season, so make sure to bookmark this page and check back regularly because there will be a ton of updates before we see the end of April. And since you're already here, go ahead and check out the updated Fall 2020 TV Schedule to make note of those last-minute additions here at CinemaBlend.

Why One Blacklist Star Thinks The Show Can Keep Going Beyond Eight Seasons television 1d Why One Blacklist Star Thinks The Show Can Keep Going Beyond Eight Seasons Laura Hurley
10 True Crime Series To Watch If You Liked Netflix’s Night Stalker television 1d 10 True Crime Series To Watch If You Liked Netflix’s Night Stalker Philip Sledge
Virgin River's Charmaine Actress On Meeting Fans Who Hate Her Netflix Character television 2d Virgin River's Charmaine Actress On Meeting Fans Who Hate Her Netflix Character Adrienne Jones