fall tv premiere schedule

Even though modern audiences don't adhere to quite the same viewing habits as those of previous decades, there's no bigger time of year for a TV fanatic than the fall season, when networks roll out their biggest and best, while cable and streaming outlets continue to pepper their releases at fixed intervals. Fall 2017 isn't holding back on the top-notch programming, with David Simon's new HBO drama showing up, as well as successive seasons for hits like Stranger Things, NCIS, The Flash and many more. And if you're looking for updated TV reboots, The Tick and DuckTales are just two examples that will keep you chuckling at your TV screens.

Without further ado, check out our Fall 2017 TV schedule. Be sure to bookmark it, as new dates will be announced as the months go by, and you'll need to plan your DVRing pretty intricately once the heavily-stocked September and October roll around. (Note that series premieres will be written in all caps.)

defenders

August

Tuesday, August 1
12:01 p.m. PT - SURVIVING ESCOBAR: ALIAS JJ - Netflix
6:30 p.m. - OK K.O.! LET'S BE HEROES - Cartoon Network
9 p.m. -Dance Moms Season 7 Midseason Premiere - Lifetime
9 p.m. - MANHUNT: UNABOMBER - Discovery / Investigation Discovery

Wednesday, August 2
10 p.m. - BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW - IFC
10 p.m. - THE LOWE FILES - A&E (One-Hour Series Premiere)
10 p.m. - THE SINNER - USA

Thursday, August 3
8 p.m. - NFL Sunday Night Football: Hall of Fame Game (Special Presentation) - NBC
9 p.m. - Mysteries at the Museum Season 16 - Travel
10 p.m. - THE GUEST BOOK - TBS (One-Hour Series Premiere)
10 p.m. - Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders: Making the Team Season 12 - CMT
10 p.m. - WHAT WOULD DIPLO DO? - Viceland
11 p.m. - I Love Kellie Pickler Season 3 - CMT
11 p.m. - The Chris Gethard Show Season 3 - truTV (Entire Season Will Be Live)

Friday, August 4
12:01 a.m. PT - Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - COMRADE DETECTIVE - Amazon
12:01 a.m. PT - LOST IN OZ - Amazon
8 p.m. - We Day Special - CBS
9 p.m. - Treehouse Masters Season 8 - Animal Planet
10 p.m. - Million Dollar Matchmaker Season 2 - WE

Saturday, August 5
11:30 a.m. - My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic Season 7 - DFC (One-hour Season Premiere)
9 p.m. - LOVE AT THE SHORE (TV Movie) - Hallmark
9 p.m. - Love Thy Neighbor Season 4 Midseason Premiere - OWN
10 p.m. - GEORGE LOPEZ: THE WALL, LIVE FROM WASHINGTON D.C. - HBO

Sunday, August 6
8 p.m. - Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (TV Movie) - Syfy
9 p.m. - LIFE OF KYLIE - E! (One-hour series premiere)
9 p.m. - Ray Donovan Season 5 - Showtime
9 p.m. - Chesapeake Shores Season 2 - Hallmark

Monday, August 7
9 p.m. - Man v. Food Season 5 - Travel
10 p.m. - Escaping Polygamy Season 3 - A&E

Tuesday, August 8
12:01 a.m. PT - Difficult People Season 3 - Hulu
10 p.m. - Hard Knocks Season 12 - HBO
10:30 p.m. - The Therapist Season 2 - Viceland
??:00 - CARPOOL KARAOKE - Apple Music

Wednesday, August 9
8 p.m. - SWEDISH DICKS - Pop
8 p.m. -MR. MERCEDES - Audience
9 p.m. - THE STORY OF DIANA: PART ONE - ABC
9 p.m. - Wahlburgers Season 9 - A&E
10 p.m. - Transparent Season 1 - Sundance (Cable Premiere Of Amazon's Streaming Original)

Thursday, August 10
9 p.m. -SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE: WEEKEND UPDATE - NBC
9 p.m. - THE STORY OF DIANA: PART TWO - ABC

Friday, August 11
12:01 a.m. - ATYPICAL - Netflix
9 p.m. - Bering Sea Gold Season 11 - Discovery

Saturday, August 12
12 a.m. - DUCKTALES - Disney XD (One-Hour Series Premiere)
9 p.m. - SUMMER IN THE VINEYARD (TV Movie) - Hallmark

Sunday, August 13
10 p.m. - GET SHORTY - Epix
8 p.m. - Teen Choice 2017 - Fox
9 p.m. - ELVIS PRESLEY: BEHIND CLOSED DOORS (Documentary) - Reelz
10 p.m. - GUY'S FAMILY ROAD TRIP - Food Network

Monday, August 14
8 p.m. -Bachelor in Paradise Season 4 - ABC
10 p.m. - BALLER WIVES - VH1
10 p.m. - I HART FOOD - Food Network
10 p.m. - The Real Housewives of Dallas Season 2 - Bravo

Tuesday, August 15
9 p.m. - Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath Season 2 - A&E
10 p.m. - The Divided Season 2 - GSN
10 p.m. - Greenleaf Season 2 Midseason Premiere - OWN
10 p.m. - THE MURDER OF LACI PETERSON - A&E
10:02 p.m. GROWING UP SUPERMODEL - Lifetime

Want To Know Everything Premiering On Netflix This Year? Check Out Our Full 2017 Schedule

Wednesday, August 16
8 p.m. - CMA Fest 2017 - ABC
9 p.m. - MARLON - NBC
11 p.m. - UNDRESSED - MTV

Thursday, August 17
8 p.m. - Project Runway Season 16 - Lifetime
9 p.m. - Flipping Out Season 10 - Bravo
10 p.m. - Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce Season 4 - Bravo

Friday, August 18
12:01 a.m. PT - THE DEFENDERS (Miniseries) - Netflix
10 p.m. - Cake Hunters Season 3 - Cooking Channel

Saturday, August 19
7 a.m. - MARVEL'S SPIDER-MAN - Disney XD
9 p.m. - Halt and Catch Fire Season 4 - AMC (Two-Hour Final Season Premiere)
9 p.m. - AT HOME IN MILFORD (TV Movie) - Hallmark
9 p.m. - WILD WEST (Docu-series) - BBC America

Sunday, August 20
9 p.m. - The Last Ship Season 4 - TNT
9 p.m. - Endeavour Season 4 - PBS
9 p.m. - The Great Food Truck Race Season 8 - Food Network
10 p.m. - Episodes Season 5 - Showtime (Final Season)
10 p.m. - Survivor's Remorse Season 4 - Starz
10 p.m. - Wags Miami Season 2 - E!
10:30 p.m. - Dice Season 2 - Showtime

Monday, August 21
7 a.m. - Lego Nexo Knights Season 4 - Cartoon Network

Wednesday, August 23
9 p.m. - VANDERPUMP RULES: JAX & BRITTANY TAKE KENTUCKY - Bravo
9 p.m. - Worst Cooks In America Season 11 Celebrity Edition - Food Network

Thursday, August 24
12:01 a.m. PT - THERE'S...JOHNNY! - Seeso
9 p.m. - WAGS L.A. - E!
9 p.m. - Tiny House, Big Living Season 6 - DIY
10 p.m. - Ice Road Truckers Season 11 - History

Friday, August 25
12:01 a.m. PT - DISJOINTED - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - THE TICK - Amazon

Saturday August 26
9 p.m. - SUN, SAND & ROMANCE (TV Movie) - Hallmark

Sunday, August 27
9 p.m. - 2017 MTV Video Music Awards - MTV

Monday, August 28
9 p.m. - WHEN LOVE KILLS: THE FALICIA BLAKELY STORY - TV One

Tuesday, August 29
10 p.m. - BLACK LOVE - OWN

Wednesday, August 30
8 p.m. - Vixen: The Movie - The CW (Combined First Two Seasons Of Web Series)

Thursday, August 31
9 p.m. - Mysteries of the Abandoned Season 2 - Science Channel

September

Friday, September 1
12:01 a.m. PT - Narcos Season 3 - Netflix
8 p.m. - DIANA, 7 DAYS - NBC (Two-Hour Special Presentation)
10 p.m. - Deadly Women Season 11 - Investigation Discovery

Sunday, September 3
7 p.m. - ABC FALL PREVIEW - ABC (Rundown Of Fall Schedule)
8 p.m. - The Best Thing I Ever Ate Season 7 - Cooking Channel
9 p.m. - PSYCHO WEDDING CRASHER (TV Movie) - Lifetime
9 p.m. - Island Life Season 9 - HGTV
10 p.m. - Deadline: Crime with Tamron Hall Season 5 - Investigation Discovery
10 p.m. - Unsung Hollywood Season 3 - TV One

Monday, September 4
7 a.m. - DC SUPERHERO GIRLS: INTERGALACTIC GAMES (New Special) - Cartoon Network
8 p.m. - BIGGIE: THE LIFE OF NOTORIOUS B.I.G. - A&E (Three-Hour Special Presentation)
8 p.m. - MY BABY IS GONE! (TV Movie) - Lifetime
8 p.m. - CHANDRA LEVY: AN AMERICAN MURDER MYSTERY - TLC (Three-Hour Special Presentation)
8:30 p.m. - CBS FALL PREVIEW - CBS (Rundown Of Fall Schedule)
9 p.m. - Diesel Brothers Season 3 - Discovery

Tuesday, September 5
12:01 a.m. PT - MARC MARON: TOO REAL - Netflix (Comedy Special)
9 p.m. - Below Deck Season 5 - Bravo
9 p.m. - Inside the NFL: 2017 Season Preview - Showtime
9 p.m. - Killer Instinct with Chris Hansen Season 3 - Investigation Discovery
10 p.m. - American Horror Story: Cult (Season 7) - FX

Wednesday, September 6
9 p.m. - Total Bellas Season 2 - E!
10 p.m. - Eric & Jessie: Game On Season 3 - E!
10 p.m. - You're the Worst Season 4 - FXX (One-Hour Season Premiere)

Thursday, September 7
8:30 p.m. - Sunday Night Football Season 31 - NBC (Special Thursday Presentation)

Friday, September 8
12:01 a.m. PT - BoJack Horseman Season 4 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - GREENHOUSE ACADEMY - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - FIRE CHASERS - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - THE CONFESSION TAPES - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - One Mississippi Season 2 - Amazon
8 a.m. - Betty White's Off Their Rockers Season 3 Midseason Premiere - Lifetime
8 p.m. - EIF PRESENTS: XQ SUPER SCHOOL LIVE - ABC, CBS, Fox, NBC (One-Hour Special Simulcast)
8 p.m. - MTV Unplugged (Revival) - MTV

Saturday, September 9
9 p.m. - Copycat Killers Season 4 - Reelz
10:05 p.m. - CON MAN - Syfy (Network Premiere Of Former Web Series)

Sunday, September 10
8 p.m. - THE ORVILLE - Fox (Special Night And Time)
8 p.m. - Outlander Season 3 - Starz
8 p.m. - The Walking Dead Season 8 Preview Special - AMC
8:20 p.m. - Sunday Night Football - NBC - (Time Slot Premiere)
9 p.m. - The 2018 Miss America Pageant - ABC
9 p.m. - THE DEUCE - HBO (90-Minute Series Premiere)
9 p.m. - Fear the Walking Dead Season 3 Midseason Premiere - AMC (Two-Hour Premiere)
9 p.m. - Top of the Lake: China Girl (Season 2) - Sundance
11:10 p.m. - Talking Dead: Fear Edition Midseason Premiere - AMC (Special Time)

Monday, September 11
12:00 a.m. - Tim & Eric's Bedtime Stories Season 2 - Adult Swim
6:55 p.m. - Monday Night Football Season 48 - ESPN (Special Time)
9 p.m. - Jill & Jessa: Counting On Season 5 - TLC

Tuesday, September 12
12:01 a.m. PT - The Mindy Project Season 6 - Hulu
9 p.m. - Inside the NFL Season 39 - Showtime
10 p.m. - Big Freedia Bounces Back Season 6 - Fuse
10 p.m. - Chrisley Knows Best Season 5 - USA
10:30 p.m. - ACCORDING TO CHRISLEY - USA

Wednesday, September 13
10 p.m. - South Park Season 21 - Comedy Central
10:30 p.m. - Broad City Season 4 - Comedy Central

Thursday, September 14
8:25 p.m. - Thursday Night Football Season 11 - NFL Network
10 p.m. - Better Things Season 2 - FX
10 p.m. - The Pizza Show Season 2 - Viceland
10:30 p.m. - Bong Appetit Season 3 - Viceland

Friday, September 15
12:01 a.m. - AMERICAN VANDAL - Netflix
9 p.m. - 11th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - CBS
9 p.m. - A Football Life Season 9 - NFL Network

Saturday, September 16
12:00 a.m. - Comedy Central Stand-Up Presents Season 6 - Comedy Central
8 p.m. - 2017 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - FX
8 p.m. - TEN (TV Movie) - Lifetime
9 p.m. - DOWNSIZED (TV Movie) - TV One
10:02 p.m. - DRINK, SLAY, LOVE (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Sunday, September 17
8 p.m. - 69th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - CBS (Three-Hour Special Presentation)
8 p.m. - SEA CHANGE (TV Movie) - Lifetime
8 p.m. - THE VIETNAM WAR (Docu-series) - PBS
10 p.m. - El Chapo Season 2 - Univision
10:30 p.m. - Vice Principals Season 2 - HBO

Monday, September 18
8 p.m. - Dancing with the Stars Season 25 - ABC

Tuesday, September 19
12:01 a.m. PT - JERRY BEFORE SEINFELD - Netflix
9 p.m. - The Little Couple Season 9 - TLC
10 p.m. - Tosh.0 Season 9 Midseason Premiere - Comedy Central
10 p.m. - 7 Little Johnstons Season 4 - TLC
10 p.m. - Being Mary Jane Season 4 - BET
10:30 p.m. - The Jim Jeffries Show Season 1 Midseason Premiere - Comedy Central

Wednesday, September 20
10 p.m. - Channel Zero: No End House (Second Season of Anthology Series) - Syfy
10 p.m. - Are You the One? Season 6 - MTV
10:01 p.m. - The Good Place Season 2 - NBC (One-Hour Premiere, Special Night And Time)

Thursday, September 21
12:01 a.m. PT - GET KRACKIN' - Seeso
8 p.m. - Gotham Season 4 - Fox
9 p.m. - THE ORVILLE - Fox (Time Slot Premiere)
10:00 p.m. - Nathan For You: A Celebration (TV Special) - Comedy Central
10:30 p.m. - AMERICAN BEAUTY STAR - Lifetime

Friday, September 22
12:01 a.m. PT - Fuller House Season 3 - Netflix (First Nine Episodes)
12:01 a.m. PT - Transparent Season 4
10 p.m. - MIKE JUDGE PRESENTS: TALES FROM THE TOUR BUS - Cinemax

Saturday, September 23
7 a.m. - DUCKTALES - Disney XD (Time Slot Premiere)

Sunday, September 24
7:30 p.m. - 60 Minutes Season 50 - CBS
8:30 p.m. - STAR TREK: DISCOVERY - CBS (Network Premiere Ahead Of Series' Premiere On CBS All Access)
9 p.m. - Keeping Up with the Kardashians: 10 Year Anniversary Special - E!

Monday, September 25
8 p.m. - The Big Bang Theory Season 11 - CBS
8 p.m. - The Voice Season 13 - NBC
8:30 p.m. - YOUNG SHELDON - CBS (Special Night)
9 p.m. - Kevin Can Wait Season 2 - CBS
9 p.m. - CLINICA DE MIGRANTES (Documentary) - HBO
9:30 p.m. - ME, MYSELF, & I - CBS
10 p.m. - THE BRAVE - NBC
10 p.m. - Scorpion Season 4 - CBS
10:01 p.m. - THE GOOD DOCTOR - ABC
11:30 p.m. - THE OPPOSITION WITH JORDAN KLEPPER (Daily Show Spinoff) - Comedy Central

Tuesday, September 26
8 p.m. - Lethal Weapon Season 2 - Fox
8 p.m. - NCIS Season 15 - CBS
8 p.m. - The Voice Season 13 - NBC (Second Night Timeslot Premiere)
9 p.m. - Bull Season 2 - CBS
9 p.m. - The Mick Season 2 - Fox
9 p.m. - This Is Us Season 2 - NBC
9:30 p.m. - Brooklyn Nine-Nine Season 5 - Fox
10 p.m. - LAW & ORDER TRUE CRIME: THE MENENDEZ MURDERS - NBC
10 p.m. - NCIS: New Orleans Season 4 - CBS
10 p.m. - Steve Austin's Broken Skull Challenge Season 5 - CMT

Wednesday, September 27
8 p.m. - Empire Season 4 - Fox
8 p.m. - The Goldbergs Season 5 - ABC
8 p.m. - Survivor Season 35 - CBS
8 p.m. - The Blacklist Season 5 - NBC
8:30 p.m. - Speechless Season 2 - ABC
9 p.m. - Law & Order: SVU Season 19 - NBC
9 p.m. - Modern Family Season 9 - ABC
9 p.m. - SEAL TEAM - CBS
9 p.m. - Star Season 2 - Fox
9:31 p.m. - American Housewife Season 2 - ABC
10 p.m. - Chicago P.D. Season 5 - NBC
10 p.m. - Criminal Minds Season 13 - CBS
10 p.m. - Designated Survivor Season 2 - ABC
10 p.m. - LIAR - Sundance

Thursday, September 28
12:01 a.m. PT - StartUp Season 2 - Crackle
8 p.m. - Grey's Anatomy Season 14 - ABC (Two-Hour Season Premiere)
8 p.m. - Superstore Season 3 - NBC
8:30 p.m. - The Good Place Season 2 - NBC (Time Slot Premiere)
9 p.m. - Will & Grace Season 9 (Revival Season) - NBC
9 p.m. - Mary Mary - WE
9:30 p.m. - Great News Season 2 - NBC
10 p.m. - Chicago Fire Season 6 - NBC
10 p.m. - How To Get Away With Murder Season 4 - ABC
?:00 p.m. - Nathan For You Season 4 - Comedy Central

Friday, September 29
12:01 a.m. PT - BIG MOUTH - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Club de Cuervos Season 3 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - MAGIC SCHOOL BUS RIDES AGAIN - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Real Rob Season 2 - Netflix
8 p.m. - Hell's Kitchen Season 17 - Fox
8 p.m. - MacGyver Season 2 - CBS
8 p.m. - MARVEL'S INHUMANS - ABC (Two-Hour Season Premiere, Special Time)
9 p.m. - Dateline NBC Season 27 - NBC
9 p.m. - The Exorcist Season 2 - Fox
9 p.m. - Hawaii Five-0 Season 8 - CBS
9 p.m. - Z Nation Season 4 - Syfy
10 p.m. - Blue Bloods Season 8 - CBS

Saturday, September 30
8 p.m. - Cake Boss Season 9 - TLC
10 p.m. - 48 Hours Season 30 - CBS
10 p.m. - Versailles Season 2 - Ovation
11:29 p.m. - Saturday Night Live Season 43 - NBC

October

Sunday, October 1
7 p.m. - The Toy Box Season 2 - ABC
7:30 p.m. - Bob's Burgers Season 8 - Fox
8 p.m. - Shark Tank Season 9 - ABC (Two-Hour Season Premiere, Special Time)
8 p.m. - The Simpsons Season 29 - Fox
8:30 p.m. - GHOSTED - Fox
8:30 p.m. - WISDOM OF THE CROWD - CBS
9 p.m. - Family Guy Season 15 - Fox
9 p.m. - Poldark Season 3 - PBS
9:30 p.m. - The Last Man on Earth Season 4 - Fox
9:30 p.m. - NCIS: Los Angeles Season 9 - CBS
10 p.m. - Curb Your Enthusiasm Season 9 - HBO
10 p.m. - TEN DAYS IN THE VALLEY - ABC

Monday, October 2
3:30 p.m. - TRL (Revival) - MTV
8 p.m. - Lucifer Season 3 - Fox
8:30 p.m. - 9JKL - CBS
9 p.m. - THE GIFTED - Fox
10 p.m. - THE HALCYON - Ovation

Tuesday, October 3
8 p.m. - Finding Your Roots Season 4 - PBS
8 p.m. - The Middle Season 9 - ABC
8:30 p.m. - Fresh Off the Boat Season 4 - ABC
9 p.m. - black-ish Season 4 - ABC
9:30 p.m. - THE MAYOR - ABC
10 p.m. - KEVIN (PROBABLY) SAVES THE WORLD - ABC
10 p.m. - Queen Sugar Season 2 Midseason Premiere - OWN

Wednesday, October 4
8 p.m. - iHeartRadio Music Festival Night 1 - The CW (Two-Hour Special Presentation)
8 p.m. - Nature Season 35 - PBS
9 p.m. - EXPEDITION UNKNOWN: HUNT FOR EXTRATERRESTRIALS (4-part Miniseries) - Travel Channel
9 p.m. - Unusual Suspects Season 9 - Investigation Discovery

Thursday, October 5
12:01 a.m. PT - RILLINGTON PLACE (Miniseries) - Sundance Now
12:01 a.m. PT - Supermansion Halloween Special - Crackle
8 p.m. - iHeartRadio Music Festival Night 2 - The CW (Two-Hour Special Presentation)
8 p.m. - This Old House Hour Season 16 - PBS
9 p.m. - Scandal Season 7 - ABC
9 p.m. - Van Helsing Season 2 - Syfy
10 p.m. - GHOST WARS - Syfy

Friday, October 6
12:01 a.m. PT - SUBURRA - Netflix
8 p.m. - Once Upon a Time Season 7 - ABC
8 p.m. - Don't Be Tardy... Season 6 - Bravo
9:01 p.m. - MARVEL'S INHUMANS - ABC (Time Slot Premiere)
10 p.m. - SUPERSTITION - Syfy

Saturday, October 7
9 p.m. - SPIELBERG (Documentary) - HBO
9 p.m. - ALL OF MY HEART: INN LOVE (TV Movie) - Hallmark
9 p.m. - Austin City Limits Season 43 - PBS
10 p.m. - The Graham Norton Show Season 22 - BBC America

Sunday, October 8
7 p.m. - BOBBI KRISTINA (TV Movie) - TV One
8 p.m. - America's Funniest Home Videos Season 28- ABC
9 p.m. - Shark Tank - ABC (Time Slot Premiere)
10 p.m. - Madam Secretary Season 4 - CBS

Monday, October 9
8 p.m. - Supergirl Season 3 - The CW
9 p.m. - VALOR - The CW

Tuesday, October 10
8 p.m. - The Flash Season 4 - The CW
9 p.m. - DC's Legends of Tomorrow Season 3 - The CW
10 p.m. - Adventure Capitalists Season 2 - CNBC

Wednesday, October 11
12:01 a.m. - Chance Season 2 - Hulu
8 p.m. - Riverdale Season 2 - The CW
9 p.m. - DYNASTY - The CW
9 p.m. - THE STORY OF US - NatGeo
10 p.m. - Mr. Robot Season 3 - USA

Thursday, October 12
12:01 a.m. PT - I LOVE YOU, AMERICA (Talk Show) - Hulu
8 p.m. - Supernatural Season 13 - The CW
9 p.m. - Arrow Season 6 - The CW

Friday, October 13
12:01 a.m. - MINDHUNTER - Netflix
8 p.m. - Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Season 3 - The CW
9 p.m. - Jane the Virgin Season 4 - The CW

Sunday, October 15
8 p.m. - The Durrells in Corfu Season 2 - PBS
9 p.m. - Berlin Station Season 2 - EPIX
9 p.m. - Good Behavior Season 2 - TNT
10 p.m. - WHITE FAMOUS - Showtime

Want To Know What Movies Are Hitting Theaters This Fall? We Have The Full Schedule

Monday, October 16
10 p.m. - Martha & Snoop's Potluck Dinner Party - VH1

Tuesday, October 17
8 p.m. - HIT THE ROAD - Audience
8:30 p.m. - LOUDERMILK - Audience

Wednesday, October 18
12:01 a.m. - Freakish Season 2 - Hulu

Thursday, October 19
9 p.m. - Flip or Flop Vegas Season 1 Midseason Premiere - HGTV
10 p.m. - Beat Bobby Flay Season 14 - Food Network
10 p.m. - The Walking Dead: Behind The Premiere - AMC (One-hour Special Presentation)

Friday, October 20
12:01 a.m. PT - Haters Back Off Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Red Oaks Season 3 - Amazon
10 p.m. - SUPERSTITION - Syfy
10 p.m. - The Walking Dead: Walker World - AMC (One-hour Special Presentation)
11 p.m. - Tracey Ullman's Show Season 2 - HBO

Saturday, October 21
12:01 a.m. PT - TOO FUNNY TO FAIL (Documentary) - Hulu
8 p.m. - THE WATCHER IN THE WOODS (TV Movie) - Lifetime
9 p.m. - A HARVEST WEDDING (TV Movie) - Hallmark
9 p.m. - The Walking Dead: The Journey So Far - AMC (One-hour Special Presentation)
9 p.m. - GEORGE MICHAEL: FREEDOM - Showtime (90-Minute Special Presentation)

Sunday, October 22
9 p.m. - The Walking Dead Season 8 - AMC
10 p.m. - Graves Season 2 - EPIX
10 p.m. - Food: Fact or Fiction? Season 3 - Cooking Channel
10:07 p.m. - Talking Dead Season 7 - AMC

Monday, October 23
12:15 a.m. - THE JELLIES - Adult Swim
1:06 a.m. - Comic Book Men Season 7 - AMC
9 p.m. - SCARED FAMOUS - VH1

Tuesday, October 24
10 p.m. - SNOOP DOGG PRESENTS THE JOKER'S WILD - TBS
10:30 p.m. - AT HOME WITH AMY SEDARIS - truTV (Two-Episode Premiere)
10:30 p.m. - DROP THE MIC - TBS

Wednesday, October 25
11 p.m. - ROSEHAVEN - Sundance

Thursday, October 26
9 p.m. - Carnival Eats Season 5 - Cooking Channel

Friday, October 27
12:01 a.m. PT - Stranger Things Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - FEARLESS - Amazon
8 p.m. - Blindspot Season 3 - NBC
8 p.m. - MICHAEL JACKSON'S HALLOWEEN - CBS (One-Hour Special Presentation)
8 p.m. - Andi Mack Season 2 - Disney Channel (One-Hour Special Premiere)

Saturday, October 28
8 p.m. - FLINT (TV Movie) - Lifetime
8 p.m. - MARRY ME AT CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Hallmark
9 p.m. - BLACK SABBATH: THE END OF THE END - Showtime (90-Minute Special Presentation)
10 p.m. - Secrets of the Underground Season 2 - Science Channel

Sunday, October 29
10 p.m. - On the Case with Paula Zahn Season 16 - Investigation Discovery
10 p.m. - NUDE (Documentary) - Starz

Monday, October 30
8 p.m. - Kevin Can Wait Season 2 - CBS (New Time Slot)
8 p.m. - Love & Hip Hop Season 8 - VH1
9 p.m. - ME, MYSELF & I - CBS (New Time Slot)
9:30 p.m. - Superior Donuts Season 2 - CBS

Tuesday, October 31
12:01 a.m. PT - ZUMBO'S JUST DESSERTS (Reality Competition) - Netflix
9 p.m. - Major Crimes Season 6 - TNT

November

Wednesday, November 1
9 p.m. - Total Divas Seaosn 7 - E!
10 p.m. - Stan Against Evil Season 2 - IFC
10 p.m. - Wags Season 3 - E!

Thursday, November 2
8 p.m. - The Big Bang Theory Season 11 - CBS (New Time Slot)
8:30 p.m. - YOUNG SHELDON - CBS (New Time Slot)
9 p.m. - Mom Season 5 - CBS
9 p.m. - FLIP OR FLOP FORT WORTH - HGTV
9 p.m. - Million Dollar Listing: Los Angeles Season 10 - Bravo
9:30 p.m. - Life In Pieces Season 3 - CBS
10 p.m. - S.W.A.T. - CBS

Friday, November 3
12:01 a.m. PT - ALIAS GRACE - Netflix
11 p.m. - Kevin Hart Presents: Hart of the City Season 2 - Comedy Central

Saturday, November 4
8 p.m. - THE LOST WIFE OF ROBERT DURST - Lifetime
8 p.m. - CHRISTMAS FESTIVAL OF ICE (TV Movie) - Hallmark
9 p.m. - Murder Made Me Famous Season 4 - Reelz
9 p.m. - Killer Women with Piers Morgan Season 2 - Investigation Discovery (Special Time)

Sunday, November 5
8 p.m. - The Real Housewives of Atlanta Season 10 - Bravo
8 p.m. - MISS CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Hallmark
9 p.m. - The Girlfriend Experience Season 2 - Starz
9 p.m. - Shameless Season 8 - Showtime
9 p.m. - GUY'S BIG PROJECT - Food Network
10 p.m. - SMILF - Showtime
10 p.m. - Married To Medicine Season 5
10:30 p.m. - WHITE FAMOUS - Showtime (New Time Slot)
11 p.m. - Ride with Norman Reedus Season 2 - AMC (Special Night and Time)

Monday, November 6
8 p.m. - Long Lost Family Season 3 - TLC
9 p.m. - Holiday Baking Championship Season 4 - Food Network
9 p.m. - Ride with Norman Reedus Season 2 - AMC (Time Slot Premiere)
9 p.m. - Long Island Medium Season 10 - TLC

Tuesday, November 7
9 p.m. - THE LONG ROAD HOME (Miniseres) - Nat Geo
10 p.m. - Teachers Season 2 Midseason Premiere - TV Land
10 p.m. - DAMNATION - USA

Wednesday, November 8
8 p.m. - The 51st Annual CMA Awards - ABC (Three-Hour Special Presentation)
8 p.m. - DANICA (Documentary) - EPIX
9 p.m. - Storage Wars Season 11 - A&E
10 p.m. - The A Word Season 2 - Sundance
10 p.m. - Ozzy & Jack's World Detour Season 2 - A&E

Friday, November 10
12:01 a.m. PT - Lady Dynamite Season 2 - Netflix

Saturday, November 11
8 p.m. - OSCAR PISTORIOUS: BLADE RUNNER KILLER (TV Movie) - Lifetime
8 p.m. - SWEETEST CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Hallmark

Sunday, November 12
8 p.m. - ENCHANTED CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Hallmark
8:30 p.m. - NO ACTIVITY - CBS All Access
9 p.m. - ELIZABETH SMART: AUTOBIOGRAPHY (Docu-series) - A&E
11 p.m. - AMC VISIONARIES: ROBERT KIRKMAN'S SECRET HISTORY OF COMICS - AMC

Monday, November 13
8:30 p.m. - Man with a Plan Season 2 - CBS
10 p.m. - AMC VISIONARIES: ROBERT KIRKMAN'S SECRET HISTORY OF COMICS - AMC
10:30 p.m. - ILL BEHAVIOUR (Miniseries) - Showtime

Tuesday, November 14
12:01 a.m. PT - FUTURE MAN - Hulu (Complete Season)
9 p.m. - Moonshiners Season 9 - Discovery
10 p.m. - LONG ROAD HOME (Miniseries) - Nat Geo (Time Slot Premiere)

Wednesday, November 15
8 p.m. - Religion of Sports Season 2 - Audience Network
9 p.m. - Mythbusters (New Channel, New Cast) - Science Channel

Thursday, November 16
12:01 a.m. PT - BACK - Sundance Now (Complete Season)
12:01 a.m. PT - THERE'S JOHNNY - Hulu (Complete Season)

Friday, November 17
12:01 a.m. PT - THE PUNISHER - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Longmire Season 6 - Netflix

Saturday, November 18
8 p.m. - I AM ELIZABETH SMART (TV Movie) - Lifetime
8 p.m. - COMING HOME FOR CHRISTMAS (TV Movie) - Hallmark
9 p.m. - Night of Too Many Stars (Special) - HBO
9 p.m. - COLD BLOODED: THE CLUTTER FAMILY MURDERS - Sundance (Two-Hour Miniseries Premiere)

Sunday, November 19
8 p.m. - American Music Awards - ABC (Three-Hour Special Presentation)
8 p.m. - A GIFT TO REMEMBER (TV Movie) - Hallmark
8 p.m. - Food Paradise Season 7 - Travel Channel
10 p.m. - Search Party Season 2 - TBS (One-Hour Premiere)
10 p.m. - THE PROBLEM WITH APU (Documentary) - truTV

Monday, November 20
8 p.m. - DAVID LETTERMAN: THE KENNEDY CENTER MARK TWAIN PRIZE - PBS (Special)
8 p.m. - BIG HERO 6 THE SERIES - Disney (One-Hour Premiere Special, With Season 1 Officially Starting In 2018)

Tuesday, November 21
12:01 a.m. PT - MARVEL'S RUNAWAYS - Hulu (Three-Episode Premiere)
9 p.m. - Fixer Upper Season 5 - HGTV
9 p.m. - WHO KILLED TUPAC? - A&E
10 p.m. - Chicago Med Season 3 - NBC

Wednesday, November 22
12:01 a.m. PT - GODLESS - Netflix

Thursday, November 23
12:01 a.m. PT - SHE'S GOTTA HAVE IT - Netflix
8 p.m. - ANNE OF GREEN GABLES - PBS (90-Minute Special Presentation)

Friday, November 24
12:01 a.m. PT - Frontier Season 2 - Netflix
7 p.m. - HEY ARNOLD!: THE JUNGLE MOVIE (TV Movie) - Nickelodeon
9 p.m. - Bring It! Season 4 Midseason Premiere - Lifetime

Sunday, November 26
7 p.m. - America's Funniest Home Videos Season 28 - ABC
9 p.m. - Teen Mom O.G. Season 7 - MTV
10 p.m. - FLORIBAMA SHORE - MTV

Tuesday, November 28
12:01 a.m. PT - Glitch Season 2 - Netflix
10 p.m. - WHO KILLED TUPAC? - A&E (Time Slot Premiere)

Wednesday, November 29
12:01 a.m. PT - THE MARVELOUS MRS. MAISEL - Amazon
9 p.m. - Vikings Season 5 - History

Thursday, November 30
10 p.m. - THE MENENDEZ MURDERS: ERIK TELLS ALL (Docu-series) - A&E
11 p.m. - Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'n Out Season 10 - MTV

December

Friday, December 1
12:01 a.m. PT - DARK - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - Easy Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - East Los High Finale Special - Hulu
8 p.m. - Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Season 5 - ABC (Two-Part Season Premiere)
9 p.m. - Masters of Illusion: Christmas Magic - The CW (One-Hour Special Presentation)
10 p.m. - ALL DEF COMEDY - HBO

Saturday, December 2
8 p.m. - FOUR CHRISTMASES AND A WEDDING (TV Movie) - Lifetime
8 p.m. - CHRISTMAS IN EVERGREEN (TV Movie) - Hallmark

Sunday, December 3
8 p.m. - THE CAROL BURNETT 50TH ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL - CBS (Two-Hour Special Presentation)
8 p.m. - Victoria Season 2 - PBS
8 p.m. - CHRISTMAS AT HOLLY LODGE (TV Movie) - Hallmark
8 p.m. - MY CHRISTMAS PRINCE (TV Movie) - Lifetime

Monday, December 4
8 p.m. - The Great Christmas Light Fight Season 5 - ABC (Two-Hour Season Premiere)
8 p.m. - THE NEWSPAPERMAN: THE LIFE AND TIMES OF BEN BRADLEE (Documentary) - HBO
9 p.m. - Man v. Food Season 6 - Travel Channel
9 p.m. - Vanderpump Rules Season 6 - Bravo
10 p.m. - CASH CAB - Discovery (Game Show Reboot)

Tuesday, December 5
12:01 a.m. PT - CRAIG FERGUSON: TICKLE FIGHT - Netflix (Comedy Special)
10 p.m. - STRIPPED - Bravo

Wednesday, December 6
12:01 a.m. PT - Shut Eye Season 2 - Hulu
10 p.m. - HAPPY! - Syfy
10 p.m. - KNIGHTFALL - History
10 p.m. - Black Ink Crew Season 6 - VH1

Thursday, December 7
8 p.m. - Psych: The Movie - USA (Two-Hour Special Presentation)
9 p.m. - The Great American Baking Show Season 3 - ABC (Three-Hour Season Premiere)
10 p.m. - Top Chef Season 15 - Bravo (75-Minute Season Premiere)

Friday, December 8
12:01 a.m. PT - The Crown Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. PT - The Grand Tour Season 2 - Amazon
9:01 p.m. - Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Season 5 - ABC (Time Slot Premiere)
10 p.m. - Ridiculousness Season 10 - MTV
10:30 p.m. - AMAZINGNESS - MTV

Saturday, December 9
8 p.m. - CHRISTMAS IN MISSISSIPPI (TV Movie) - Lifetime
8 p.m. - THE CHRISTMAS SHOP (TV Movie) - Hallmark

Sunday, December 10
10 p.m. - ENCORE! - ABC (One-Hour Special Presentation)

Monday, December 11
8 p.m. - The Best Thing I Ever Ate Season 8 - Cooking Channel
8 p.m. - DISNEY'S FAIRY TALE WEDDINGS - Freeform (One-Hour Special Presentation)

Tuesday, December 12
12:01 a.m. PT - JUDD APATOW: THE RETURN - Netflix (Comedy Special)
8 p.m. - The Greatest Holiday Commercials Countdown 2017 - The CW (One-Hour Special Presentation)
9 p.m. - GWEN STEFANI'S YOU MAKE IT FEEL LIKE CHRISTMAS - NBC (One-Hour Special Presentation)

Wednesday, December 13
8 p.m. - The Librarians Season 4 - TNT
10 p.m. - THE FAKE NEWS WITH TED NELMS - Comedy Central (One-Hour Special Presentation)

Friday, December 15
12:01 a.m. - JEAN-CLAUDE VAN JOHNSON - Amazon
12:01 a.m. - WORMWOOD - Netflix
12:01 a.m. - The Ranch Season 2 Midseason Premiere - Netflix (Episodes 211-220 Releasing All At Once)
12:01 a.m. - Trollhunters Season 2 - Netflix
12:01 a.m. - Ultimate Beastmaster Season 2 - Netflix
8 p.m. - The 86th Annual Hollywood Christmas Parade - The CW (Two-Hour Special Presentation)

Saturday, December 16
8 p.m. - CHRISTMAS SHUTTLE (TV Movie) - Hallmark
8 p.m. - SNOWED-INN (TV Movie) - Lifetime
9 p.m. - Ten Days in the Valley Season 1 Midseason Premiere - ABC (New Night)

Sunday, December 17
8 p.m. - Last Tango in Halifax: Holiday Special Part 1 - PBS

Monday, December 18
8 p.m. - AGNELLI (Documentary) - HBO
10 p.m. - GUNPOWDER - HBO

Tuesday, December 19
9 p.m. - The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills Season 8 - Bravo

Thursday, December 21
12:01 a.m. PT - Peaky Blinders Season 4 - Netflix (U.S. Release)

Friday, December 22
12:01 a.m. PT - Fuller House Season 3 Midseason Premiere - Netflix (Episodes 310-318 Released All At Once)

Saturday, December 23
8 p.m. - CHRISTMAS GETAWAY (TV Movie) - Hallmark

Sunday, December 24
8 p.m. - Last Tango in Halifax: Holiday Special Part 2 - PBS

Monday, December 25
9 p.m. - Call the Midwife: Holiday Special - PBS (One-Hour Special Presentation)
9 p.m. - Doctor Who Christmas Special - BBC America (90-Minute Special Presentation)

Tuesday, December 26
9 p.m. - 40th Annual Kennedy Center Honors - CBS (Two-Hour Special Presentation)

Wednesday, December 27
9 p.m. - Expedition Unknown Season 4 - Travel Channel

Sunday, December 31
12:01 a.m. PT - DAVE CHAPPELL: EQUANIMITY - Netflix (Comedy Special)
11 p.m. - Fox's New Year's Eve with Steve Harvey: Live From Times Square - Fox
11:30 p.m. - Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve With Ryan Seacrest 2018 - ABC

That's a lot of shows, and it's guaranteed that lots more will get announced as the months go by. As such, remember to bookmark the schedule and keep checking back to see when your favorite series are hitting primetime later this year.

Blended From Around The Web

Related

Hot Topics

Hot Shows

Gateway Blend ©copyright 2017